American Challenge RJCC - Region 3
U16 Men's Foil Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Hempe, Jake
(64) (Bye)
(33) Ortiz, Zachary
(32) Augustine, Ethan
(17) Vanni, Filippo
(48) Scileppi, Jonathan
(49) Ho, Ryan
(16) Peters, Nathan
(8) Saccoccio, Nicholas
(56) (Bye)
(41) Arseneau, Pierre
(24) Soliman, Paul
(25) Goguen-Compagnoni, Nicholas
(40) Liu, Eric
(57) (Bye)
(8) Emmer, Chase
(5) Wang, Calvin
(60) (Bye)
(37) Lim, Eugene
(27) Rege, Advaith
(21) Ritchie, Luke
(44) Advincula, Dashiell
(52) Pandya, Poojan
(12) Oursler, Jack
(13) Traugot, Braden
(52) Bromberg, David
(45) Kwon, Andrew
(20) Jang, Jaewon
(27) Yerokhin, Michael
(36) Gee, Brandon
(61) (Bye)
(4) Li, Yulei
(3) McGillion-Moore, Jake
(62) (Bye)
(35) St. Clair, Regan
(30) Ancona, Christopher
(19) Jones, Michael
(46) Dyckman, Andrew
(51) Kastenberg, Leo
(14) Gelinas, Jonathan
(11) Lockwood, Owen
(54) (Bye)
(43) Lee, Daniel
(22) Craley, Thomas
(27) Zeljkovic, Dusan
(38) Kim, Nicholas
(59) (Bye)
(6) Johnson, Aidan
(7) Siegel, Elliot
(58) (Bye)
(39) Jung, Michael
(26) Perkins, Matthew
(23) Reals, Alden
(42) Dalberg, Leif
(55) (Bye)
(10) Louie, Timothy
(15) Yu, Vinni
(50) Schofield, Benjamin
(47) Pak, Charles
(18) Batrak, Alexander
(31) Lac, Ericson
(34) Kasi, Sanjay
(63) (Bye)
(1) Scarpa, Ryan
Round of 32
(1) Hempe, Jake
(33) Ortiz, Zachary
15 - 6
(17) Vanni, Filippo
15 - 3
(16) Peters, Nathan
12 - 15
(8) Saccoccio, Nicholas
(24) Soliman, Paul
8 - 15
(25) Goguen-Compagnoni, Nicholas
15 - 8
(8) Saccoccio, Nicholas
(5) Wang, Calvin
(37) Lim, Eugene
15 - 14
(21) Ritchie, Luke
15 - 4
(12) Oursler, Jack
1 - 15
(13) Traugot, Braden
15 - 2
(20) Jang, Jaewon
7 - 15
(36) Gee, Brandon
8 - 15
(4) Li, Yulei
(3) McGillion-Moore, Jake
(30) Ancona, Christopher
13 - 15
(19) Jones, Michael
15 - 2
(14) Gelinas, Jonathan
4 - 15
(11) Lockwood, Owen
(22) Craley, Thomas
5 - 15
(38) Kim, Nicholas
11 - 15
(6) Johnson, Aidan
(7) Siegel, Elliot
(26) Perkins, Matthew
10 - 15
(23) Reals, Alden
15 - 10
(10) Louie, Timothy
(15) Yu, Vinni
15 - 8
(18) Batrak, Alexander
11 - 15
(34) Kasi, Sanjay
10 - 15
(1) Scarpa, Ryan
Round of 16
(1) Hempe, Jake
15 - 3
(16) Peters, Nathan
11 - 15
(8) Emmer, Chase
7 - 15
(8) Saccoccio, Nicholas
7 - 15
(5) Wang, Calvin
15 - 11
(12) Oursler, Jack
8 - 15
(13) Traugot, Braden
15 - 6
(36) Gee, Brandon
9 - 15
(3) McGillion-Moore, Jake
15 - 7
(19) Jones, Michael
15 - 3
(22) Craley, Thomas
7 - 15
(6) Johnson, Aidan
4 - 15
(7) Siegel, Elliot
15 - 6
(10) Louie, Timothy
9 - 15
(15) Yu, Vinni
15 - 13
(1) Scarpa, Ryan
15 - 5
Top 8
(1) Hempe, Jake
15 - 6
(8) Saccoccio, Nicholas
9 - 15
(5) Wang, Calvin
15 - 11
(13) Traugot, Braden
15 - 11
(19) Jones, Michael
15 - 12
(6) Johnson, Aidan
8 - 15
(7) Siegel, Elliot
15 - 13
(1) Scarpa, Ryan
15 - 2
Final 4
(1) Hempe, Jake
15 - 8
(5) Wang, Calvin
15 - 13
(6) Johnson, Aidan
14 - 15
(1) Scarpa, Ryan
15 - 1
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Hempe, Jake
15 - 11
(1) Scarpa, Ryan
15 - 14
Winner
(1) Scarpa, Ryan
15 - 11