BladeRunner ROC & RJC at UCSD 2017 (Region 4 RJCC)
Senior Women's Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Nixon, Caroline (Karolina)
(64) (Bye)
(33) Chan, Paree
(32) Smik, Leonie
(17) Zmurk, Emma
(47) Hoge, Natalie
(49) Berg, Lauren
(16) Olivas, Elizabeth
(9) Gifford, Emily
(56) Young, Ashley
(41) Buenrostro, Cindy
(24) Goel, Pari
(25) Griffen, Emily
(40) Sapiro, Emily
(57) Garcia, Isabella
(8) Yukelson, Taly (Talia)
(5) Lambrecht, Sophia
(60) (Bye)
(37) Chiem, Karen
(28) Soin, Anika
(21) Beihold, Emily
(44) Soin, Aditi
(53) Lynch, Kristin
(12) Shamsian, Shaya
(13) Caplin, Michelle
(52) Ivanova, Olga
(44) Bedford-Panori, Eugenia
(20) Marsh, Janet
(29) Vlassova, Anastasia
(36) Castro, Rachel
(61) (Bye)
(4) Beittel, Chloe
(3) Daniel, Chloe L.
(62) (Bye)
(35) Brooks, Tean
(30) Chimienti, Michele
(19) Harrison, Amelia
(46) Walton, Sabrina
(51) Ertas, Eileen
(13) Bulavko, Sonia
(11) Drake-Thomas, Christine
(54) Coble, Avery
(43) Primes, Amanda
(22) Mohabir, Ariane
(27) Gao, Aretha
(38) Chan, Allison
(59) (Bye)
(6) Chu, Audrey
(7) Assadourian, Nouneh
(58) (Bye)
(39) Jobalia, Ria
(26) Lara, Valeria
(23) Myers, Helen Sophia
(42) Vergara, Ixchel
(55) Oganesian, Alice
(10) Brill, Sophie
(15) Shepard, Jazzy
(50) Leang, Priscilla
(47) Leininger, Maeve
(18) Kornguth, Lindsay
(31) Leang, Andrea
(34) Qureshi, Aafreen
(63) (Bye)
(2) Proctor, Sara
Round of 32
(1) Nixon, Caroline (Karolina)
(32) Smik, Leonie
13 - 15
(17) Zmurk, Emma
15 - 10
(16) Olivas, Elizabeth
5 - 15
(9) Gifford, Emily
15 - 4
(24) Goel, Pari
6 - 15
(25) Griffen, Emily
15 - 8
(8) Yukelson, Taly (Talia)
8 - 15
(5) Lambrecht, Sophia
(37) Chiem, Karen
15 - 13
(44) Bedford-Panori, Eugenia
14 - 15
(12) Shamsian, Shaya
11 - 15
(13) Bulavko, Sonia
15 - 6
(20) Marsh, Janet
6 - 15
(36) Castro, Rachel
12 - 15
(4) Beittel, Chloe
(3) Daniel, Chloe L.
(35) Brooks, Tean
15 - 4
(19) Harrison, Amelia
15 - 5
(13) Caplin, Michelle
15 - 11
(11) Drake-Thomas, Christine
15 - 12
(22) Mohabir, Ariane
12 - 15
(27) Gao, Aretha
15 - 6
(6) Chu, Audrey
(7) Assadourian, Nouneh
(26) Lara, Valeria
9 - 15
(23) Myers, Helen Sophia
15 - 1
(10) Brill, Sophie
10 - 15
(50) Leang, Priscilla
14 - 15
(18) Kornguth, Lindsay
14 - 15
(31) Leang, Andrea
10 - 9
(2) Proctor, Sara
Round of 16
(1) Nixon, Caroline (Karolina)
15 - 8
(17) Zmurk, Emma
15 - 8
(9) Gifford, Emily
15 - 10
(8) Yukelson, Taly (Talia)
12 - 15
(5) Lambrecht, Sophia
15 - 8
(12) Shamsian, Shaya
7 - 15
(13) Bulavko, Sonia
15 - 13
(36) Castro, Rachel
12 - 15
(3) Daniel, Chloe L.
15 - 8
(19) Harrison, Amelia
15 - 10
(22) Mohabir, Ariane
9 - 15
(6) Chu, Audrey
5 - 6
(7) Assadourian, Nouneh
15 - 4
(10) Brill, Sophie
8 - 15
(18) Kornguth, Lindsay
14 - 15
(2) Proctor, Sara
8 - 15
Top 8
(1) Nixon, Caroline (Karolina)
15 - 7
(8) Yukelson, Taly (Talia)
11 - 15
(5) Lambrecht, Sophia
15 - 6
(36) Castro, Rachel
11 - 15
(3) Daniel, Chloe L.
15 - 9
(6) Chu, Audrey
7 - 12
(10) Brill, Sophie
14 - 15
(2) Proctor, Sara
13 - 15
Final 4
(1) Nixon, Caroline (Karolina)
15 - 14
(36) Castro, Rachel
13 - 15
(3) Daniel, Chloe L.
13 - 7
(2) Proctor, Sara
8 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Nixon, Caroline (Karolina)
15 - 3
(3) Daniel, Chloe L.
15 - 11
Winner
(3) Daniel, Chloe L.
14 - 12