Cobra Challenge Super Youth (SYC), Y8 and Cadet
Y10 Men's Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Wimmer, Nathaniel
(64) (Bye)
(33) Chang, Yuyang
(32) Ye, Thomas
(17) Iarikov, Nicolas
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Gabriel, Montoya
(9) Li, Matthew
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Santos, Francisco
(25) Pisnanont, Spencer
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(8) Shchur, Landon
(5) Friedman, Leo
(60) (Bye)
(37) (Bye)
(28) Bhatia, Arav
(21) Matsibekker, Evan
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Walch, Logan
(13) Durkin, Tristan
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Brodsky, Julian
(29) Schick, Adrian
(36) (Bye)
(61) (Bye)
(4) Macarty, Jordan
(3) Jeyoon, Ryan
(62) (Bye)
(35) Tao, Joshua
(30) Rachamim, Jonathan
(19) Ariza, Abraham
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Wang, Devon
(11) Kats, Dylan
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Sadh, Ariv
(27) Kokenge, Reid
(38) (Bye)
(59) (Bye)
(6) Lee, Aidan
(7) Loiseau, Eliott
(58) (Bye)
(39) (Bye)
(26) Chimoskey, Finn
(23) Bradshaw, Carter
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Zhang, Kingston
(15) Lee, Samuel Yechan
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Zaydman, Ethan
(31) Chai, Ethan
(34) Santos, Antonio
(63) (Bye)
(2) Lee, Noah
Round of 32
(1) Wimmer, Nathaniel
(33) Chang, Yuyang
10 - 8
(17) Iarikov, Nicolas
(16) Gabriel, Montoya
(9) Li, Matthew
(24) Santos, Francisco
(25) Pisnanont, Spencer
(8) Shchur, Landon
(5) Friedman, Leo
(28) Bhatia, Arav
(21) Matsibekker, Evan
(12) Walch, Logan
(13) Durkin, Tristan
(20) Brodsky, Julian
(29) Schick, Adrian
(4) Macarty, Jordan
(3) Jeyoon, Ryan
(30) Rachamim, Jonathan
0 - 0
(19) Ariza, Abraham
(14) Wang, Devon
(11) Kats, Dylan
(22) Sadh, Ariv
(27) Kokenge, Reid
(6) Lee, Aidan
(7) Loiseau, Eliott
(26) Chimoskey, Finn
(23) Bradshaw, Carter
(10) Zhang, Kingston
(15) Lee, Samuel Yechan
(18) Zaydman, Ethan
(31) Chai, Ethan
10 - 4
(2) Lee, Noah
Round of 16
(1) Wimmer, Nathaniel
10 - 0
(17) Iarikov, Nicolas
10 - 7
(9) Li, Matthew
10 - 2
(8) Shchur, Landon
6 - 10
(5) Friedman, Leo
10 - 1
(12) Walch, Logan
1 - 3
(13) Durkin, Tristan
9 - 4
(4) Macarty, Jordan
3 - 10
(3) Jeyoon, Ryan
10 - 4
(14) Wang, Devon
6 - 10
(11) Kats, Dylan
10 - 8
(6) Lee, Aidan
8 - 10
(7) Loiseau, Eliott
10 - 4
(10) Zhang, Kingston
4 - 10
(15) Lee, Samuel Yechan
10 - 9
(2) Lee, Noah
1 - 10
Top 8
(1) Wimmer, Nathaniel
10 - 4
(8) Shchur, Landon
8 - 9
(5) Friedman, Leo
10 - 3
(4) Macarty, Jordan
6 - 10
(3) Jeyoon, Ryan
8 - 5
(6) Lee, Aidan
7 - 10
(7) Loiseau, Eliott
10 - 3
(2) Lee, Noah
2 - 10
Final 4
(1) Wimmer, Nathaniel
10 - 1
(4) Macarty, Jordan
3 - 10
(3) Jeyoon, Ryan
10 - 5
(2) Lee, Noah
2 - 10
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Wimmer, Nathaniel
8 - 4
(2) Lee, Noah
7 - 10
Winner
(1) Wimmer, Nathaniel
10 - 9