Longhorn Open 2009 (SSCC#1)
C & Under (Div 2) Mixed Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Taken, David
(64) (Bye)
(33) Mills, Zachary J.M.
(32) Cramerus, Pieter F
(17) Dawson, Christopher
(47) Tarver, Danielle
(47) Montes, Susana
(16) Uldall, Henry
(9) Seive, Geoffroy
(56) (Bye)
(41) Burchell, Seth
(24) Honaker, Marshall
(25) Parma, Alex
(40) Gremillion, Alexis Y.N.
(57) (Bye)
(8) McCullough, Katelin
(5) Preston, Graeme
(60) (Bye)
(37) MacLeod, Daniel
(27) Johnston, Samuel
(21) Szpak, Ursula
(44) Naul, Emily
(53) Fouts, Kalee
(12) White, Doug
(13) Swank, Jerry
(52) Guinn, Jenae
(45) Pierce, Emily
(20) Causey, Anthony
(29) Smith, Katrina
(36) Migl, Rebecca
(61) (Bye)
(4) Curry, Allan
(3) Smith, Johan (Jim)
(62) (Bye)
(35) Campos, Martin
(30) McCallum, Michael
(19) Bumgarner, David
(46) Price, Emily
(51) Sorkey, Laura
(14) Sless, Alexander Y
(11) Ogundipe, Dare
(54) Carroll, Carson
(43) Ursua, Joshua
(22) Freeman, Jacob
(27) Gremillion, Patrick G.
(37) Schaffer, Fox
(59) (Bye)
(6) O'Neill, Kevin
(7) Lannan, Ryan
(58) (Bye)
(39) Dagher, Sarah
(26) Ewing, Daniel
(23) Santa Maria, Vincent
(42) Harrison, Brent
(55) Ogburn, Anne
(10) Riegelman, Trevor
(15) Ewing, Gregory
(50) Clark, Sean
(47) Weisbrod, Max "Bradley"
(18) Ewing, Lester
(31) Dendy, Jonathan
(34) Men, Robert
(63) (Bye)
(2) Shing, Loktao
Round of 32
(1) Taken, David
(33) Mills, Zachary J.M.
15 - 9
(17) Dawson, Christopher
15 - 11
(16) Uldall, Henry
2 - 15
(9) Seive, Geoffroy
(24) Honaker, Marshall
3 - 15
(40) Gremillion, Alexis Y.N.
9 - 15
(8) McCullough, Katelin
(5) Preston, Graeme
(37) Schaffer, Fox
15 - 12
(21) Szpak, Ursula
15 - 6
(12) White, Doug
2 - 15
(13) Swank, Jerry
15 - 2
(20) Causey, Anthony
7 - 15
(29) Smith, Katrina
15 - 11
(4) Curry, Allan
(3) Smith, Johan (Jim)
(35) Campos, Martin
15 - 13
(19) Bumgarner, David
15 - 10
(14) Sless, Alexander Y
8 - 15
(11) Ogundipe, Dare
15 - 4
(22) Freeman, Jacob
9 - 15
(37) MacLeod, Daniel
15 - 13
(6) O'Neill, Kevin
(7) Lannan, Ryan
(26) Ewing, Daniel
6 - 15
(23) Santa Maria, Vincent
15 - 6
(10) Riegelman, Trevor
2 - 15
(15) Ewing, Gregory
15 - 11
(18) Ewing, Lester
7 - 15
(31) Dendy, Jonathan
15 - 14
(2) Shing, Loktao
Round of 16
(1) Taken, David
15 - 11
(16) Uldall, Henry
13 - 15
(9) Seive, Geoffroy
15 - 11
(8) McCullough, Katelin
14 - 15
(5) Preston, Graeme
15 - 7
(12) White, Doug
6 - 15
(13) Swank, Jerry
15 - 7
(4) Curry, Allan
6 - 15
(35) Campos, Martin
15 - 14
(19) Bumgarner, David
15 - 13
(22) Freeman, Jacob
11 - 15
(6) O'Neill, Kevin
11 - 15
(7) Lannan, Ryan
15 - 13
(10) Riegelman, Trevor
10 - 15
(15) Ewing, Gregory
15 - 5
(31) Dendy, Jonathan
15 - 14
Top 8
(1) Taken, David
15 - 10
(9) Seive, Geoffroy
15 - 7
(12) White, Doug
1 - 15
(4) Curry, Allan
13 - 15
(19) Bumgarner, David
13 - 10
(6) O'Neill, Kevin
8 - 9
(10) Riegelman, Trevor
13 - 15
(15) Ewing, Gregory
15 - 3
Final 4
(9) Seive, Geoffroy
15 - 14
(12) White, Doug
9 - 15
(19) Bumgarner, David
15 - 12
(10) Riegelman, Trevor
12 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(12) White, Doug
9 - 15
(10) Riegelman, Trevor
10 - 15
Winner
(10) Riegelman, Trevor
9 - 15