Longhorn Open 2009 (SSCC#1)
C & Under (Div 2) Mixed Saber Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Harriss, Jeff P
(64) (Bye)
(33) Yoon, Chaewon
(32) Libby, Samuel
(17) Lyman, Annabel
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Rowan, James
(8) Kovacs, Andrew N
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Kelly, Dylan
(24) Huffines, Hayden
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(8) Lalehrokh, Farshad
(5) Shamlian, Daniel
(60) (Bye)
(37) (Bye)
(28) Robinette, Derek
(21) Dornjandaeng, Nitikorn
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Link, Schuyler
(13) Chen, Jonathan
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Johnston, Samuel
(29) Goetz, Noah S.
(36) Rogow, Elena Isabel
(61) (Bye)
(4) Shing, Loktao
(3) Olson, Erick
(62) (Bye)
(35) Troyanski, Kristina
(30) Mittal, Rajat
(19) Willcutt, John R.B.
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Amos, Ryan
(10) Swank, Jerry
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Sudarshan, Alex
(27) Serfaty, Lili
(38) (Bye)
(59) (Bye)
(5) Funk, Jens
(7) Dubois, Ethan
(58) (Bye)
(39) (Bye)
(26) Yoon, Seungwon
(23) Galloway Hardy, Megan E.
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Ahmad, Omair
(15) So, Isabella
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Hilborn, Paden
(31) Tosa, Dygo
(34) Thalheimer, Meyer
(63) (Bye)
(2) Breedlove, John
Round of 32
(1) Harriss, Jeff P
(32) Libby, Samuel
13 - 15
(17) Lyman, Annabel
(16) Rowan, James
(8) Kovacs, Andrew N
(24) Huffines, Hayden
(24) Huffines, Hayden
(8) Kovacs, Andrew N
(5) Shamlian, Daniel
(28) Robinette, Derek
(21) Dornjandaeng, Nitikorn
(12) Link, Schuyler
(13) Chen, Jonathan
(20) Johnston, Samuel
(29) Goetz, Noah S.
15 - 4
(4) Shing, Loktao
(3) Olson, Erick
(35) Troyanski, Kristina
15 - 11
(19) Willcutt, John R.B.
(14) Amos, Ryan
(10) Swank, Jerry
(22) Sudarshan, Alex
(27) Serfaty, Lili
(5) Funk, Jens
(7) Dubois, Ethan
(26) Yoon, Seungwon
(23) Galloway Hardy, Megan E.
(10) Ahmad, Omair
(15) So, Isabella
(18) Hilborn, Paden
(31) Tosa, Dygo
15 - 2
(2) Breedlove, John
Round of 16
(1) Harriss, Jeff P
15 - 5
(16) Rowan, James
9 - 15
(8) Lalehrokh, Farshad
12 - 15
(8) Kovacs, Andrew N
9 - 15
(5) Shamlian, Daniel
15 - 8
(12) Link, Schuyler
13 - 15
(13) Chen, Jonathan
15 - 11
(4) Shing, Loktao
5 - 15
(3) Olson, Erick
15 - 5
(14) Amos, Ryan
13 - 15
(22) Sudarshan, Alex
9 - 15
(5) Funk, Jens
15 - 6
(26) Yoon, Seungwon
12 - 15
(10) Ahmad, Omair
4 - 15
(18) Hilborn, Paden
8 - 15
(2) Breedlove, John
12 - 15
Top 8
(1) Harriss, Jeff P
15 - 7
(8) Kovacs, Andrew N
13 - 15
(5) Shamlian, Daniel
15 - 9
(4) Shing, Loktao
5 - 15
(3) Olson, Erick
15 - 9
(5) Funk, Jens
15 - 2
(10) Ahmad, Omair
8 - 15
(2) Breedlove, John
7 - 15
Final 4
(1) Harriss, Jeff P
15 - 6
(5) Shamlian, Daniel
15 - 10
(5) Funk, Jens
15 - 7
(2) Breedlove, John
7 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(5) Shamlian, Daniel
15 - 14
(5) Funk, Jens
15 - 10
Winner
(5) Funk, Jens
15 - 12