BladeRunner ROC & RJC at UCSD 2017 (Region 4 RJCC)
Junior Men's Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Sirand, Luke
(64) (Bye)
(33) Mangelsdorf, Anacan
(32) Lee, Aaron
(17) Garrison, Cameron
(48) Campos, Jesus
(49) Bard, Simon
(15) Dingman, Spencer
(9) Lee, Ryan
(56) (Bye)
(41) Eckols, Benjamin
(24) Colette, Michael
(25) Shifron, Daniel
(40) Woo, Jonathan
(57) (Bye)
(8) Soderberg, Alex
(5) Chien, Brandon
(60) (Bye)
(37) Ng, Alexander
(28) Mun, Michael Kim
(21) Chao, Kevin
(44) Kim, Sterling
(53) (Bye)
(12) Kravitz, Zach
(13) Calderon, Pablo
(52) (Bye)
(45) Shourie, Jai
(20) Lee, Michael
(28) Umanos, Jack
(36) Porelli, Giulio
(61) (Bye)
(4) Volkmann, Daniel
(3) Wei, Zikun
(62) (Bye)
(35) Remez-Cott, Ethan
(30) Tamez, Carlos
(19) Zhang, Eric
(46) Estrada, Luke
(51) (Bye)
(14) Proctor, Oliver
(11) Lee, Matthew
(54) (Bye)
(43) Harris, Roark
(22) Stauber, Evan
(27) Milam, Hugh
(38) Zhou, Alan
(59) (Bye)
(6) Bennion, Michael
(7) Keft, Feodor
(58) (Bye)
(39) Wells, Tommy
(25) Wang, Nathan
(23) Comer, Daniel
(42) Way, Simon
(55) (Bye)
(10) Matveev, Valentin
(15) Cho, Jonah
(50) (Bye)
(47) Liang, Aaron
(18) Bocek, Brodee
(31) Lillian, Alex (Francis)
(34) Haines, Joshua
(63) (Bye)
(2) Storey, Joe
Round of 32
(1) Sirand, Luke
(33) Mangelsdorf, Anacan
15 - 12
(17) Garrison, Cameron
14 - 8
(15) Cho, Jonah
15 - 12
(9) Lee, Ryan
(41) Eckols, Benjamin
15 - 13
(25) Shifron, Daniel
15 - 5
(8) Soderberg, Alex
(5) Chien, Brandon
(28) Mun, Michael Kim
6 - 15
(21) Chao, Kevin
15 - 4
(12) Kravitz, Zach
(13) Calderon, Pablo
(20) Lee, Michael
4 - 15
(28) Umanos, Jack
7 - 15
(4) Volkmann, Daniel
(3) Wei, Zikun
(30) Tamez, Carlos
8 - 15
(19) Zhang, Eric
15 - 7
(14) Proctor, Oliver
(11) Lee, Matthew
(22) Stauber, Evan
7 - 15
(27) Milam, Hugh
15 - 13
(6) Bennion, Michael
(7) Keft, Feodor
(39) Wells, Tommy
15 - 9
(23) Comer, Daniel
15 - 5
(10) Matveev, Valentin
(15) Cho, Jonah
(18) Bocek, Brodee
10 - 15
(31) Lillian, Alex (Francis)
15 - 9
(2) Storey, Joe
Round of 16
(1) Sirand, Luke
15 - 8
(15) Cho, Jonah
13 - 7
(9) Lee, Ryan
15 - 6
(25) Shifron, Daniel
15 - 12
(28) Mun, Michael Kim
12 - 13
(21) Chao, Kevin
15 - 7
(13) Calderon, Pablo
15 - 9
(4) Volkmann, Daniel
6 - 15
(3) Wei, Zikun
15 - 9
(14) Proctor, Oliver
13 - 14
(22) Stauber, Evan
9 - 15
(6) Bennion, Michael
6 - 15
(7) Keft, Feodor
15 - 5
(10) Matveev, Valentin
10 - 15
(15) Dingman, Spencer
14 - 13
(2) Storey, Joe
3 - 10
Top 8
(15) Cho, Jonah
15 - 12
(25) Shifron, Daniel
15 - 10
(28) Mun, Michael Kim
11 - 15
(4) Volkmann, Daniel
7 - 15
(14) Proctor, Oliver
13 - 15
(6) Bennion, Michael
4 - 13
(7) Keft, Feodor
15 - 13
(2) Storey, Joe
8 - 15
Final 4
(15) Cho, Jonah
15 - 14
(4) Volkmann, Daniel
13 - 15
(14) Proctor, Oliver
12 - 15
(2) Storey, Joe
7 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(4) Volkmann, Daniel
11 - 15
(2) Storey, Joe
9 - 15
Winner
(4) Volkmann, Daniel
7 - 15