2014 RPI Spring Open
Mixed Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) DiPaola, Steven
(64) (Bye)
(33) Ryan, Fiona
(32) Miles, Ronald
(16) Engler, Brent
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Mowell, Nathaniel
(9) Litt, Barry
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Ryan, Joshua
(25) Schwarz, Otto
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(8) Murakami-Hamm, Ethan
(5) Wilson, Ian
(60) (Bye)
(37) (Bye)
(28) Lawrence, Daniel
(21) Shearer, Richard
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Hansen, Lars
(13) McDarby, Michael
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Small-Hawks, Henry
(29) Gagnon, Catherine
(36) (Bye)
(61) (Bye)
(4) Bianca, Gregory
(3) Stewart, Matthew
(62) (Bye)
(35) (Bye)
(30) Brasel, Todd
(19) DeCusatis, Gerard
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Falkowski, Natalia
(11) Schroeder, Robert
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Hamilton, Paul
(27) McDarby, Stephanie
(38) (Bye)
(59) (Bye)
(6) Kolker, Sergey
(7) Garcy, Benjamin
(58) (Bye)
(39) (Bye)
(26) D'Souza, Carlisle
(22) Mazzrillo, Ken
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Hsing, Lucas
(15) Spadafora, Michael
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Patterson, Josiah
(31) Wistreich-Tannenbaum, Adin
(34) Pinkowitz, Ainsley
(63) (Bye)
(2) Brearley, Russell
Round of 32
(1) DiPaola, Steven
(32) Miles, Ronald
4 - 15
(16) Engler, Brent
(16) Engler, Brent
(9) Litt, Barry
(24) Ryan, Joshua
(25) Schwarz, Otto
(8) Murakami-Hamm, Ethan
(5) Wilson, Ian
(28) Lawrence, Daniel
(21) Shearer, Richard
(12) Hansen, Lars
(13) McDarby, Michael
(20) Small-Hawks, Henry
(29) Gagnon, Catherine
(4) Bianca, Gregory
(3) Stewart, Matthew
(30) Brasel, Todd
(19) DeCusatis, Gerard
(14) Falkowski, Natalia
(11) Schroeder, Robert
(22) Mazzrillo, Ken
(27) McDarby, Stephanie
(6) Kolker, Sergey
(7) Garcy, Benjamin
(26) D'Souza, Carlisle
(22) Mazzrillo, Ken
(10) Hsing, Lucas
(15) Spadafora, Michael
(18) Patterson, Josiah
(31) Wistreich-Tannenbaum, Adin
15 - 6
(2) Brearley, Russell
Round of 16
(1) DiPaola, Steven
15 - 4
(16) Mowell, Nathaniel
9 - 15
(9) Litt, Barry
15 - 3
(25) Schwarz, Otto
15 - 12
(5) Wilson, Ian
15 - 13
(12) Hansen, Lars
9 - 15
(13) McDarby, Michael
15 - 4
(4) Bianca, Gregory
7 - 15
(3) Stewart, Matthew
15 - 8
(14) Falkowski, Natalia
10 - 15
(11) Schroeder, Robert
15 - 6
(6) Kolker, Sergey
5 - 15
(7) Garcy, Benjamin
15 - 8
(10) Hsing, Lucas
14 - 15
(15) Spadafora, Michael
15 - 11
(2) Brearley, Russell
6 - 15
Third Place
(1) DiPaola, Steven
15 - 11
(9) Litt, Barry
15 - 11
(12) Hansen, Lars
12 - 13
(13) McDarby, Michael
15 - 12
(3) Stewart, Matthew
15 - 13
(6) Kolker, Sergey
12 - 15
(7) Garcy, Benjamin
15 - 6
(2) Brearley, Russell
8 - 15
Final 4
(1) DiPaola, Steven
15 - 10
(13) McDarby, Michael
15 - 9
(3) Stewart, Matthew
15 - 10
(2) Brearley, Russell
11 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(13) McDarby, Michael
15 - 10
(3) Stewart, Matthew
15 - 9
Winner
(3) Stewart, Matthew
15 - 10
Fence-Off For 3rd
(1) DiPaola, Steven
(2) Brearley, Russell
Winner
(2) Brearley, Russell
13 - 15