Bay Cup @ EBFG: Y14ME, CLXE
C & Under (Div 2) Senior Mixed Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Colwell, Tracy
(64) (Bye)
(33) Hedlund, Stieg
(32) Leake, Kaelyn
(16) Howell, Thomas
(48) Soin, Aditi
(49) Coleman, Rachel
(16) Moore, Thomas E
(9) Baccari, Martina
(56) (Bye)
(41) Strauss, Andrew
(24) Angiulo, Joseph
(25) McGrew, John
(40) Peceli, Juliana
(57) (Bye)
(8) Ricketts, Eric
(5) Norby, Haydon
(60) (Bye)
(37) Beck, Brian
(28) Spivack, Robert
(21) Mattingly, Connor
(44) Barmina, Olga
(53) West, Scott
(12) Johnson, David
(12) Dolnik, Vlad
(51) Williams, Davis
(45) Cowart, Daniel
(20) Ricketts, Abbie
(29) Anderson, Maia
(36) Shen, Steve
(61) (Bye)
(4) Luu, Manny
(3) Cunningham, Marc
(62) (Bye)
(35) Lucasey, Charles
(30) Leonardini, Barry
(19) Nicholson, Dimitri
(46) Radich, Lori
(51) Cipris, Shane
(12) Collantes, Cesar
(11) Smith, Marvin
(53) Hedlund-Fay, John
(43) Drescher, Christopher
(22) King, David
(27) Grady, Daniel
(38) Fialkowski, Steven
(59) (Bye)
(6) Lee, Casey
(7) Hale, Rand
(58) (Bye)
(39) Tsai, Nathan
(26) Kilian, Christopher
(23) Urrizalqui, Fabrice
(42) Pham, Tri
(55) Mak, Lisa
(10) Rao, Samuel
(15) Bronfman, Gabriel B
(50) Tao, Daniel
(47) Luong, Allen
(18) McCarthy, Medora
(31) Kim, Eui Seok
(34) Rath, Lauren
(63) (Bye)
(2) Brodie, Ian
Round of 32
(1) Colwell, Tracy
(32) Leake, Kaelyn
14 - 15
(16) Moore, Thomas E
4 - 15
(16) Howell, Thomas
6 - 15
(9) Baccari, Martina
(24) Angiulo, Joseph
6 - 15
(40) Peceli, Juliana
13 - 14
(8) Ricketts, Eric
(5) Norby, Haydon
(28) Spivack, Robert
6 - 7
(21) Mattingly, Connor
15 - 13
(53) Hedlund-Fay, John
15 - 14
(12) Johnson, David
6 - 15
(20) Ricketts, Abbie
9 - 15
(36) Shen, Steve
12 - 15
(4) Luu, Manny
(3) Cunningham, Marc
(30) Leonardini, Barry
12 - 13
(19) Nicholson, Dimitri
15 - 4
(12) Dolnik, Vlad
5 - 15
(11) Smith, Marvin
15 - 2
(22) King, David
11 - 15
(38) Fialkowski, Steven
8 - 13
(6) Lee, Casey
(7) Hale, Rand
(26) Kilian, Christopher
11 - 15
(23) Urrizalqui, Fabrice
15 - 5
(10) Rao, Samuel
2 - 15
(15) Bronfman, Gabriel B
15 - 3
(18) McCarthy, Medora
6 - 15
(31) Kim, Eui Seok
15 - 9
(2) Brodie, Ian
Round of 16
(1) Colwell, Tracy
15 - 7
(16) Howell, Thomas
6 - 15
(24) Angiulo, Joseph
9 - 15
(8) Ricketts, Eric
6 - 15
(5) Norby, Haydon
15 - 14
(21) Mattingly, Connor
15 - 2
(12) Johnson, David
4 - 15
(4) Luu, Manny
4 - 15
(3) Cunningham, Marc
15 - 9
(19) Nicholson, Dimitri
15 - 8
(11) Smith, Marvin
15 - 3
(38) Fialkowski, Steven
6 - 15
(7) Hale, Rand
15 - 6
(23) Urrizalqui, Fabrice
15 - 10
(15) Bronfman, Gabriel B
15 - 13
(2) Brodie, Ian
9 - 15
Top 8
(1) Colwell, Tracy
13 - 8
(8) Ricketts, Eric
5 - 15
(5) Norby, Haydon
13 - 12
(12) Johnson, David
9 - 15
(19) Nicholson, Dimitri
15 - 12
(38) Fialkowski, Steven
13 - 15
(23) Urrizalqui, Fabrice
15 - 7
(15) Bronfman, Gabriel B
15 - 9
Final 4
(1) Colwell, Tracy
15 - 7
(5) Norby, Haydon
15 - 10
(19) Nicholson, Dimitri
15 - 13
(15) Bronfman, Gabriel B
15 - 9
Gold Medal Bout
(5) Norby, Haydon
15 - 12
(19) Nicholson, Dimitri
15 - 14
Winner
(19) Nicholson, Dimitri
15 - 7