American Challenge ROC - Region 3
Div1A Senior Women's Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Adams Kim, Madeline
(64) (Bye)
(33) Salvas, Abbey
(32) Shi, Angela
(17) Cunningham, Rory
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Choy, LeeAnn
(9) Mikhak, Ari
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Prokop, Jeannine
(25) Kim, Natalie
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(8) Bennett, Hannah
(5) Gisolfi-McCready, Kaija
(60) (Bye)
(37) (Bye)
(28) Petronchak, Eva
(21) Gill, Kaitlyn
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Ruan, Jiayi
(13) Chamberlain, Aly
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Toby, Natalia
(28) Yoon, Julia
(36) (Bye)
(61) (Bye)
(4) Tanibajeva, Rachel
(3) Plenty, Kenyata (Kenya)
(62) (Bye)
(35) Niemeyer, Addison
(30) Toltus, Abigail
(19) Dolgonos, Melanie
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Lanzman, Anna
(11) Philip, Hannah
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Bindas, Blodwen
(27) Mueller, Victoria
(38) (Bye)
(59) (Bye)
(6) Constantino, Lola
(7) Lin, Jessica
(58) (Bye)
(39) (Bye)
(26) Minassian, Arianna
(23) Khaw, Kristina
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Igoe, Nirali
(14) Sibley, Elisabeth
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Choi, Lyla
(31) Niemeyer, Jennifer
(34) Yao, Jillian
(63) (Bye)
(2) Yefremenko, Dariya
Round of 32
(1) Adams Kim, Madeline
(33) Salvas, Abbey
15 - 9
(17) Cunningham, Rory
(16) Choy, LeeAnn
(9) Mikhak, Ari
(24) Prokop, Jeannine
(25) Kim, Natalie
(8) Bennett, Hannah
(5) Gisolfi-McCready, Kaija
(28) Yoon, Julia
(21) Gill, Kaitlyn
(12) Ruan, Jiayi
(13) Chamberlain, Aly
(20) Toby, Natalia
(28) Yoon, Julia
(4) Tanibajeva, Rachel
(3) Plenty, Kenyata (Kenya)
(35) Niemeyer, Addison
15 - 8
(19) Dolgonos, Melanie
(14) Sibley, Elisabeth
(11) Philip, Hannah
(22) Bindas, Blodwen
(27) Mueller, Victoria
(6) Constantino, Lola
(7) Lin, Jessica
(26) Minassian, Arianna
(23) Khaw, Kristina
(10) Igoe, Nirali
(14) Sibley, Elisabeth
(18) Choi, Lyla
(34) Yao, Jillian
12 - 15
(2) Yefremenko, Dariya
Round of 16
(33) Salvas, Abbey
15 - 10
(17) Cunningham, Rory
6 - 5
(9) Mikhak, Ari
15 - 10
(25) Kim, Natalie
15 - 11
(5) Gisolfi-McCready, Kaija
15 - 3
(12) Ruan, Jiayi
13 - 15
(13) Chamberlain, Aly
15 - 10
(4) Tanibajeva, Rachel
11 - 15
(3) Plenty, Kenyata (Kenya)
15 - 3
(14) Sibley, Elisabeth
13 - 15
(22) Bindas, Blodwen
13 - 15
(6) Constantino, Lola
7 - 15
(7) Lin, Jessica
15 - 14
(23) Khaw, Kristina
15 - 14
(18) Choi, Lyla
10 - 15
(2) Yefremenko, Dariya
6 - 15
Top 8
(33) Salvas, Abbey
15 - 11
(9) Mikhak, Ari
10 - 9
(5) Gisolfi-McCready, Kaija
15 - 7
(4) Tanibajeva, Rachel
10 - 15
(3) Plenty, Kenyata (Kenya)
15 - 7
(6) Constantino, Lola
11 - 15
(7) Lin, Jessica
15 - 11
(2) Yefremenko, Dariya
12 - 13
Final 4
(33) Salvas, Abbey
15 - 13
(5) Gisolfi-McCready, Kaija
15 - 8
(3) Plenty, Kenyata (Kenya)
8 - 7
(2) Yefremenko, Dariya
12 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(5) Gisolfi-McCready, Kaija
15 - 6
(2) Yefremenko, Dariya
13 - 14
Winner
(5) Gisolfi-McCready, Kaija
15 - 9