BCAF Men's SN Tune-up Epee Open
Senior Men's Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Murray, Alistair
(64) (Bye)
(33) Kuhn, Jeffrey
(32) Short, Skip
(17) Kim, Ethan S.
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Didaskalou, Ilias
(9) Ra, Daniel
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Obregon, Emilio
(25) Kokenge, Clark
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(8) Flaherty, Aimon
(5) Gana, Thomas
(60) (Bye)
(37) (Bye)
(28) Oliver, Steven
(21) Zeff, Mati
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Lafving, Brandon
(13) Robitzski, David
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Marakov, Allen
(29) Lampe-Vorgity, Donald
(36) (Bye)
(61) (Bye)
(4) Robitzski, Daniel
(3) Ridge, John
(62) (Bye)
(35) (Bye)
(30) Grillo, Nicco
(19) Short, Salim
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Baker, Kevin
(11) Szapary, Tristan
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Goldgar, Dirk
(27) Shell, Daniel
(38) (Bye)
(59) (Bye)
(6) O'Dowd, Andrew
(7) Dembicer, Sam
(58) (Bye)
(39) (Bye)
(26) Ritchie, Mark
(23) Bowerman, Lucas
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Armstrong, James
(15) Gana, Jorge A.
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Cohen, Jared
(31) Lugo, George
(34) (Bye)
(63) (Bye)
(2) Adolphe, Benjamin
Round of 32
(1) Murray, Alistair
(32) Short, Skip
12 - 15
(17) Kim, Ethan S.
(16) Didaskalou, Ilias
(9) Ra, Daniel
(24) Obregon, Emilio
(25) Kokenge, Clark
(8) Flaherty, Aimon
(5) Gana, Thomas
(28) Oliver, Steven
(21) Zeff, Mati
(12) Lafving, Brandon
(13) Robitzski, David
(20) Marakov, Allen
(29) Lampe-Vorgity, Donald
(4) Robitzski, Daniel
(3) Ridge, John
(30) Grillo, Nicco
(19) Short, Salim
(14) Baker, Kevin
(11) Szapary, Tristan
(22) Goldgar, Dirk
(27) Shell, Daniel
(6) O'Dowd, Andrew
(7) Dembicer, Sam
(26) Ritchie, Mark
(23) Bowerman, Lucas
(10) Armstrong, James
(15) Gana, Jorge A.
(18) Cohen, Jared
(31) Lugo, George
(2) Adolphe, Benjamin
Round of 16
(1) Murray, Alistair
15 - 4
(17) Kim, Ethan S.
15 - 13
(9) Ra, Daniel
15 - 9
(8) Flaherty, Aimon
10 - 15
(5) Gana, Thomas
15 - 8
(12) Lafving, Brandon
4 - 15
(20) Marakov, Allen
14 - 15
(4) Robitzski, Daniel
10 - 15
(3) Ridge, John
15 - 9
(19) Short, Salim
15 - 10
(11) Szapary, Tristan
15 - 9
(6) O'Dowd, Andrew
14 - 15
(7) Dembicer, Sam
15 - 4
(10) Armstrong, James
9 - 15
(18) Cohen, Jared
13 - 15
(2) Adolphe, Benjamin
12 - 15
Top 8
(1) Murray, Alistair
15 - 12
(8) Flaherty, Aimon
7 - 15
(12) Lafving, Brandon
9 - 15
(4) Robitzski, Daniel
13 - 15
(3) Ridge, John
15 - 12
(11) Szapary, Tristan
15 - 13
(7) Dembicer, Sam
15 - 10
(18) Cohen, Jared
9 - 15
Final 4
(8) Flaherty, Aimon
9 - 15
(12) Lafving, Brandon
9 - 15
(3) Ridge, John
15 - 8
(7) Dembicer, Sam
15 - 6
Gold Medal Bout
(12) Lafving, Brandon
13 - 15
(7) Dembicer, Sam
15 - 13
Winner
(12) Lafving, Brandon
8 - 15