20th Annual Minnesota Open
Mixed Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Suvorov, Yuly
(64) (Bye)
(33) Kainz, Rachel
(32) Manning, Zach
(17) Tierney, Luke
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Rothfus, Ben
(9) Qu, Daniel
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Herbel, Dellas O.
(25) Timmons, Sarah
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(8) Blumenstock, Noah
(5) Pouliquen, Nicolas
(60) (Bye)
(37) (Bye)
(28) Shimek, Joseph
(21) Looney, Christopher
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Ozanne, Jeffrey
(13) Pierson Smela, Merrick
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Nehring, Troy
(29) Pieper, Myles
(36) (Bye)
(61) (Bye)
(4) McChesney, Colin
(3) Rostal, Scott
(62) (Bye)
(35) (Bye)
(30) Larson, Alyssa
(19) Comstock, Cole
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Robbins, Christopher
(11) Olson, Shaeffer
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Stokes, Kody
(27) Pohlen, Christopher
(38) (Bye)
(59) (Bye)
(6) Benford, Shante'
(7) Kurkowski, Lucas
(58) (Bye)
(39) (Bye)
(26) Carlsen, Michael
(23) Thebault-Spieker, Luke
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Mayer, Mary
(14) Pieper, Andrew
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(17) Meehan, Jesse
(31) Bellas, Derek Anthony
(34) Chumbley, Nick
(63) (Bye)
(2) Lee, Jeffrey Y.
Round of 32
(1) Suvorov, Yuly
(32) Manning, Zach
7 - 15
(17) Tierney, Luke
(16) Rothfus, Ben
(9) Qu, Daniel
(24) Herbel, Dellas O.
(25) Timmons, Sarah
(8) Blumenstock, Noah
(5) Pouliquen, Nicolas
(28) Shimek, Joseph
(21) Looney, Christopher
(12) Ozanne, Jeffrey
(13) Pierson Smela, Merrick
(20) Nehring, Troy
(29) Pieper, Myles
(4) McChesney, Colin
(3) Rostal, Scott
(30) Larson, Alyssa
(19) Comstock, Cole
(14) Robbins, Christopher
(11) Olson, Shaeffer
(22) Stokes, Kody
(27) Pohlen, Christopher
(6) Benford, Shante'
(7) Kurkowski, Lucas
(26) Carlsen, Michael
(23) Thebault-Spieker, Luke
(10) Mayer, Mary
(14) Pieper, Andrew
(17) Meehan, Jesse
(31) Bellas, Derek Anthony
15 - 11
(2) Lee, Jeffrey Y.
Round of 16
(1) Suvorov, Yuly
15 - 8
(16) Rothfus, Ben
7 - 15
(9) Qu, Daniel
15 - 7
(8) Blumenstock, Noah
14 - 15
(5) Pouliquen, Nicolas
15 - 8
(12) Ozanne, Jeffrey
9 - 15
(13) Pierson Smela, Merrick
15 - 7
(4) McChesney, Colin
7 - 15
(3) Rostal, Scott
15 - 2
(14) Robbins, Christopher
10 - 15
(11) Olson, Shaeffer
15 - 12
(6) Benford, Shante'
7 - 15
(26) Carlsen, Michael
13 - 15
(10) Mayer, Mary
2 - 15
(17) Meehan, Jesse
15 - 8
(2) Lee, Jeffrey Y.
6 - 15
Top 8
(1) Suvorov, Yuly
15 - 4
(8) Blumenstock, Noah
8 - 15
(5) Pouliquen, Nicolas
11 - 9
(4) McChesney, Colin
13 - 15
(3) Rostal, Scott
15 - 6
(11) Olson, Shaeffer
15 - 9
(10) Mayer, Mary
7 - 15
(2) Lee, Jeffrey Y.
6 - 15
Final 4
(1) Suvorov, Yuly
15 - 5
(5) Pouliquen, Nicolas
15 - 10
(3) Rostal, Scott
15 - 13
(2) Lee, Jeffrey Y.
11 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Suvorov, Yuly
15 - 10
(3) Rostal, Scott
15 - 6
Winner
(3) Rostal, Scott
15 - 10