LFA Albert Chikayev Memorial Div 1A/Div 2 ROC
Div 1A Senior Men's Epee Round Results
Round of 128
(1) Russell, Ben
(128) (Bye)
(65) Kambeseles, Peter
(64) Mason, Zander
(31) Hergert, Earl
(96) (Bye)
(97) (Bye)
(31) Connor, Ryan
(17) Kim, Derek
(112) (Bye)
(81) (Bye)
(48) Cohen, Jared
(49) Mancini, Christopher
(80) (Bye)
(113) (Bye)
(16) Tableman, Doug
(9) Lee, Woosuk
(120) (Bye)
(73) Feng, Kevin
(56) Kim, Ethan S.
(41) Kim, Brad
(88) (Bye)
(105) (Bye)
(24) Hao, Jerry
(25) Burke, Matthew
(104) (Bye)
(89) (Bye)
(37) Kim, Timothy
(57) Mosquera, Cesar
(71) Gaidar, Daniel
(121) (Bye)
(7) Carpenter, Liam
(5) Tounkara, Sekou
(124) (Bye)
(69) Chaudhry, Rafay
(60) Goebel, Alex
(37) Merchant, Reza
(92) (Bye)
(101) (Bye)
(28) Toth, Derick
(20) Dolgonos, Mark
(108) (Bye)
(85) (Bye)
(43) Lee, Tae Hee
(53) Wang, Jeffrey
(76) (Bye)
(117) (Bye)
(12) Plumer, Jack
(13) Maurer, Chip
(116) (Bye)
(77) (Bye)
(52) O'Dowd, Andrew
(45) Holst, Eric
(84) (Bye)
(109) (Bye)
(20) Werrell, Jack
(29) Mohamad, Mohannad
(100) (Bye)
(93) (Bye)
(36) Swerzenski, Daniel
(61) Lawrence, Trevor
(68) Charron, Jack
(125) (Bye)
(4) Delaney, Alex
(3) Sjostedt, Jacob
(126) (Bye)
(67) Sawasdikosol, Sansana
(62) Bowerman, Lucas
(35) Ayala, Jaime
(94) (Bye)
(99) (Bye)
(30) Su, Terry
(19) Ra, Daniel
(110) (Bye)
(83) (Bye)
(46) Lizotte, James
(51) Elzayn, Hadi
(78) (Bye)
(115) (Bye)
(14) Campbell, Daniel
(11) Bogert, Alexander (Bryce)
(118) (Bye)
(75) (Bye)
(54) Bogert, James (Brett)
(43) Corban, Michael
(86) (Bye)
(107) (Bye)
(22) Kambeseles, Jack
(27) Yi, Kyle
(102) (Bye)
(91) (Bye)
(37) Elkan, Raoul
(59) Chambers, Thomas
(70) Tae, William
(123) (Bye)
(6) Munlin, Donovan
(7) Doss, David
(122) (Bye)
(71) Dixon, Samuel
(58) Stadnikov, Tom
(37) Ogbeifun, Isaiah
(90) (Bye)
(103) (Bye)
(26) Yoon, Sungho
(23) Mogilevich, Michael
(106) (Bye)
(87) (Bye)
(42) Baker, Kevin
(55) Krenz, Michal
(74) Powers, Bill
(119) (Bye)
(10) Israelian, Marat
(15) Grams, Steven
(114) (Bye)
(79) (Bye)
(50) Wallak, Jesse
(47) Hsing, Lucas
(82) (Bye)
(111) (Bye)
(18) Lee, Timothy
(31) Ryan, Joshua
(98) (Bye)
(95) (Bye)
(34) Chin, Ethan
(63) Tekle, Kirubel
(65) Wang, Eric
(127) (Bye)
(2) Yu, Colin
Round of 64
(1) Russell, Ben
(64) Mason, Zander
9 - 15
(31) Hergert, Earl
(31) Connor, Ryan
(17) Kim, Derek
(48) Cohen, Jared
(49) Mancini, Christopher
(16) Tableman, Doug
(9) Lee, Woosuk
(56) Kim, Ethan S.
8 - 15
(41) Kim, Brad
(24) Hao, Jerry
(25) Burke, Matthew
(37) Kim, Timothy
(71) Gaidar, Daniel
15 - 12
(7) Doss, David
(5) Tounkara, Sekou
(69) Chaudhry, Rafay
15 - 11
(37) Merchant, Reza
(28) Toth, Derick
(20) Dolgonos, Mark
(43) Lee, Tae Hee
(53) Wang, Jeffrey
(12) Plumer, Jack
(13) Maurer, Chip
(52) O'Dowd, Andrew
(45) Holst, Eric
(20) Dolgonos, Mark
(29) Mohamad, Mohannad
(36) Swerzenski, Daniel
(61) Lawrence, Trevor
15 - 7
(4) Delaney, Alex
(3) Sjostedt, Jacob
(62) Bowerman, Lucas
14 - 15
(35) Ayala, Jaime
(30) Su, Terry
(19) Ra, Daniel
(46) Lizotte, James
(51) Elzayn, Hadi
(14) Campbell, Daniel
(11) Bogert, Alexander (Bryce)
(54) Bogert, James (Brett)
(43) Corban, Michael
(22) Kambeseles, Jack
(27) Yi, Kyle
(37) Merchant, Reza
(70) Tae, William
9 - 15
(6) Munlin, Donovan
(7) Doss, David
(58) Stadnikov, Tom
6 - 15
(37) Ogbeifun, Isaiah
(26) Yoon, Sungho
(23) Mogilevich, Michael
(42) Baker, Kevin
(74) Powers, Bill
10 - 15
(10) Israelian, Marat
(15) Grams, Steven
(50) Wallak, Jesse
(47) Hsing, Lucas
(18) Lee, Timothy
(31) Ryan, Joshua
(34) Chin, Ethan
(63) Tekle, Kirubel
15 - 5
(2) Yu, Colin
Round of 32
(64) Mason, Zander
12 - 15
(31) Connor, Ryan
15 - 9
(17) Kim, Derek
15 - 13
(16) Tableman, Doug
10 - 15
(9) Lee, Woosuk
15 - 14
(24) Hao, Jerry
7 - 15
(37) Kim, Timothy
15 - 12
(7) Doss, David
15 - 7
(5) Tounkara, Sekou
15 - 7
(28) Toth, Derick
7 - 15
(20) Werrell, Jack
10 - 15
(12) Plumer, Jack
6 - 15
(13) Maurer, Chip
15 - 14
(20) Dolgonos, Mark
14 - 15
(29) Mohamad, Mohannad
15 - 6
(61) Lawrence, Trevor
15 - 14
(3) Sjostedt, Jacob
15 - 13
(30) Su, Terry
10 - 15
(19) Ra, Daniel
15 - 13
(14) Campbell, Daniel
9 - 15
(11) Bogert, Alexander (Bryce)
15 - 11
(22) Kambeseles, Jack
14 - 15
(27) Yi, Kyle
15 - 14
(70) Tae, William
11 - 15
(7) Carpenter, Liam
14 - 10
(26) Yoon, Sungho
14 - 15
(42) Baker, Kevin
8 - 15
(10) Israelian, Marat
6 - 15
(15) Grams, Steven
15 - 12
(47) Hsing, Lucas
15 - 13
(34) Chin, Ethan
9 - 15
(2) Yu, Colin
7 - 15
Round of 16
(31) Connor, Ryan
15 - 14
(17) Kim, Derek
15 - 9
(9) Lee, Woosuk
15 - 13
(7) Doss, David
15 - 5
(5) Tounkara, Sekou
15 - 13
(20) Werrell, Jack
6 - 15
(13) Maurer, Chip
15 - 12
(29) Mohamad, Mohannad
15 - 7
(30) Su, Terry
14 - 15
(19) Ra, Daniel
15 - 14
(11) Bogert, Alexander (Bryce)
15 - 12
(27) Yi, Kyle
15 - 10
(7) Carpenter, Liam
15 - 6
(10) Israelian, Marat
7 - 15
(47) Hsing, Lucas
15 - 14
(34) Chin, Ethan
12 - 15
Top 8
(31) Connor, Ryan
15 - 10
(7) Doss, David
15 - 7
(5) Tounkara, Sekou
15 - 14
(29) Mohamad, Mohannad
15 - 2
(19) Ra, Daniel
15 - 12
(27) Yi, Kyle
15 - 9
(10) Israelian, Marat
9 - 15
(47) Hsing, Lucas
15 - 12
Final 4
(7) Doss, David
15 - 8
(29) Mohamad, Mohannad
15 - 11
(27) Yi, Kyle
15 - 11
(10) Israelian, Marat
11 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(7) Doss, David
15 - 14
(10) Israelian, Marat
5 - 15
Winner
(10) Israelian, Marat
7 - 15