American Challenge ROC - Region 3
Div2 Senior Men's Foil Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Binder, Zachary
(64) (Bye)
(33) Siegel, Elliot
(32) Gaudet, Paul
(17) Farraj, Hussein
(48) Liu, Eric
(49) Wang, Paul
(16) Hui, Tszwang
(9) Shi, Shenzhi
(56) Sturgis, Zachary
(41) Grzeda, Ethan
(24) Liao, James
(25) Sledeski, Andrew
(40) Malwitz, William
(56) St. Clair, Regan
(8) Tsai, Yueh-Ting
(5) McGillion-Moore, Jake
(60) Lu, Kenneth
(37) Freudenberg, Jerome
(28) Flanagan, James
(21) Evans, Cameron
(44) Chen, Lei
(53) Soumakis, Sarantos
(12) Borgal, Cameron
(13) Horiuchi, Kody
(52) Stilianos, Stephen
(45) Hauer, Dylan
(20) Andrews, Nathan
(29) Jacobs, Matthew
(36) Hergert, Benito
(61) (Bye)
(4) Horiuchi, Kenji
(3) Healy, Griffen
(62) (Bye)
(35) Mifflin, Patrick
(30) Hartmark, Anders
(19) Spirli, Francesco
(46) Ritchie, Luke
(50) Vo, Antoine
(13) Hempe, Jake
(11) Rechler, Logan
(54) Coe, Adam
(42) Alvidrez, Declan
(22) Wu, Wesley
(27) Badrigian, William
(38) Prilutsky, David
(58) DeSola, Damian
(6) Healy, Dylan
(7) Brandt-Ogman, Adlai
(58) Sage, Jake
(39) Riccio, Frank
(26) Talbot, Joshua
(23) Heise, Dominic
(42) Cho, Justin
(55) Engel, Henry
(10) Tsai, Yueh-Lin William
(13) Rege, Advaith
(50) Ryan, Joshua
(46) Cook, John
(18) Bae, Anthony
(31) Garison, Andrew
(34) Jacobs, Benjamin
(63) (Bye)
(2) Prince, Nicholas
Round of 32
(1) Binder, Zachary
(32) Gaudet, Paul
7 - 15
(17) Farraj, Hussein
15 - 7
(16) Hui, Tszwang
9 - 15
(9) Shi, Shenzhi
15 - 0
(24) Liao, James
11 - 12
(25) Sledeski, Andrew
15 - 5
(8) Tsai, Yueh-Ting
3 - 15
(5) McGillion-Moore, Jake
15 - 4
(37) Freudenberg, Jerome
15 - 5
(44) Chen, Lei
7 - 15
(12) Borgal, Cameron
7 - 15
(13) Rege, Advaith
15 - 12
(20) Andrews, Nathan
8 - 15
(36) Hergert, Benito
10 - 15
(4) Horiuchi, Kenji
(3) Healy, Griffen
(30) Hartmark, Anders
13 - 14
(46) Ritchie, Luke
13 - 15
(13) Horiuchi, Kody
15 - 14
(54) Coe, Adam
0 - 0
(42) Cho, Justin
6 - 15
(27) Badrigian, William
15 - 14
(6) Healy, Dylan
2 - 15
(7) Brandt-Ogman, Adlai
15 - 9
(39) Riccio, Frank
15 - 13
(23) Heise, Dominic
15 - 9
(10) Tsai, Yueh-Lin William
8 - 15
(13) Hempe, Jake
15 - 8
(18) Bae, Anthony
6 - 15
(31) Garison, Andrew
15 - 10
(2) Prince, Nicholas
Round of 16
(1) Binder, Zachary
15 - 3
(17) Farraj, Hussein
15 - 12
(24) Liao, James
11 - 15
(8) Tsai, Yueh-Ting
3 - 15
(5) McGillion-Moore, Jake
15 - 9
(44) Chen, Lei
9 - 15
(20) Andrews, Nathan
9 - 11
(4) Horiuchi, Kenji
11 - 15
(30) Hartmark, Anders
8 - 15
(13) Horiuchi, Kody
15 - 13
(42) Cho, Justin
3 - 15
(27) Badrigian, William
15 - 5
(39) Riccio, Frank
15 - 13
(23) Heise, Dominic
15 - 7
(18) Bae, Anthony
12 - 15
(2) Prince, Nicholas
9 - 15
Top 8
(1) Binder, Zachary
15 - 10
(24) Liao, James
11 - 15
(5) McGillion-Moore, Jake
14 - 13
(4) Horiuchi, Kenji
12 - 15
(30) Hartmark, Anders
13 - 15
(42) Cho, Justin
6 - 15
(23) Heise, Dominic
15 - 10
(18) Bae, Anthony
8 - 15
Final 4
(1) Binder, Zachary
15 - 10
(4) Horiuchi, Kenji
11 - 15
(42) Cho, Justin
6 - 15
(23) Heise, Dominic
15 - 9
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Binder, Zachary
15 - 14
(23) Heise, Dominic
15 - 12
Winner
(23) Heise, Dominic
15 - 9