Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Boston Fencing Club SYC

Y10 Men's Epee:    18 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wimmer, Nathaniel  
2   Macarty, Jordan  
3   Lee, Noah  
3   Lee, Aidan  
5   Carrier, Gabriel  
6   Li, Matthew  
7   Jeyoon, Ryan  
8   Choi, Aleksey  
9   Ripa, Joseph  
10   Schick, Adrian  
11   Liu, Lucas  
12   Krivak, Blaise  
13   Walch, Logan  
14   Santos, Francisco  
15   Skorupan, Grant  
16   Bradshaw, Carter  
17   Santos, Antonio  
18   Skorupan, Henry  
Y10 Men's Foil:    32 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Graham, Roy  
2   Dai, Jonathan  
3   Rusadze, Nickolas  
3   Gu, Andrew  
5   Gong, Benjamin  
6   Li, Liam(Yao)  
7   Li, Eric  
8   Jiang, Owen  
9   Miall, Steven  
10   Hooshi, Jayden  
11   Zhai, Jeffrey  
12   Choi, Aleksey  
13   Xu, Andy  
14   Yan, Tianshuo  
15   Traugot, Owen  
16   Li, Jinghua  
17   Wu, Alexander  
18   Xie, Brandon  
19   Catino, Brennen  
20   Chen, Kyle  
21   Zhen, Ethan  
22   Lee, Aidan  
23   Zhou, Leon  
23   Cui, Kevin  
25   Zhang, Douglas  
26   LeDonne, Raphael  
27   Lin, James  
28   Arce, Andrew  
29   Augustine, Aaron  
30   Guo, Justin  
31   Lewis, Akhil  
32   Li, Ayren  
Y10 Men's Saber:    15 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Travers, Arnav  
2   Shirpal, Oleksander  
3   Huang, Maxwell  
3   Shoman, Noah  
5   Huang, Alexander  
6   Lee, Derek  
7   McCarthy, Gabriel  
8   Shoman, Zachary  
9   Turck, Caspar  
10   Bae, Jason  
11   Babayev, Gabriel  
12   Parker, Ben  
13   Lempert, Adam  
14   Ribaudo, Leo  
15   Meyerson, Jacob  
Y10 Women's Epee:    11 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Reid, Anousheh  
2   Mueller, Emma  
3   Yin, Julia  
3   Xuan, Nicole  
5   Smuk, Alexandra  
6   You, Isabel  
7   Cafasso, Natalya  
8   Zheng, Linden  
9   Chisholm, Pheobe  
10   Hoagland, Sally  
11   Handler, Claire  
Y10 Women's Foil:    23 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lung, Katerina E2017   
2   Shen, Lydia  
3   Wang, Yudi  
3   Jing, Emily  
5   Yu, Nicole  
6   Nager, Abigail  
7   Yin, Julia  
8   Orvananos, Anice  
9   Mueller, Emma  
10   Seo, Irene  
11   Zheng, Julie  
12   Chun, Kristen  
13   Chen, Allison  
14   Cho, Rebecca  
15   Hou, Wendong  
16   Sharma, Anyi  
17   Tan, Kaitlyn  
18   Roy, Layla  
19   Wang, Jasmine  
20   Wang, Chloe  
21   Sha, Yi Ling  
22   Kaza, Nitya  
23   Suico, Kyubi Emmanuelle  
Y10 Women's Saber:    10 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Pashin, Anna  
2   Bevacqua, Aria  
3   Dubois, Lauren  
3   Kim, Marley  
5   Feig, Sela  
6   Meyerson, Victoria  
7   Murray, Audrey  
8   Wu, Allison  
9   Schiminovich, Sophia  
10   Dieck, Miranda  
Y12 Men's Epee:    20 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Schembri McCord, Kruz  
2   Vaysbukh, Konstantin  
3   Wimmer, Nathaniel  
3   Salerno, Gaetano  
5   Siddiqui, Humza  
6   Dieck, Logan  
7   Shah, Maximilian  
8   Gohel, Dayus  
9   Dixon, Thomas  
10   Macarty, Jordan  
11   Loncar, Luka  
12   Langton, Sawyer  
13   Jeyoon, Ryan  
14   Dyer, Ian  
15   Li, Matthew  
16   Benzan, Matteo  
17   Ripa, Joseph  
18   Walch, Logan  
19   Carrier, Gabriel  
20   Skorupan, Grant  
Y12 Men's Foil:    64 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kim, Nicholas D2017   
2   Schembri McCord, Kruz  
3   Dai, Jonathan  
3   Du, Samuel  
5   Nager, Noah  
6   Pelosky, Zack  
7   Hooshi, Dylan  
8   Liang, Lixi  
9   Bruk, Peter  
10   Kao, Castor  
11   Sha, Yi Peng  
12   Ouyang, Matt  
13   Pan, Eric  
14   Rusadze, Nickolas  
15   Lee, Joshua Jemin  
16   Li, Owen  
17   Joseph, Dominic E2017   
18   Cheng, Jonathan  
19   Basok, Nikita  
20   Kim, Yonjae  
21   Doctor, Aidan  
22   Miall, Steven  
23   Tsai, Max  
24   Lee, Aidan  
25   Li, Liam(Yao)  
26   Costello, Chiassen  
27   Hooshi, Jayden  
28   Zeltser, Lawrence  
29   Anton, Nathaniel  
30   Gu, Andrew  
31   Shin, Joshua  
31   Alimi, Yacine  
33   Chen, Poluk  
34   Zhang, Evan  
35   Miller, Aidan  
36   Pae, Jonathan  
37   Li, Jinghua  
38   Pae, Brian  
39   Wu, Alexander  
40   Salerno, Gaetano  
41   Li, Arvin  
42   Gong, Benjamin  
43   Fencer Excluded
 
     
44   Zhai, Jeffrey  
45   Pai, Lakshan  
46   Zhou, Ryan  
47   Lewis, Akhil  
47   Meng, Zhaoyi  
49   Zhen, Ethan  
50   Yan, Tianshuo  
51   Lin, James  
52   Guo, Sean  
53   Gong, Andrew  
54   Wang, Alex Lin  
55   Li, Eric  
56   Augustine, Aaron  
57   Zhou, Leon  
58   Orvananos, Jorge  
59   Xie, Brandon  
60   Santos, Carlos  
61   Jiang, Owen  
62   Promrat, Pete  
63   Zhong, Guoren  
64   Qi, Steve  
Y12 Men's Saber:    34 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Linsky, Matthew  
2   Keefe, Duncan  
3   Chan, Matthew  
3   Ginis, Nathan  
5   So, Hananiah  
6   Morrill, William  
7   Greenbaum, Ian  
8   Denner, Maximilian  
9   Silberzweig, Jordan E2015   
10   Maklin, Edward E2017   
11   Kogan, Benjamin  
12   Shoman, Zachary  
13   Shteyn, Mark  
14   Shoman, Noah  
15   Shirpal, Oleksander  
16   Rode, Leon  
17   Huang, Alexander  
18   Pillai, Jay  
19   Lee, Derek  
20   Kilgallen, William  
21   Nazlymov, Andrei  
22   Babayev, Gabriel  
23   Simmons, Jack  
24   Parker, Ben  
24   Travers, Arnav  
26   Huang, Maxwell  
27   Sherwood, Hayden  
28   Lin, Stephen  
29   Lempert, Adam  
30   May, Griffin  
31   Mylek, Peter  
32   Bae, Jason  
33   Huang, Connor  
34   McCarthy, Gabriel  
Y12 Women's Epee:    19 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Khrol, Caralina D2016   
2   Reid, Sobia  
3   Ning, Emma  
3   Smith, Grace Logan  
5   Drovetsky, Alexandra E2017   
6   Zafft, Tatiana  
7   Lin, Katie E2016   
8   Taylor, Kiera  
9   Wade, Ava  
10   Gu, Sarah  
11   Fallon, Kyle  
12   Chernyshova, Victoria  
13   Hu, Grace  
14   Temiryaev, Anna  
15   Reid, Anousheh  
16   Xuan, Nicole  
17   Jiang, Caroline  
18   Benzan, India  
19   Zheng, Linden  
Y12 Women's Foil:    28 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lung, Katerina E2017   
2   Shen, Sophia H. E2017   
3   Kim, Rachael C2017   
3   Shen, Lydia  
5   Pevzner, Victoria  
6   Jing, Emily  
7   Wang, Ellen  
8   Ho, Brianna  
9   Palmer, Meredith  
10   Leslie, Ryanne E2017   
11   Chen, Jessie  
12   Huang, Dailin  
13   Wu, Julianna  
14   Fu, Qihan  
15   Raso, Olivia  
16   Ouyang, Bridgette  
17   Nager, Abigail  
18   Li, Rachel  
19   Wang, Yudi  
20   Hou, Wendong  
21   Jiang, Caroline  
22   Wong, Sophia  
23   Roy, Layla  
24   Su, Michelle  
25   Tan, Kaitlyn  
26   Yu, Nicole  
27   Zheng, Julie  
28   Chun, Hannah  
Y12 Women's Saber:    36 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Blum, Leah  
2   Wiggers, Susan E2017   
3   Szeto, Chloe  
3   Delsoin, Chelsea D2017   
5   Freedman, Janna E2017   
6   Yang, Ashley E2017   
7   Rizkala, Joanna  
8   Alcebar, Kayla  
9   Li, Amanda  
10   Procaccini, Ashten  
11   Dubois, Lauren  
11   Chioldi, Mina  
13   Ferrari-Bridgers, Marinella  
14   Marek, Sofia  
15   Engelman, Madeline  
16   Graff, Sophie  
17   Lee, Sophia  
18   Nathanson, Sammy  
19   Shoman, Jenna  
20   Plonka, Kaley  
21   Romagnoli, Isabella  
22   Sourimto, Valeria  
23   Grinberg, Aliya  
24   Guthikonda, Sunanya  
25   Sinha, Anika  
26   Yu, Melinda  
27   Gorman, Victoria  
28   Pashin, Anna  
29   Nayak, Indra  
30   Meyerson, Victoria  
31   Huang, Caroline  
32   Simonian, Olivia  
33   Kim, Marley  
34   Adebanke, Niara  
35   Javeri, Amaya  
36   Mungovan, Cecilia  
Y14 Men's Epee:    45 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Dolgonos, Mark A2017   
2   Lavenstein, Kinley D2017   
3   Dixon, Samuel D2017   
3   Yan, Yuheng D2017 
5   Zheng, Hagen A2017   
6   Smith, Nicholas E2017 
7   Suico, Zachary Emanuel E2017 
8   Vermeule, Spencer C2017   
9   Ra, Daniel C2017   
10   Zafft, Maximo D2017   
11   Boratin, Daniel  
12   Yurovchak, Andrew  
13   Gibson, Nowell  
14   Cox, Gavin  
15   Whelan, Tony  
16   Ruan, Jaden  
17   Ung, Cadyn  
18   Feinberg, Gabriel B2017   
19   Singcuenco, Lance  
20   Boratgis, Christopher  
21   Vaysbukh, Konstantin  
22   Garcia-Rogers, Lucas  
23   Wimmer, Chandler  
24   Salerno, Gaetano  
25   Ferreira, Noah  
26   Liu, Zachary  
27   Connelly, Asa  
28   Siddiqui, Humza  
29   Masur, Owen  
30   Shah, Maximilian  
31   Brunner, Dylan  
32   Byrne, Philip  
33   Kron, Milo  
34   Langton, Sawyer  
35   Phannavong, Zachary  
36   Dyer, Ian  
37   Liu, Frank  
38   Macarty, Jordan  
39   Lai, Coby  
40   Gohel, Dayus  
41   Pai, Nandan  
42   Muccigrosso, Jonah  
43   Dixon, Thomas  
44   Hanratty, Liam  
45   Wang, Eric Jian  
Y14 Men's Foil:    79 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Pelosky, Ryan C2017  B2017 
2   Li, Brandon C2017   
3   Liu, Kevin D2017  C2017 
3   Emmer, Chase B2017   
5   Zhang, Daniel B2017   
6   Jimenez, Diran D2017   
7   Tsai, Philip E2017  D2017 
8   Liu, Niles D2017   
9   Jang, Jaewon C2017   
10   Ma, Alexander C2017   
11   Augustine, Ethan D2017   
12   Zeljkovic, Dusan D2017   
13   Lin, Richard C2014   
14   Cheng, Thomas C2017   
15   Grossman Smisek, Spencer D2017   
16   Ball, JT  
17   Schembri McCord, Kruz  
18   Kim, Yonjae  
19   Tummings, C.J. B2016   
20   Marshall, Ian  
21   Reals, Alden E2017   
22   Bruk, Peter  
23   Kasi, Sanjay E2017   
24   Ding, Jonathan D2017   
25   Joseph, Dominic E2017   
26   Bobrow, Logan  
27   Yu, Vinni  
28   Breier, Matthew  
29   Du, Samuel  
30   Yerokhin, Michael E2017   
31   Insler, Ethan E2017   
32   Zhang, Evan  
33   Kim, Nicholas D2017   
34   Pelosky, Zack  
35   Sullivan, Jackson E2017   
36   Pae, Jonathan  
37   Weinkopf, William E2017   
38   Sha, Yi Peng  
39   Ho, Ryan  
40   Schenck, Koen  
41   Costello, Chiassen  
42   Doctor, Aidan  
43   Nager, Noah  
44   Zhang, Luke  
45   Li, Owen  
46   Hooshi, Dylan  
47   Pan, Eric  
48   Zhao, Jesse  
49   Pae, Brian  
50   Kaza, Nitish  
51   Zhou, Ryan  
52   Chen, Poluk  
53   Tsai, Max  
54   Santos, Carlos  
55   Torres, Jacob  
56   Zaborski, Ben  
57   Zeltser, Lawrence  
58   Orvananos, Jorge  
59   Ouyang, Matt  
60   Santulli, Tristan  
61   Anton, Nathaniel  
62   Yoon, Eugene  
63   Shin, Joshua  
64   Liang, Lixi  
65   Kao, Castor  
66   Lu, Benjamin  
67   Shetty, Sachin  
68   Alimi, Yacine  
69   Le, Vyn  
70   Pai, Lakshan  
71   Vitkauskas, Justin  
72   Dutta, Rajendro  
72   Li, Arvin  
72   Guerin, Drew  
75   Fu, Yifan  
76   Promrat, Pete  
77   Lee, Jonathan  
78   Qi, Steve  
78   Cutler, Andrew  
Y14 Men's Saber:    42 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lim, Ryan D2017  C2017 
2   Lin, John C2017   
3   Lo, Joshua E2017  D2017 
3   Chayevsky, Kirk C2017   
5   Choi, Hyunseok D2017   
6   Khairi, Faaris D2017   
7   Denner, Lysander E2017   
8   Silberzweig, Jordan E2015  E2017 
9   Wood, Elden E2015   
10   Huang, Eric  
11   Levin, Mark D2017   
12   Ginis, Nathan  
13   Alkemper, Tristan  
14   Rai, Avin D2017   
15   Czaha, Balint  
16   Linsky, Matthew  
17   Yao, Jonathan D2017   
18   Ni Amen, Zahir  
19   Mahoney, Colin  
20   Michna, Colin  
21   Greenbaum, Ian  
22   Keefe, Duncan  
23   Travers, Samir  
24   Subbiah, Prashanth  
25   Wind, Nicky E2017   
26   Denner, Maximilian  
27   Kim, Avery  
28   Hammerstrom, Jared  
29   Morrill, William  
30   Huang, Tyler  
31   Greene, Alexander  
32   Huang, Ian  
33   So, Hananiah  
34   Morrill, Justin  
35   Wang, Jonathan  
36   Deisboeck, Maximilian  
37   Chan, Matthew  
38   Wang, Ziyao  
39   Lempert, Levy E2017   
40   Ryan, Edward  
40   Pillai, Jay  
42   Elin, Adam  
Y14 Women's Epee:    34 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Khrol, Jaclyn A2017   
2   Xu, Grace D2017 
3   Khrol, Caralina D2016  D2017 
3   Hu, Grace D2017 
5   Gaberkorn, Nadia D2016   
6   Robles, Elena D2017   
7   Lin, Jessica A2017   
8   Cobert, Helen B2017   
9   Zafft, Tatiana  
10   Drovetsky, Alexandra E2017   
11   Ning, Emma  
12   Kundu, Anisha E2017   
13   Chan, Elizabeth  
14   Temiryaev, Anna  
15   Smith, Grace Logan  
16   Ott, Emily  
17   Wade, Ava  
18   Lin, Katie E2016   
19   Taylor, Kiera  
20   Ostrovsky, Emily  
21   Kim, Diane  
22   Saal, Anna  
23   Fallon, Kyle  
24   Smuk, Daria  
25   Chernyshova, Victoria  
26   Li, Meilin  
27   Douglas, Julia  
28   Ying, Julia  
29   Pan, Michelle  
30   Hartness, Kira  
31   Abramson, Mariela  
32   Kim, Elizabeth  
33   McMahon, Kathleen  
34   Holden, Ellasandra  
Y14 Women's Foil:    43 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lee, Allison B2017  A2017 
2   Li, Grace A2016   
3   Kim, Rachael C2017  B2017 
3   Shen, Jasmine B2017   
5   Rhodes, Zander A2017   
6   Ren, Olivia C2017   
7   Leslie, Ryanne E2017  C2017 
8   Davia, Daniella C2017 
9   Zheng, Ivy E2016  D2017 
10   Shen, Sophia H. E2017  D2017 
11   Wang, Ellen E2017 
12   Lung, Katerina E2017   
13   Jing, Emily  
14   Jing, Alexandra D2016   
15   Wu, Irene  
16   Holle, Aviella E2017   
17   Escobar, Geraldine E2017   
18   Shaw, Kayla  
19   Hooshi, Erica E2017   
20   Chen, Jessie  
21   Chen, Jia  
22   Pevzner, Victoria  
23   Li, Meilin  
24   Costello, Angeline  
25   Xu, Christine  
26   Liao, Lucy D2016   
27   Ouyang, Bridgette  
28   Ho, Brianna  
29   Jenkins, Hannah E2017   
30   Palmer, Meredith  
31   Miller, Naomi  
32   McGillion-Moore, Katie  
33   Du, Hannah  
34   Maestrado, Ashley  
35   Becchina, Claire  
36   Wu, Julianna  
37   Wong, Sophia  
38   Oliveira, Lavinia  
38   Huang, Dailin  
40   Ma, Claire  
41   Basson, Bayley  
42   Zhen, Ellen  
43   Lee, Montana  
Y14 Women's Saber:    49 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Four-Garcia, Madison D2017  C2017 
2   Hoverman, Hannah E2016  D2017 
3   Greenbaum, Ella Kate E2017  D2017 
3   Williams, Chloe C2016   
5   Blum, Leah E2017 
6   Thrower, Lola C2017   
7   Ching, Sapphira D2016   
8   Nazlymov, Tatiana E2017 
9   Delsoin, Chelsea D2017   
10   Oxenstierna, Carolina D2017   
11   Szeto, Chloe  
12   Yun, Maya B2017   
13   Kalinichenko, Sasha D2017   
14   Carvalho, Isabela  
15   Yang, Ashley E2017   
16   Tocco, Kate  
17   Rizkala, Joanna  
18   Wiggers, Susan E2017   
19   Freedman, Janna E2017   
20   Johnson, Clara D2017   
21   Guthikonda, Nithya D2017   
22   Chang, Josephine D2017   
23   Gerbi, Erin  
24   Gorman, Victoria  
24   Merriam, Katherine  
26   Rogers, Pauline D2017   
27   Romagnoli, Isabella  
28   Krylova, Valery  
29   Alcebar, Kayla  
30   Engelman, Madeline  
31   Marek, Sofia  
32   Chioldi, Mina  
33   Ferrari-Bridgers, Marinella  
34   Baker, Audrey  
35   Nayak, Mira  
36   Koo, Samantha  
37   Graff, Sophie  
38   Daringa, Arianna E2017   
39   Plonka, Kaley  
40   Slobodsky, Sasha Lee  
41   Shoman, Miriam  
42   Lesser, Samantha  
43   Cannon, Sophia  
44   Zuckerman, Ariela  
45   Procaccini, Ashten  
46   Grinberg, Aliya  
47   Chiang, Sydney  
48   Guthikonda, Sunanya  
49   Mungovan, Cecilia  
09/01/2017 - 09/04/2017
Boston Fencing Club: Boston, MA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.