2017 Cobra Saber Spectacular
Junior Men's Saber Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Osoliniec, Victor
(64) (Bye)
(33) Giles, Jeremy
(31) Kahn, Justin
(17) Yen, Darren
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Possick, Owen
(9) Kim, Charlson
(56) (Bye)
(41) Travaglione, Conor
(24) Wolin, Zachary
(25) Guzman, R J
(40) Ronget, Gaspard
(57) (Bye)
(8) Fotiyev, Alan
(5) Richards II, Julian
(60) (Bye)
(37) Epstein, Henry
(28) Tang, Brendan
(21) Erachshaw, Taras
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Hare, John
(13) Lin, John
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Monteverde, Matthew
(29) Zu, Alan
(36) Morris, Samuel
(61) (Bye)
(4) Lortkipanidze, Nickoloz
(3) Walker, Dalton
(62) (Bye)
(35) Moskowitz, Mason
(30) Barnett, Adam
(19) Yao, Jonathan
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Lortkipanidze, Guram
(11) Han, Nicholas
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Mahoney III, Donal
(27) Wu, Nicholas
(38) Osgood, Devon
(59) (Bye)
(6) Chou, Stephen
(7) Chan, Zachary
(58) (Bye)
(39) Tarmu, Aubrey
(26) Lobo-Berg, Gabriel
(23) Mika, Casper
(41) Mendez, Joshua
(55) (Bye)
(10) Nadile, Henry
(15) Quist, Cole
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(17) Sun, Michael
(31) Bacon, Samuel
(34) Kim, Sean
(63) (Bye)
(2) Bivins III, George
Round of 32
(1) Osoliniec, Victor
(31) Kahn, Justin
15 - 8
(17) Yen, Darren
(16) Possick, Owen
(9) Kim, Charlson
(24) Wolin, Zachary
12 - 15
(25) Guzman, R J
15 - 9
(8) Fotiyev, Alan
(5) Richards II, Julian
(37) Epstein, Henry
15 - 13
(21) Erachshaw, Taras
(12) Hare, John
(13) Lin, John
(20) Monteverde, Matthew
(29) Zu, Alan
15 - 6
(4) Lortkipanidze, Nickoloz
(3) Walker, Dalton
(30) Barnett, Adam
8 - 15
(19) Yao, Jonathan
(14) Lortkipanidze, Guram
(11) Han, Nicholas
(22) Mahoney III, Donal
(27) Wu, Nicholas
15 - 8
(6) Chou, Stephen
(7) Chan, Zachary
(39) Tarmu, Aubrey
15 - 9
(23) Mika, Casper
15 - 4
(10) Nadile, Henry
(15) Quist, Cole
(17) Sun, Michael
(31) Bacon, Samuel
15 - 11
(2) Bivins III, George
Round of 16
(1) Osoliniec, Victor
15 - 1
(17) Yen, Darren
15 - 14
(9) Kim, Charlson
15 - 13
(8) Fotiyev, Alan
5 - 15
(5) Richards II, Julian
15 - 3
(12) Hare, John
9 - 15
(20) Monteverde, Matthew
10 - 15
(4) Lortkipanidze, Nickoloz
7 - 15
(3) Walker, Dalton
15 - 8
(14) Lortkipanidze, Guram
9 - 15
(22) Mahoney III, Donal
9 - 15
(6) Chou, Stephen
14 - 15
(7) Chan, Zachary
15 - 14
(23) Mika, Casper
15 - 9
(15) Quist, Cole
15 - 10
(2) Bivins III, George
5 - 15
Top 8
(1) Osoliniec, Victor
15 - 12
(8) Fotiyev, Alan
10 - 15
(12) Hare, John
13 - 15
(4) Lortkipanidze, Nickoloz
5 - 15
(3) Walker, Dalton
15 - 14
(6) Chou, Stephen
7 - 15
(7) Chan, Zachary
15 - 14
(2) Bivins III, George
8 - 15
Final 4
(8) Fotiyev, Alan
13 - 15
(4) Lortkipanidze, Nickoloz
3 - 15
(3) Walker, Dalton
15 - 2
(2) Bivins III, George
13 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(4) Lortkipanidze, Nickoloz
14 - 15
(2) Bivins III, George
12 - 15
Winner
(2) Bivins III, George
6 - 15