American Challenge ROC - Fence With The Champions
C & Under (Div 2) Senior Men's Saber Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Shen, Maxwell
(64) (Bye)
(33) Greene, Cameron
(32) Lee, Woojin
(17) Tian, Albert
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Yen, Josh
(9) Yao, Jonathan
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Walker, Robert Connor
(25) Spector, Aviv
(40) Golland, Asher
(57) (Bye)
(8) Wolin, Zachary
(5) Chien, Phillip
(60) (Bye)
(37) Ganta, Vijay
(28) Noltemy, Daniel
(21) Desai, Drewv
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Shultis, Ian
(13) Hennicke, Michael
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Moskowitz, Mason
(29) Yen, Preston
(36) Takemaru, Leo
(61) (Bye)
(4) Basalyga, Jeffrey
(3) Guzman, R J
(62) (Bye)
(35) Hong, Marshall
(30) Morreale, John
(19) Giles, Jeremy
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Moszczynski, Adam
(11) Vaccari, Braden
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Buenaventura, Christian
(26) Wyche, Scott
(38) Keefe, Christopher
(59) (Bye)
(6) Marsden, Jack
(7) Tang, Brian
(58) (Bye)
(39) Zatz, Ben
(26) Lin, William
(23) Tang, Brendan
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Gosalia, Rishab
(15) Huayta, James
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Lin, John
(31) Degeorges, Kip
(34) Cho, Brandon
(63) (Bye)
(2) Kim, Minwook
Round of 32
(1) Shen, Maxwell
(33) Greene, Cameron
15 - 12
(17) Tian, Albert
(16) Yen, Josh
(9) Yao, Jonathan
(24) Walker, Robert Connor
(25) Spector, Aviv
15 - 3
(8) Wolin, Zachary
(5) Chien, Phillip
(28) Noltemy, Daniel
8 - 15
(21) Desai, Drewv
(12) Shultis, Ian
(13) Hennicke, Michael
(20) Moskowitz, Mason
(36) Takemaru, Leo
14 - 15
(4) Basalyga, Jeffrey
(3) Guzman, R J
(35) Hong, Marshall
15 - 9
(19) Giles, Jeremy
(14) Moszczynski, Adam
(11) Vaccari, Braden
(22) Buenaventura, Christian
(26) Wyche, Scott
8 - 15
(6) Marsden, Jack
(7) Tang, Brian
(26) Lin, William
6 - 15
(23) Tang, Brendan
(10) Gosalia, Rishab
(15) Huayta, James
(18) Lin, John
(34) Cho, Brandon
14 - 15
(2) Kim, Minwook
Round of 16
(1) Shen, Maxwell
15 - 14
(16) Yen, Josh
11 - 15
(9) Yao, Jonathan
15 - 9
(25) Spector, Aviv
15 - 14
(28) Noltemy, Daniel
0 - 0
(12) Shultis, Ian
10 - 15
(13) Hennicke, Michael
15 - 14
(4) Basalyga, Jeffrey
8 - 15
(3) Guzman, R J
15 - 5
(14) Moszczynski, Adam
13 - 15
(22) Buenaventura, Christian
13 - 15
(6) Marsden, Jack
9 - 15
(7) Tang, Brian
15 - 14
(23) Tang, Brendan
15 - 8
(15) Huayta, James
15 - 14
(2) Kim, Minwook
12 - 15
Top 8
(16) Yen, Josh
12 - 15
(9) Yao, Jonathan
15 - 10
(12) Shultis, Ian
4 - 15
(4) Basalyga, Jeffrey
7 - 15
(3) Guzman, R J
15 - 11
(6) Marsden, Jack
13 - 15
(23) Tang, Brendan
15 - 12
(2) Kim, Minwook
14 - 15
Final 4
(16) Yen, Josh
7 - 15
(12) Shultis, Ian
11 - 15
(3) Guzman, R J
15 - 13
(2) Kim, Minwook
10 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(12) Shultis, Ian
6 - 15
(2) Kim, Minwook
13 - 15
Winner
(2) Kim, Minwook
10 - 15