Fencers Club Senior Men's Epee Grand Prix II
Senior Men's Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Kim, Yunwoo
(64) (Bye)
(33) Doan, Joseph
(32) Holst, Eric
(17) Lawson, Henry
(48) Zeff, Mati
(49) Lee, Tae Hee
(16) Chmut, Anton
(9) White, Khristopher
(56) Dumaguing, Noel
(41) Yoon, Nathan
(24) Zhang, Joshua
(25) Carpenter, Liam
(40) Merchant, Reza
(57) Rifkind, Neil
(8) Spiteri, Gareth
(5) Hadzic, Alen
(60) (Bye)
(37) Calderon, Peter
(28) Piraino, Robert
(21) Liverant, Skyler
(43) Zhang, Matthew
(53) Dinallo, Robert
(12) Moore, Shomari
(13) Schumacher, Cooper
(52) Cruz, Cyrus
(45) Shine, Peter
(20) Wolf, Myles
(29) Werrell, Jack
(36) Kim, Derek
(61) (Bye)
(4) Ntonos, Thrasivoulos
(3) Rodney, Adam
(62) (Bye)
(35) Yoon, Sungho
(30) Yi, Kyle
(19) Cole, Elias
(46) Elkan, Raoul
(51) Neale, James
(14) Smith, Dwight
(11) Cha, Russell
(54) Boylan, Dan
(43) Kim, Brad
(22) Didaskalou, Ilias
(27) Ra, Daniel
(38) Armstrong, James
(59) (Bye)
(6) Sanders, Ian
(7) Burke, Danny
(57) Katopes, Peter
(39) Dubowy, Adam
(26) Cohen, Jared
(23) Ryjikov, Benjamin
(42) Feng, Kevin
(55) Ogbeifun, Isaiah
(10) Vinnitchouk, Ted
(15) Szapary, Tristan
(50) Russell, Joe
(47) Slavinskiy, Alan
(18) Lawson, Nicholas
(31) Adler, Ian
(34) Lee, Woosuk
(63) (Bye)
(2) Russell, Ben
Round of 32
(1) Kim, Yunwoo
(33) Doan, Joseph
15 - 12
(17) Lawson, Henry
15 - 12
(16) Chmut, Anton
6 - 15
(9) White, Khristopher
15 - 9
(24) Zhang, Joshua
9 - 15
(25) Carpenter, Liam
15 - 11
(8) Spiteri, Gareth
4 - 15
(5) Hadzic, Alen
(28) Piraino, Robert
8 - 15
(21) Liverant, Skyler
15 - 10
(12) Moore, Shomari
12 - 15
(13) Schumacher, Cooper
15 - 2
(20) Wolf, Myles
4 - 15
(36) Kim, Derek
13 - 15
(4) Ntonos, Thrasivoulos
(3) Rodney, Adam
(35) Yoon, Sungho
15 - 14
(19) Cole, Elias
15 - 11
(14) Smith, Dwight
2 - 15
(11) Cha, Russell
15 - 13
(22) Didaskalou, Ilias
7 - 15
(38) Armstrong, James
10 - 15
(6) Sanders, Ian
(7) Burke, Danny
15 - 8
(26) Cohen, Jared
12 - 15
(23) Ryjikov, Benjamin
15 - 7
(10) Vinnitchouk, Ted
8 - 15
(15) Szapary, Tristan
15 - 13
(18) Lawson, Nicholas
7 - 15
(34) Lee, Woosuk
9 - 15
(2) Russell, Ben
Round of 16
(1) Kim, Yunwoo
15 - 12
(16) Chmut, Anton
9 - 15
(9) White, Khristopher
15 - 13
(25) Carpenter, Liam
15 - 11
(5) Hadzic, Alen
15 - 5
(12) Moore, Shomari
13 - 15
(13) Schumacher, Cooper
15 - 5
(4) Ntonos, Thrasivoulos
12 - 15
(3) Rodney, Adam
15 - 13
(19) Cole, Elias
15 - 7
(11) Cha, Russell
15 - 14
(6) Sanders, Ian
9 - 15
(7) Burke, Danny
15 - 12
(10) Vinnitchouk, Ted
6 - 15
(18) Lawson, Nicholas
11 - 15
(34) Lee, Woosuk
14 - 15
Top 8
(16) Chmut, Anton
12 - 15
(25) Carpenter, Liam
15 - 7
(5) Hadzic, Alen
15 - 9
(13) Schumacher, Cooper
15 - 8
(3) Rodney, Adam
15 - 12
(6) Sanders, Ian
8 - 15
(7) Burke, Danny
15 - 11
(34) Lee, Woosuk
14 - 15
Final 4
(25) Carpenter, Liam
15 - 11
(5) Hadzic, Alen
15 - 14
(3) Rodney, Adam
15 - 12
(34) Lee, Woosuk
12 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(5) Hadzic, Alen
15 - 12
(3) Rodney, Adam
15 - 14
Winner
(3) Rodney, Adam
15 - 14