Bernie Stein Memorial 2011: Super Youth Circuit
Y14 Men's Foil Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Knodt, Julian
(64) (Bye)
(33) Phillips, Shaw
(32) Tomich, Alessandro
(17) Long, Quinton Readi
(48) Gu, Darren
(49) (Bye)
(16) Porter, Connor
(9) Rubin, Darren
(56) (Bye)
(41) Sengupta, Armaan
(24) Olivares, Marcello
(25) Mitra, Nihar
(40) Simanton, Zakaree
(57) (Bye)
(8) Tsai, Yueh-Ting Anthony
(5) Lind, Jacob
(60) (Bye)
(37) Venkatesh, Arul Neel
(28) Hadler, Benjamin
(21) Dritley, Roy
(44) Mahler, Kade
(53) (Bye)
(12) Kan, Keith
(13) Li, Michael
(52) (Bye)
(45) McDonald, Aidan
(20) Broszus, Blake
(29) Kang, Joshua S.
(36) Manley, Thomas
(61) (Bye)
(4) Kumbla, Sidarth
(3) Orts, Lucas
(62) (Bye)
(35) Gordon, Lorenzo
(30) Lau, Evan
(19) Medloff, Sebastian
(46) Hall, Brendan
(51) (Bye)
(14) Chu, Aidan
(11) Liang, Calvin
(54) (Bye)
(43) Belyaev, Alexander
(22) Ranadive, Rishi
(27) Itkin, Nick
(38) Kunz, Alexander
(59) (Bye)
(6) Gardner, John
(6) Shih, Austin
(58) (Bye)
(39) Villani, Henry
(26) Bravo, Kenji
(23) Valente, Sergio
(42) Barca-Hall, Tristan
(55) (Bye)
(10) Gou, McConnell
(15) Cooke, Dillon
(50) (Bye)
(47) Coleman, Luke
(18) Zaroff, Leo
(31) Williams, Parker
(34) Wang, Jonathan
(63) (Bye)
(2) Kang, Justin S.
Round of 32
(1) Knodt, Julian
(32) Tomich, Alessandro
10 - 15
(17) Long, Quinton Readi
15 - 1
(16) Porter, Connor
(9) Rubin, Darren
(24) Olivares, Marcello
3 - 15
(40) Simanton, Zakaree
7 - 13
(8) Tsai, Yueh-Ting Anthony
(5) Lind, Jacob
(28) Hadler, Benjamin
2 - 15
(21) Dritley, Roy
15 - 3
(12) Kan, Keith
(13) Li, Michael
(20) Broszus, Blake
7 - 11
(29) Kang, Joshua S.
15 - 4
(4) Kumbla, Sidarth
(3) Orts, Lucas
(30) Lau, Evan
4 - 15
(19) Medloff, Sebastian
15 - 12
(14) Chu, Aidan
(11) Liang, Calvin
(22) Ranadive, Rishi
0 - 0
(27) Itkin, Nick
15 - 4
(6) Shih, Austin
(6) Shih, Austin
(26) Bravo, Kenji
3 - 15
(23) Valente, Sergio
15 - 3
(10) Gou, McConnell
(15) Cooke, Dillon
(18) Zaroff, Leo
7 - 15
(31) Williams, Parker
15 - 9
(2) Kang, Justin S.
Round of 16
(1) Knodt, Julian
15 - 11
(17) Long, Quinton Readi
15 - 8
(9) Rubin, Darren
15 - 12
(8) Tsai, Yueh-Ting Anthony
2 - 15
(5) Lind, Jacob
15 - 8
(12) Kan, Keith
5 - 12
(13) Li, Michael
15 - 1
(4) Kumbla, Sidarth
5 - 15
(3) Orts, Lucas
14 - 5
(14) Chu, Aidan
7 - 15
(11) Liang, Calvin
15 - 5
(27) Itkin, Nick
15 - 12
(6) Gardner, John
10 - 15
(10) Gou, McConnell
6 - 15
(18) Zaroff, Leo
11 - 15
(2) Kang, Justin S.
3 - 15
Top 8
(1) Knodt, Julian
15 - 11
(8) Tsai, Yueh-Ting Anthony
4 - 15
(5) Lind, Jacob
15 - 4
(4) Kumbla, Sidarth
13 - 15
(3) Orts, Lucas
15 - 10
(11) Liang, Calvin
15 - 7
(10) Gou, McConnell
2 - 15
(2) Kang, Justin S.
3 - 15
Final 4
(1) Knodt, Julian
15 - 5
(5) Lind, Jacob
15 - 9
(11) Liang, Calvin
15 - 11
(10) Gou, McConnell
10 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Knodt, Julian
15 - 10
(11) Liang, Calvin
13 - 10
Winner
(1) Knodt, Julian
15 - 14