Third Annual Yellow Jacket Open
D & Under (Div 3) Mixed Saber Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Kelley, Ben
(64) (Bye)
(33) Niemes, David
(32) Leandro, Randy
(17) DePiano, Aaron
(48) Devlin, Bennett W.
(49) Nolan, Hartwell
(16) O'Leary, Gavin
(9) Lewis, Dylis
(56) (Bye)
(41) Tofal, Taylor
(24) Wehry, Hillary
(25) Zhang, You
(40) Skiba, Andrew
(57) (Bye)
(8) Cador, Dominique
(5) Robey-Phillips, Emily
(60) (Bye)
(37) Weeks, Morgan
(28) McInnis, Jeffrey
(21) Thompson, Daniel
(44) Huyghues-Despointes, Charles-Eugene
(53) (Bye)
(12) Lumish, Jeffrey
(13) Mu, Slavin
(52) (Bye)
(45) Paulay, Kaila
(20) Cherskov, Annie
(29) Fenu, Stefano
(36) Meares, Taylor
(61) (Bye)
(4) Lim, Arthur
(2) Bird, William
(62) (Bye)
(35) Strosnider, Xenia
(30) Boswell, Adeline
(19) Turner, Daniel
(45) Sweeney, Robert D
(51) (Bye)
(14) Mittelman, Joshua
(11) Ye, Zhefan
(54) (Bye)
(43) Martin, Brent
(22) Seymore, Joseph
(27) Lim, Katherine
(38) Isom, Beverly
(59) (Bye)
(6) Beaty, Chad
(7) Byrd, Kevin
(58) (Bye)
(39) Glover, Michael
(26) Cooke, Samantha
(23) Miller, Kenneth
(42) Steele, Nathen
(55) (Bye)
(10) Smith, Matt
(15) Harper, Chad
(50) (Bye)
(47) Bobineaux, Jeff
(18) Lyn, Kevin
(31) Szalkowski, Gregory
(34) Butler, Sydney
(63) (Bye)
(2) DeFreese, William (Alex)
Round of 32
(1) Kelley, Ben
(32) Leandro, Randy
11 - 15
(17) DePiano, Aaron
15 - 6
(49) Nolan, Hartwell
15 - 14
(9) Lewis, Dylis
(24) Wehry, Hillary
7 - 15
(25) Zhang, You
15 - 5
(8) Cador, Dominique
(5) Robey-Phillips, Emily
(28) McInnis, Jeffrey
5 - 15
(21) Thompson, Daniel
15 - 7
(12) Lumish, Jeffrey
(13) Mu, Slavin
(20) Cherskov, Annie
3 - 15
(29) Fenu, Stefano
15 - 12
(4) Lim, Arthur
(2) Bird, William
(35) Strosnider, Xenia
15 - 4
(19) Turner, Daniel
15 - 10
(14) Mittelman, Joshua
(11) Ye, Zhefan
(22) Seymore, Joseph
9 - 15
(27) Lim, Katherine
15 - 9
(6) Beaty, Chad
(7) Byrd, Kevin
(26) Cooke, Samantha
6 - 15
(23) Miller, Kenneth
15 - 8
(10) Smith, Matt
(15) Harper, Chad
(18) Lyn, Kevin
7 - 15
(31) Szalkowski, Gregory
15 - 4
(2) Bird, William
Round of 16
(1) Kelley, Ben
15 - 10
(17) DePiano, Aaron
15 - 4
(9) Lewis, Dylis
15 - 1
(8) Cador, Dominique
11 - 15
(5) Robey-Phillips, Emily
15 - 8
(12) Lumish, Jeffrey
14 - 15
(13) Mu, Slavin
15 - 5
(29) Fenu, Stefano
15 - 9
(2) DeFreese, William (Alex)
8 - 15
(14) Mittelman, Joshua
8 - 15
(11) Ye, Zhefan
15 - 14
(6) Beaty, Chad
2 - 15
(26) Cooke, Samantha
10 - 15
(23) Miller, Kenneth
15 - 10
(15) Harper, Chad
15 - 7
(2) Bird, William
3 - 15
Top 8
(1) Kelley, Ben
15 - 12
(9) Lewis, Dylis
15 - 7
(5) Robey-Phillips, Emily
15 - 10
(13) Mu, Slavin
15 - 10
(14) Mittelman, Joshua
13 - 15
(6) Beaty, Chad
7 - 15
(26) Cooke, Samantha
12 - 15
(2) Bird, William
5 - 15
Final 4
(1) Kelley, Ben
15 - 11
(13) Mu, Slavin
15 - 5
(6) Beaty, Chad
9 - 15
(2) Bird, William
6 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(13) Mu, Slavin
15 - 8
(2) Bird, William
10 - 15
Winner
(13) Mu, Slavin
15 - 11