NJ Division Denise O'Connor RYC - Region 3
Y12 Men's Saber Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Denner, Lysander
(64) (Bye)
(33) Wolfe-McGuire, George
(32) Wang, Ziyao
(17) Chan, Matthew
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Alkemper, Tristan
(9) Denner, Jasmina
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Huang, Ethan
(25) Huang, Tyler
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(8) Keefe, Duncan
(5) Subbiah, Prashanth
(60) (Bye)
(37) Chan, Austin
(28) Healey, Sean
(21) Flot, Tai
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Greene, Alexander
(13) Lempert, Levy
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Hong, Vincent
(29) Skabich, Nicholas
(36) Sinclair, Jaden
(61) (Bye)
(4) Sakhamuri, Surya
(3) Silberzweig, Jordan
(62) (Bye)
(35) Huang, Maxwell
(30) Epstein, Oliver
(19) Da Graca, Aidan
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Czyzewski, Konrad
(11) Apter, Robert
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Yanovsky, Moshe Chaim
(27) Morrill, Justin
(37) Li, Kevin
(59) (Bye)
(6) Wu, Wilmund
(7) Chan, Alexander
(58) (Bye)
(39) (Bye)
(26) Leung, Andrew K
(23) Kaljuvee, Marius
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Wind, Nicky
(15) Ginis, Nathan
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Erachshaw, Cyrus
(31) Ye, Henry
(34) Kogan, Nikita
(63) (Bye)
(2) Condon, Calvin
Round of 32
(1) Denner, Lysander
(33) Wolfe-McGuire, George
15 - 5
(17) Chan, Matthew
(16) Alkemper, Tristan
(9) Denner, Jasmina
(24) Huang, Ethan
(25) Huang, Tyler
(8) Keefe, Duncan
(5) Subbiah, Prashanth
(28) Healey, Sean
13 - 15
(21) Flot, Tai
(12) Greene, Alexander
(13) Lempert, Levy
(20) Hong, Vincent
(29) Skabich, Nicholas
15 - 11
(4) Sakhamuri, Surya
(3) Silberzweig, Jordan
(35) Huang, Maxwell
15 - 14
(19) Da Graca, Aidan
(14) Czyzewski, Konrad
(11) Apter, Robert
(22) Yanovsky, Moshe Chaim
(27) Morrill, Justin
15 - 4
(6) Wu, Wilmund
(7) Chan, Alexander
(26) Leung, Andrew K
(23) Kaljuvee, Marius
(10) Wind, Nicky
(15) Ginis, Nathan
(18) Erachshaw, Cyrus
(34) Kogan, Nikita
6 - 15
(2) Condon, Calvin
Round of 16
(1) Denner, Lysander
15 - 2
(16) Alkemper, Tristan
12 - 15
(9) Denner, Jasmina
15 - 6
(8) Keefe, Duncan
10 - 15
(5) Subbiah, Prashanth
15 - 4
(12) Greene, Alexander
5 - 15
(13) Lempert, Levy
15 - 7
(4) Sakhamuri, Surya
7 - 15
(3) Silberzweig, Jordan
15 - 1
(14) Czyzewski, Konrad
11 - 15
(22) Yanovsky, Moshe Chaim
14 - 15
(27) Morrill, Justin
15 - 8
(7) Chan, Alexander
15 - 4
(10) Wind, Nicky
8 - 15
(18) Erachshaw, Cyrus
13 - 15
(2) Condon, Calvin
9 - 15
Top 8
(1) Denner, Lysander
15 - 8
(8) Keefe, Duncan
13 - 15
(12) Greene, Alexander
9 - 15
(4) Sakhamuri, Surya
8 - 15
(3) Silberzweig, Jordan
15 - 7
(27) Morrill, Justin
15 - 14
(10) Wind, Nicky
9 - 15
(2) Condon, Calvin
7 - 15
Final 4
(1) Denner, Lysander
15 - 4
(4) Sakhamuri, Surya
13 - 15
(3) Silberzweig, Jordan
15 - 5
(10) Wind, Nicky
12 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Denner, Lysander
15 - 11
(3) Silberzweig, Jordan
15 - 9
Winner
(1) Denner, Lysander
15 - 11