Frosty Open
Mixed Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Windsor, Eric
(64) (Bye)
(33) Routhe, Brandon
(32) Eue, Samuel
(17) Valois, Alexander
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Tierney, Luke
(9) Hamilton, Rene
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Kainz, Rachel
(25) Pederson, Sarah
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(8) Grundmeier, Mitchel
(5) Lee, Jeffrey Y.
(60) (Bye)
(37) (Bye)
(28) Trieu, Paul
(21) Gronlund, Mark
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Cruz, Xavier * A
(13) Martin, Timothy
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Hrad, Josh
(29) Parsons, Molly
(36) (Bye)
(61) (Bye)
(4) Bucevicius, Alexander
(3) Carlson, Lance
(62) (Bye)
(35) (Bye)
(30) Seigler, Tami
(19) Campbell, William
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Rothfus, Ben
(11) Bruguera, Abdel
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Haden-Luke, Deann
(27) Doroff, Joseph
(38) (Bye)
(59) (Bye)
(6) Timmons, Sarah
(7) Stroppel, Luna
(58) (Bye)
(39) (Bye)
(26) Chriss, Rhonda
(23) Burnett, Deborah
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Gross, David-Louis
(15) Cheng, Arthur
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Miranda-Bartlett, Nicolas
(31) Cswercko, Janet
(34) Lindgren, America
(63) (Bye)
(2) Suvorov, Yuly
Round of 32
(1) Windsor, Eric
(32) Eue, Samuel
3 - 7
(17) Valois, Alexander
(16) Tierney, Luke
(9) Hamilton, Rene
(24) Kainz, Rachel
(25) Pederson, Sarah
(8) Grundmeier, Mitchel
(5) Lee, Jeffrey Y.
(28) Trieu, Paul
(21) Gronlund, Mark
(12) Cruz, Xavier * A
(13) Martin, Timothy
(20) Hrad, Josh
(29) Parsons, Molly
(4) Bucevicius, Alexander
(3) Carlson, Lance
(30) Seigler, Tami
(19) Campbell, William
(14) Rothfus, Ben
(11) Bruguera, Abdel
(22) Haden-Luke, Deann
(27) Doroff, Joseph
(6) Timmons, Sarah
(7) Stroppel, Luna
(26) Chriss, Rhonda
(23) Burnett, Deborah
(10) Gross, David-Louis
(15) Cheng, Arthur
(18) Miranda-Bartlett, Nicolas
(31) Cswercko, Janet
15 - 9
(2) Suvorov, Yuly
Round of 16
(1) Windsor, Eric
15 - 7
(17) Valois, Alexander
11 - 10
(9) Hamilton, Rene
15 - 6
(8) Grundmeier, Mitchel
4 - 15
(5) Lee, Jeffrey Y.
15 - 9
(12) Cruz, Xavier * A
7 - 15
(20) Hrad, Josh
14 - 15
(4) Bucevicius, Alexander
8 - 15
(3) Carlson, Lance
15 - 5
(14) Rothfus, Ben
7 - 15
(11) Bruguera, Abdel
15 - 5
(6) Timmons, Sarah
14 - 15
(7) Stroppel, Luna
15 - 1
(10) Gross, David-Louis
9 - 15
(15) Cheng, Arthur
15 - 3
(2) Suvorov, Yuly
0 - 15
Top 8
(1) Windsor, Eric
15 - 8
(9) Hamilton, Rene
15 - 13
(5) Lee, Jeffrey Y.
15 - 7
(4) Bucevicius, Alexander
9 - 15
(14) Rothfus, Ben
7 - 15
(11) Bruguera, Abdel
15 - 13
(7) Stroppel, Luna
15 - 14
(2) Suvorov, Yuly
4 - 15
Final 4
(1) Windsor, Eric
15 - 8
(5) Lee, Jeffrey Y.
15 - 12
(14) Rothfus, Ben
12 - 15
(2) Suvorov, Yuly
12 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Windsor, Eric
15 - 10
(2) Suvorov, Yuly
7 - 15
Winner
(2) Suvorov, Yuly
11 - 15