SSCC 3 and RYC
Y10 Mixed Foil Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Feldman, Amanda
(64) (Bye)
(33) Hays, Conner
(32) Jaramillo, Zachary
(17) De La Reza, Daniel
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Elizondo, Isabelle
(9) Aguilar, Emilio
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Lee, Max
(25) Weaver, Ethan
(40) Myers, Adam
(57) (Bye)
(8) Nicol, Finn
(5) Peterson, L. James
(60) (Bye)
(37) Gray, Pierce
(28) Torok, Collin
(21) Khamis, Somar
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Davis, Kyndall
(13) Astilla, Brandon
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Moscariello, Cole
(29) Mallet, Julien
(36) Walczak, Brunon
(61) (Bye)
(4) Lovelace Jr., Douglas
(3) Boyd, Myrka
(62) (Bye)
(35) Ray, Christin
(30) Moscariello, Miles
(18) Kelly, Steven
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Dodson, Darby
(11) Lindgren, Garett
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Aden, Mackenzie
(27) Pezzulli, Anthony
(38) Rice, Jared
(59) (Bye)
(6) Chen, Alarice
(7) Lovelace, Kennedy
(58) (Bye)
(39) Fombon, Benjamin
(26) Teleki, Maria
(23) Malynn, Cal
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Dona-jehan, Gaetano
(15) Hamza, Mohamed
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Su, Grant
(31) McNearney, Nolan
(34) Eriksen, Kenton
(63) (Bye)
(2) White, Andrew E.L.
Round of 32
(1) Feldman, Amanda
(33) Hays, Conner
2 - 1
(17) De La Reza, Daniel
(16) Elizondo, Isabelle
(9) Aguilar, Emilio
(24) Lee, Max
(25) Weaver, Ethan
2 - 0
(8) Nicol, Finn
(5) Peterson, L. James
(28) Torok, Collin
1 - 2
(21) Khamis, Somar
(12) Davis, Kyndall
(13) Astilla, Brandon
(20) Moscariello, Cole
(29) Mallet, Julien
2 - 0
(4) Lovelace Jr., Douglas
(3) Boyd, Myrka
(30) Moscariello, Miles
0 - 2
(18) Kelly, Steven
(14) Dodson, Darby
(11) Lindgren, Garett
(22) Aden, Mackenzie
(27) Pezzulli, Anthony
2 - 1
(6) Chen, Alarice
(7) Lovelace, Kennedy
(26) Teleki, Maria
0 - 2
(23) Malynn, Cal
(10) Dona-jehan, Gaetano
(15) Hamza, Mohamed
(18) Kelly, Steven
(34) Eriksen, Kenton
0 - 2
(2) White, Andrew E.L.
Round of 16
(1) Feldman, Amanda
2 - 0
(16) Elizondo, Isabelle
0 - 2
(9) Aguilar, Emilio
2 - 0
(8) Nicol, Finn
0 - 2
(5) Peterson, L. James
2 - 0
(21) Khamis, Somar
2 - 0
(13) Astilla, Brandon
2 - 0
(4) Lovelace Jr., Douglas
1 - 2
(3) Boyd, Myrka
2 - 0
(18) Su, Grant
1 - 2
(11) Lindgren, Garett
2 - 0
(6) Chen, Alarice
0 - 2
(7) Lovelace, Kennedy
2 - 1
(10) Dona-jehan, Gaetano
0 - 2
(15) Hamza, Mohamed
2 - 0
(2) White, Andrew E.L.
0 - 2
Top 8
(1) Feldman, Amanda
2 - 0
(9) Aguilar, Emilio
2 - 0
(5) Peterson, L. James
2 - 0
(13) Astilla, Brandon
2 - 0
(3) Boyd, Myrka
2 - 0
(6) Chen, Alarice
0 - 2
(7) Lovelace, Kennedy
2 - 1
(2) White, Andrew E.L.
0 - 2
Final 4
(9) Aguilar, Emilio
2 - 0
(5) Peterson, L. James
2 - 0
(6) Chen, Alarice
0 - 2
(2) White, Andrew E.L.
1 - 2
Gold Medal Bout
(9) Aguilar, Emilio
2 - 1
(6) Chen, Alarice
0 - 2
Winner
(9) Aguilar, Emilio
2 - 0