Deerfield-Highland Park HS invitational
U19 Men's Foil Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Figueroa, Clemente
(64) (Bye)
(33) Love, Darnell
(32) Robinson-Levant, Bryson
(17) Lin, Nathaniel
(48) Kahn, Josh
(49) Ray, Max
(16) Doherty, Matthew
(9) Tan, Jacob
(56) (Bye)
(41) Wilson- Miller, Viktor
(24) Kwok, Kyle
(25) Brodkin, Nathan
(40) Cullather, Patrick
(57) (Bye)
(8) Szela, Tom (Thomas)
(5) Ryan, Francis
(60) (Bye)
(37) Otto, Ben
(28) Malone, Jesse
(21) Kirchner, Quinn
(44) Sculfield, James
(53) (Bye)
(12) Kulp, Alexandre
(13) Lawless, Patrick
(52) (Bye)
(45) Cheney, Nick
(20) Kim, Jae Heon
(29) Quan, Ian
(36) Archilla, Antonio
(61) (Bye)
(4) Shkrob, Jacob
(3) Pinkerton, Joseph
(62) (Bye)
(35) Bethea, Chase
(29) Brot, Daniel
(19) Colao, T.J.
(46) Jonas, Jacob
(51) Mansfield, Oliver
(14) Nowak, David
(11) Freeman, Thomas
(54) (Bye)
(43) Green, Zackery
(22) Chambers, Cole
(27) Hess, Daniel
(38) Saqibuddin, Jibriel
(59) (Bye)
(6) Guthrie, Liam
(7) Ubaldo, Ian
(58) (Bye)
(39) Pennington-Flax, Nigel
(26) Folino, Jack
(23) Nie, Justin
(42) Jones, Gabriy'el
(55) (Bye)
(10) Schechter, Nathan
(15) Hughes, Jacob
(50) Beers, Alexander
(47) Shapira, Sam
(18) Yuan, Gavin
(31) Peacock, Ross
(34) Johnson, Ric
(63) (Bye)
(2) Patel, Aryoman
Round of 32
(1) Figueroa, Clemente
(32) Robinson-Levant, Bryson
6 - 15
(17) Lin, Nathaniel
15 - 0
(16) Doherty, Matthew
1 - 15
(9) Tan, Jacob
(24) Kwok, Kyle
6 - 15
(40) Cullather, Patrick
14 - 15
(8) Szela, Tom (Thomas)
(5) Ryan, Francis
(28) Malone, Jesse
6 - 15
(21) Kirchner, Quinn
15 - 3
(12) Kulp, Alexandre
(13) Lawless, Patrick
(20) Kim, Jae Heon
6 - 15
(36) Archilla, Antonio
8 - 15
(4) Shkrob, Jacob
(3) Pinkerton, Joseph
(29) Brot, Daniel
15 - 13
(19) Colao, T.J.
15 - 5
(14) Nowak, David
2 - 15
(11) Freeman, Thomas
(22) Chambers, Cole
8 - 15
(27) Hess, Daniel
15 - 6
(6) Guthrie, Liam
(7) Ubaldo, Ian
(26) Folino, Jack
4 - 15
(23) Nie, Justin
15 - 12
(10) Schechter, Nathan
(15) Hughes, Jacob
15 - 0
(18) Yuan, Gavin
0 - 15
(34) Johnson, Ric
7 - 15
(2) Patel, Aryoman
Round of 16
(1) Figueroa, Clemente
15 - 3
(16) Doherty, Matthew
13 - 15
(9) Tan, Jacob
15 - 3
(8) Szela, Tom (Thomas)
3 - 15
(5) Ryan, Francis
15 - 4
(12) Kulp, Alexandre
10 - 15
(13) Lawless, Patrick
15 - 2
(4) Shkrob, Jacob
6 - 15
(3) Pinkerton, Joseph
15 - 4
(14) Nowak, David
10 - 15
(11) Freeman, Thomas
15 - 2
(6) Guthrie, Liam
4 - 15
(7) Ubaldo, Ian
14 - 6
(10) Schechter, Nathan
1 - 15
(15) Hughes, Jacob
15 - 9
(2) Patel, Aryoman
1 - 15
Top 8
(1) Figueroa, Clemente
15 - 3
(9) Tan, Jacob
15 - 11
(5) Ryan, Francis
15 - 12
(13) Lawless, Patrick
15 - 10
(3) Pinkerton, Joseph
15 - 10
(6) Guthrie, Liam
6 - 15
(7) Ubaldo, Ian
15 - 4
(2) Patel, Aryoman
2 - 15
Final 4
(1) Figueroa, Clemente
15 - 3
(5) Ryan, Francis
15 - 5
(6) Guthrie, Liam
12 - 15
(2) Patel, Aryoman
4 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Figueroa, Clemente
15 - 8
(2) Patel, Aryoman
9 - 15
Winner
(1) Figueroa, Clemente
15 - 14