JMU Open and Div 3
D & Under (Div 3) Senior Mixed Foil Round Results
Round of 64
(1) DiVenti, Paul
(64) (Bye)
(33) Marsh, Joseph
(32) Foresman, Ryan
(17) Wolstenholme-Britt, Samantha
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Namur, Ida
(9) Hothem, Daniel
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Fereday, Thomas
(25) Fadl, Omar
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(8) Dunn, Nicholas
(5) Gupta, Arjun
(60) (Bye)
(37) Croy, Selene
(28) Brasco, Rachel
(21) Anderson, Danny
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Ward, Ian
(13) Bone, Emma Nicole
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Anderson, Jr., Danny
(29) Tifft, Devlyn
(35) Padot, Hali
(61) (Bye)
(4) Pezzat, Daniel
(3) Gumprich, Joe
(62) (Bye)
(35) Korba, Rachel
(30) Knight, Caleb
(19) Carney, Dorothy
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Maggy, Melanie
(11) Wolstenholme-Britt, Alexander
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Kress, Bryan
(27) Herron, Richard
(38) (Bye)
(59) (Bye)
(6) Skinner, Wyatt
(7) Das, Saibalini
(58) (Bye)
(39) (Bye)
(26) Anderson, Paul
(23) Mahnken, Thomas
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Hu, Amanda S.
(15) Bush, Ethan
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Myung, Jennifer
(31) Dixon, Elizabeth
(34) Mitchell, Bryan
(63) (Bye)
(2) Owecke, Joseph
Round of 32
(1) DiVenti, Paul
(32) Foresman, Ryan
9 - 15
(17) Wolstenholme-Britt, Samantha
(16) Namur, Ida
(9) Hothem, Daniel
(24) Fereday, Thomas
(25) Fadl, Omar
(8) Dunn, Nicholas
(5) Gupta, Arjun
(28) Brasco, Rachel
9 - 15
(21) Anderson, Danny
(12) Ward, Ian
(13) Bone, Emma Nicole
(20) Anderson, Jr., Danny
(35) Korba, Rachel
15 - 11
(4) Pezzat, Daniel
(3) Gumprich, Joe
(30) Knight, Caleb
5 - 15
(19) Carney, Dorothy
(14) Maggy, Melanie
(11) Wolstenholme-Britt, Alexander
(22) Kress, Bryan
(27) Herron, Richard
(6) Skinner, Wyatt
(7) Das, Saibalini
(26) Anderson, Paul
(23) Mahnken, Thomas
(10) Hu, Amanda S.
(15) Bush, Ethan
(18) Myung, Jennifer
(34) Mitchell, Bryan
10 - 15
(2) Owecke, Joseph
Round of 16
(1) DiVenti, Paul
15 - 3
(16) Namur, Ida
11 - 15
(9) Hothem, Daniel
15 - 5
(25) Fadl, Omar
15 - 10
(5) Gupta, Arjun
15 - 1
(12) Ward, Ian
9 - 15
(20) Anderson, Jr., Danny
13 - 15
(4) Pezzat, Daniel
1 - 15
(3) Gumprich, Joe
15 - 2
(14) Maggy, Melanie
8 - 15
(11) Wolstenholme-Britt, Alexander
15 - 8
(6) Skinner, Wyatt
3 - 15
(7) Das, Saibalini
15 - 4
(10) Hu, Amanda S.
4 - 15
(15) Bush, Ethan
15 - 14
(2) Owecke, Joseph
1 - 15
Top 8
(1) DiVenti, Paul
15 - 4
(9) Hothem, Daniel
15 - 8
(5) Gupta, Arjun
15 - 1
(4) Pezzat, Daniel
4 - 15
(3) Gumprich, Joe
15 - 4
(6) Skinner, Wyatt
11 - 15
(10) Hu, Amanda S.
10 - 15
(2) Owecke, Joseph
14 - 15
Final 4
(1) DiVenti, Paul
15 - 14
(4) Pezzat, Daniel
12 - 15
(3) Gumprich, Joe
15 - 9
(2) Owecke, Joseph
8 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(1) DiVenti, Paul
15 - 12
(2) Owecke, Joseph
13 - 15
Winner
(2) Owecke, Joseph
8 - 15