American Challenge RJCC - Region 3
U19 Women's Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Vermeule, Emily
(64) Li, Annie
(33) Zavala-Arbelaez, Valentina
(32) Kulkarni, Diya
(17) Ferretti, Arianna
(48) Nicou, Nicole
(49) Colonna, Lizzie
(16) Cao, Catherine
(9) Ahn, Jungsoo
(56) Toltus, Abigail
(41) Fruitman, Hannah
(24) Husisian, Hadley
(25) Barrière, Laurence
(40) Games, Margaux
(57) Yoon, Julia
(8) Plenty, Kenyata (Kenya)
(5) Lin, Jessica
(60) Manetta, Lily
(37) Jacobs-Hinton, Inez
(28) Philip, Hannah
(21) Adams Kim, Madeline
(44) Zhang, Maya
(53) Watson, Gabriel
(12) Park, Faith
(13) Kwok, Tianna
(52) Chung, Maria
(45) Yao, Jillian
(20) Desamours, Sabine
(28) Sauberman, Liat
(36) Choi, Lyla
(61) Parangelo, Victoria
(4) Cherry, Ashley
(2) Kang, Dahyun
(62) Zhao, Yingying
(35) Wendt, Isabelle
(30) Khaw, Kristina
(19) Boden, Laura
(46) Gillis, Alexandra
(51) Lin, Anna
(14) Csoknyai, Lilla
(11) Constantino, Lola
(54) Zhang, Janet
(43) Dolgonos, Melanie
(22) Roberts, Gabrielle
(27) Shvachkin, Maxine
(38) Liverant, Jordan
(59) Franz, Brynn
(6) Leung, Karina Kay Sze
(7) Yefremenko, Dariya
(58) Shi, Angela
(39) Minassian, Arianna
(26) Lott, Lyric
(23) Goldberg, Sophie
(42) Mueller, Victoria
(55) Sikorski, Juliana
(10) Mak, Tinney
(15) Cheng, Margaret
(50) Paturu, Meghana
(47) Lin, Julia
(18) Kim, Natalie
(31) Duffy, Julia
(34) Advincula, Anabella
(63) Adamcak, Cassandra
(2) Toby, Natalia
Round of 32
(1) Vermeule, Emily
15 - 5
(32) Kulkarni, Diya
8 - 15
(17) Ferretti, Arianna
15 - 8
(16) Cao, Catherine
9 - 15
(9) Ahn, Jungsoo
15 - 9
(24) Husisian, Hadley
11 - 15
(40) Games, Margaux
10 - 15
(8) Plenty, Kenyata (Kenya)
5 - 15
(5) Lin, Jessica
15 - 13
(28) Sauberman, Liat
11 - 15
(21) Adams Kim, Madeline
15 - 6
(12) Park, Faith
5 - 15
(13) Kwok, Tianna
15 - 9
(20) Desamours, Sabine
12 - 15
(36) Choi, Lyla
5 - 12
(4) Cherry, Ashley
3 - 15
(2) Toby, Natalia
7 - 15
(30) Khaw, Kristina
10 - 15
(19) Boden, Laura
15 - 13
(14) Csoknyai, Lilla
4 - 15
(11) Constantino, Lola
15 - 7
(43) Dolgonos, Melanie
15 - 7
(27) Shvachkin, Maxine
15 - 10
(6) Leung, Karina Kay Sze
6 - 15
(7) Yefremenko, Dariya
15 - 8
(39) Minassian, Arianna
15 - 12
(23) Goldberg, Sophie
14 - 13
(10) Mak, Tinney
9 - 15
(50) Paturu, Meghana
12 - 15
(18) Kim, Natalie
12 - 15
(31) Duffy, Julia
15 - 5
(2) Kang, Dahyun
3 - 15
Round of 16
(1) Vermeule, Emily
15 - 11
(17) Ferretti, Arianna
15 - 10
(24) Husisian, Hadley
13 - 15
(8) Plenty, Kenyata (Kenya)
3 - 11
(5) Lin, Jessica
15 - 10
(21) Adams Kim, Madeline
15 - 11
(13) Kwok, Tianna
15 - 13
(4) Cherry, Ashley
14 - 15
(2) Toby, Natalia
10 - 15
(14) Csoknyai, Lilla
11 - 15
(11) Constantino, Lola
15 - 6
(6) Leung, Karina Kay Sze
14 - 15
(7) Yefremenko, Dariya
15 - 10
(10) Mak, Tinney
2 - 15
(18) Kim, Natalie
10 - 15
(31) Duffy, Julia
15 - 13
Top 8
(1) Vermeule, Emily
15 - 6
(8) Plenty, Kenyata (Kenya)
8 - 15
(5) Lin, Jessica
15 - 8
(4) Cherry, Ashley
11 - 15
(2) Toby, Natalia
12 - 15
(11) Constantino, Lola
15 - 8
(7) Yefremenko, Dariya
15 - 6
(18) Kim, Natalie
8 - 15
Final 4
(1) Vermeule, Emily
15 - 10
(4) Cherry, Ashley
11 - 15
(11) Constantino, Lola
15 - 12
(7) Yefremenko, Dariya
15 - 5
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Vermeule, Emily
15 - 9
(7) Yefremenko, Dariya
15 - 8
Winner
(7) Yefremenko, Dariya
15 - 12