Yellow Jacket Open 2018
D & Under (Div 3) Mixed Foil Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Anderson, Colin
(64) (Bye)
(33) Woo, Esther
(32) Yim, Alex
(17) Murshid, M.M
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Barbeau, Zoe
(9) Goreczky, Gyula
(56) (Bye)
(41) Fortna, Miscia
(23) Howard-Barr, Zoe
(25) Ahn, Jaehyun
(40) Green, Michaela
(57) (Bye)
(8) Cho, Tyler
(5) Pantalone, Giuseppe
(60) (Bye)
(37) Lee, Peyton
(28) Kimball, Curtis
(21) Chaparro, Alejandra
(43) Liotta, Madison
(53) (Bye)
(12) Brien, Jeremy
(13) Mitchell, Philip
(52) (Bye)
(45) Kim, Justin
(20) Hazel, Susan
(29) Williamson, Levi
(36) Hall, Carmen
(61) (Bye)
(4) Bell, Kenneth-John
(3) Cronin, Sophie
(62) (Bye)
(35) McNeice, Julianna
(30) Bush, Sarah
(19) Xu, Jeffrey
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Vestal, Seth
(11) Cortez, Reigner
(54) (Bye)
(43) Murch, Leo
(22) Curtis, William
(27) McLaurin, Megan
(38) Cai, Aaron
(59) (Bye)
(6) Law, Alex
(7) Bernstein, Matt
(58) (Bye)
(39) Polley, Stephen
(26) Bushell, Chancellor
(23) Novack, Elana
(42) Crowley, James
(55) (Bye)
(10) Winer, Binyamin
(15) Polk, Ben
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Waida, Benjamin
(31) Lowe, Zachary
(33) Nuzzi, Sarah
(63) (Bye)
(2) Rudolph, Max
Round of 32
(1) Anderson, Colin
(32) Yim, Alex
2 - 15
(17) Murshid, M.M
(16) Barbeau, Zoe
(9) Goreczky, Gyula
(23) Novack, Elana
15 - 7
(25) Ahn, Jaehyun
15 - 3
(8) Cho, Tyler
(5) Pantalone, Giuseppe
(37) Lee, Peyton
15 - 11
(21) Chaparro, Alejandra
15 - 2
(12) Brien, Jeremy
(13) Mitchell, Philip
(20) Hazel, Susan
0 - 0
(29) Williamson, Levi
15 - 12
(4) Bell, Kenneth-John
(3) Cronin, Sophie
(30) Bush, Sarah
13 - 15
(19) Xu, Jeffrey
(14) Vestal, Seth
(11) Cortez, Reigner
(22) Curtis, William
3 - 15
(38) Cai, Aaron
11 - 15
(6) Law, Alex
(7) Bernstein, Matt
(26) Bushell, Chancellor
7 - 15
(23) Howard-Barr, Zoe
15 - 3
(10) Winer, Binyamin
(15) Polk, Ben
(18) Waida, Benjamin
(31) Lowe, Zachary
15 - 2
(2) Rudolph, Max
Round of 16
(1) Anderson, Colin
15 - 3
(16) Barbeau, Zoe
1 - 15
(9) Goreczky, Gyula
15 - 5
(8) Cho, Tyler
5 - 15
(5) Pantalone, Giuseppe
15 - 10
(12) Brien, Jeremy
4 - 15
(13) Mitchell, Philip
15 - 14
(4) Bell, Kenneth-John
9 - 15
(3) Cronin, Sophie
15 - 4
(14) Vestal, Seth
12 - 15
(22) Curtis, William
9 - 15
(6) Law, Alex
5 - 15
(7) Bernstein, Matt
15 - 8
(10) Winer, Binyamin
5 - 15
(18) Waida, Benjamin
10 - 15
(2) Rudolph, Max
6 - 15
Top 8
(16) Barbeau, Zoe
14 - 15
(8) Cho, Tyler
10 - 15
(12) Brien, Jeremy
4 - 15
(13) Mitchell, Philip
15 - 12
(14) Vestal, Seth
11 - 15
(6) Law, Alex
5 - 15
(7) Bernstein, Matt
15 - 13
(18) Waida, Benjamin
13 - 15
Final 4
(16) Barbeau, Zoe
13 - 15
(12) Brien, Jeremy
13 - 15
(6) Law, Alex
7 - 15
(7) Bernstein, Matt
15 - 5
Gold Medal Bout
(12) Brien, Jeremy
3 - 15
(6) Law, Alex
11 - 15
Winner
(6) Law, Alex
10 - 15