Dean Richard Memorial Open
Mixed Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Gambee, Talon
(64) (Bye)
(33) Wadlington, Clark
(32) Kraft, Rachael
(17) Herndon, Jameson
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Bailey, Drew
(9) Kim, Dylan
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Welford, Derek
(25) Meadows, Chris
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(8) Young, David C
(5) Babb, Geoffrey
(60) (Bye)
(37) (Bye)
(28) Schmutzer, Laura
(21) Walton, Cameron
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Hancock, Lloyd
(13) Gauthier, Marc
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Parks, Robert
(29) Walton, Lee
(36) (Bye)
(61) (Bye)
(4) Harber, Grayson
(3) Kraft, Dennis
(62) (Bye)
(35) Graves, Riley
(30) Sweeney, Robert D
(19) Crouse, Chad
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Slanovits, Michael
(11) Morris, Thomas H
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Tate, Joseph
(27) Bailey, Piper
(38) (Bye)
(59) (Bye)
(6) Wang, Abraham
(7) Park, Eugene
(58) (Bye)
(39) (Bye)
(26) Bailey, Brandon
(23) Germany, Tanner
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Clancey, Nicholas
(15) Tamas, Nicholas
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Borenstein, Charles
(31) Cicciari, Nicholas
(34) Mitchell, Katherine
(63) (Bye)
(2) Bland, Ian
Round of 32
(1) Gambee, Talon
(32) Kraft, Rachael
5 - 15
(17) Herndon, Jameson
(16) Bailey, Drew
(9) Kim, Dylan
(24) Welford, Derek
(25) Meadows, Chris
(8) Young, David C
(5) Babb, Geoffrey
(28) Schmutzer, Laura
(21) Walton, Cameron
(12) Hancock, Lloyd
(13) Gauthier, Marc
(20) Parks, Robert
(29) Walton, Lee
(4) Harber, Grayson
(3) Kraft, Dennis
(30) Sweeney, Robert D
14 - 15
(19) Crouse, Chad
(14) Slanovits, Michael
(11) Morris, Thomas H
(22) Tate, Joseph
(27) Bailey, Piper
(6) Wang, Abraham
(7) Park, Eugene
(26) Bailey, Brandon
(23) Germany, Tanner
(10) Clancey, Nicholas
(15) Tamas, Nicholas
(18) Borenstein, Charles
(31) Cicciari, Nicholas
15 - 14
(2) Bland, Ian
Round of 16
(1) Gambee, Talon
15 - 4
(17) Herndon, Jameson
15 - 12
(9) Kim, Dylan
15 - 3
(8) Young, David C
6 - 15
(5) Babb, Geoffrey
15 - 4
(21) Walton, Cameron
15 - 14
(13) Gauthier, Marc
15 - 14
(4) Harber, Grayson
7 - 15
(3) Kraft, Dennis
15 - 1
(14) Slanovits, Michael
8 - 15
(11) Morris, Thomas H
15 - 6
(6) Wang, Abraham
3 - 15
(7) Park, Eugene
15 - 12
(10) Clancey, Nicholas
8 - 15
(18) Borenstein, Charles
13 - 15
(2) Bland, Ian
6 - 15
Top 8
(1) Gambee, Talon
15 - 10
(8) Young, David C
14 - 15
(5) Babb, Geoffrey
15 - 10
(4) Harber, Grayson
10 - 15
(3) Kraft, Dennis
15 - 6
(6) Wang, Abraham
13 - 15
(7) Park, Eugene
15 - 10
(2) Bland, Ian
7 - 15
Final 4
(8) Young, David C
6 - 15
(4) Harber, Grayson
9 - 15
(3) Kraft, Dennis
15 - 5
(2) Bland, Ian
8 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(4) Harber, Grayson
12 - 15
(3) Kraft, Dennis
15 - 6
Winner
(3) Kraft, Dennis
15 - 4