SoCal Scholastic Fencing League Team Epee/Saber Registrations
Note This is a Old AskFRED event. Registrations and results are all correct, but some other data could be missing, such as payment or approval status.
Men's Epee Team
Check-In Closed
Sunday, Apr 28 at 9:00AM
5 Teams
: 5U
Team Name | Club | Division | Fencers | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Brentwood Eagles | Brentwood High School |
Tittle, Theo Mangelsdorf, Anacan Zhou, Alec |
||
Campbell Hall | Campbell Hall High School |
Shin, Joshua Louie, Bryce Cho, Jonah Herz, Alex |
||
Chaminade A | Chaminade |
Ngo, Ian Fortner, Lance Conroy, John |
||
Harvard-Westlake Team | Harvard-Westlake High School Wolverines |
Kahn, Alexander Lee, Matthew Kim, Sterling Roth, August |
||
Pro-tein | Swords Fencing Studio |
Volk, Martin Norbutas, Jackson Mohebi, Saam |
Women's Epee Team
Check-In Closed
Sunday, Apr 28 at 10:00AM
3 Teams
: 3U
Team Name | Club | Division | Fencers | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Chaminade A | Chaminade |
Cola, Emmanuelle Cantalejo, Mary Alexa Weller, Charlotte Brown, Emily |
||
Harvard-Westlake Team | Harvard-Westlake High School Wolverines |
Kimura, Kimberley Tyagi, Octavia Kim, Sophie Allen, Imani |
||
fortune | Fortune Fencing |
Qureshi, Aafreen |
Women's Saber Team
Check-In Closed
Sunday, Apr 28 at 11:00AM
2 Teams
: 2U
Team Name | Club | Division | Fencers | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Chaminade B | Chaminade |
Raat, Morgan Mutell, Sophia |
||
team name | Central LA High #9(southern California) |
Solis, Heather Johnson, Norah Sherman, Isabel |
Women's Saber Team
Check-In Closed
Sunday, Apr 28 at 11:00AM
1 Team
: 1U
Team Name | Club | Division | Fencers | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Harvard-Westlake Team | Harvard Westlake |
Kaleel, Caroline (Coco) Rao, Manaeha Nakash, Berry Ganguly, Mohana |
Men's Epee Team
Check-In Closed
Sunday, Apr 28 at 12:00PM
1 Team
: 1U
Team Name | Club | Division | Fencers | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Vistamar Vikings | Vistamar |
Kirk, Marcus Lee, Joshua Seidman, Bodhi Adeniji, Christopher |
Men's Saber Team
Check-In Closed
Sunday, Apr 28 at 12:00PM
4 Teams
: 4U
Team Name | Club | Division | Fencers | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Chaminade Varsity B | Chaminade |
Ghotanian, Marc Pacia, Angelo Marx, Sean-Paul Choi, Jaemin |
||
Harvard-Wedtlake School | Harvard Westlake |
Seplow, Daniel Kim, Ryan Kwak, Kevin |
||
VAPA Dirty Boyz | VAPA #9 |
Chevako, Rainey Winn, Thomas McDermott, Joe Bradley, August |
||
YULA Panthers | yula |
Edidin, Boaz Zarur, Daniel Astrof, Caleb |
Men's Epee Team
Check-In Closed
Sunday, Apr 28 at 12:00PM
4 Teams
: 4U
Team Name | Club | Division | Fencers | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Chaminade B | Chaminade |
Lee, Christopher Yoon, Jayden Mao, Jimmy Reddington, Aidan |
||
Lycee Lions | Beverly Hills Fencers' Club |
Kulber, Louie Ahn, Gus |
||
Torrance Fencing Club | Torrance Fencing Club |
Lambrecht, Julius Woo, Jonathan Pirotto, Nicholas |
||
Vistamar Vikings | Beverly Hills Fencers' Club |
MacDonald, Brian |
Men's Saber Team
Check-In Closed
Sunday, Apr 28 at 12:00PM
1 Team
: 1U
Team Name | Club | Division | Fencers | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Harvard-Westlake Team | Harvard Westlake |
Kim, Benjamin H. Wang, Ashtin Blaser, Jaden Mashian, Ryan |
Women's Epee Team
Check-In Closed
Sunday, Apr 28 at 1:00PM
5 Teams
: 5U
Team Name | Club | Division | Fencers | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Brentwood Eagles | Brentwood Middle School |
Kim, Alyssa Ho, Samantha Iino, Sydney Nazarian, Sienna |
||
Chaminade A | Chaminade Middle school |
Ford, Rian Sahakian, Adrineh Carpenter, Gloria |
||
Chaminade B | Chaminade Middle school |
Danko, Siena Sahakian, Arpineh |
||
Harvard-Westlake | Harvard Westlake Middle School |
Lubin, Brielle Tolbert-Schwartz, Cayley He, Belinda |
||
Tigers | Beverly Hills Fencers' Club |
Tan, TianYun Stommel-Diaz, Charly |
Women's Epee Team
Check-In Closed
Sunday, Apr 28 at 1:00PM
3 Teams
: 3U
Team Name | Club | Division | Fencers | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Chaminade B | Chaminade |
Raat, Morgan Mutell, Sophia |
||
Chaminade Var B | Chaminade |
Goldberg, Daniela Raat, Morgan Herald, Ariel |
||
yeeeeeee haaaaaaa | Unattached (or Unknown) |
Solis, Heather Johnson, Norah Sherman, Isabel |
Women's Epee Team
Check-In Closed
Sunday, Apr 28 at 1:00PM
0 Teams
Team Name | Club | Division | Fencers | |
---|---|---|---|---|
No Registrations |
Men's Epee Team
Check-In Closed
Sunday, Apr 28 at 1:00PM
5 Teams
: 5U
Team Name | Club | Division | Fencers | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Brentwood Eagles | Brentwood Middle School |
Ross, Eli Friedman, Lucas Friedman, Jonas Sun, Oliver |
||
Chaminade A | Chaminade Middle school |
Yoon, Kyle Ramos, Russell Na, Rongtian |
||
Chaminade B | Chaminade Middle school |
Reece, Chapin Hong, Xavier Galaviz, MacArthur |
||
Harvard-Westlake | Harvard Westlake Middle School |
Madison, Thomas Palmer, Nathaniel |
||
Lycee Lions | Lycee Francais De Los Angeles |
Noel, Sebastien Dupuy, Jack |
Men's Saber Team
Check-In Closed
Sunday, Apr 28 at 2:00PM
1 Team
: 1U
Team Name | Club | Division | Fencers | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Brentwood eagles | Brentwood Middle School |
Sherman, Jackson Ross, Eli |
Women's Saber Team
Check-In Closed
Sunday, Apr 28 at 2:00PM
1 Team
: 1U
Team Name | Club | Division | Fencers | |
---|---|---|---|---|
LA FENCING ACADEMY of POMONA | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona |
Yang, Angelina Liu, Kira Lin, Suvy |