Cobra Challenge Div 1A/Div 2 ROC
Div 1A Senior Men's Epee Round Results
Round of 128
(1) Chernyshov, Max
(128) (Bye)
(65) Barreiro, Darren
(64) Paul, Max
(33) Hao, Jerry
(96) (Bye)
(97) (Bye)
(32) Walther, Bryan
(17) Zhang, Joshua
(112) (Bye)
(81) Yeh, Luke
(48) Yoon, Nathan
(49) Cohen, Jared
(80) Polkovsky, Dylan
(113) (Bye)
(16) Paolini, Nathan
(9) Merchant, Reza
(120) (Bye)
(72) Short, Salim
(56) Yoon, Sungho
(41) Mrak, Michael
(88) Todreas, Simon
(105) (Bye)
(24) Barr, Davidson B
(25) Bogert, Alexander (Bryce)
(104) (Bye)
(89) Zaretsky, Daniel
(39) Gibson, Tristan
(57) Woodley, William
(72) Liu, Kevin
(121) (Bye)
(7) Tableman, Doug
(5) Cheian, Dinis
(124) (Bye)
(69) Krenz, Michal
(60) Moyston, Boris
(37) Didaskalou, Ilias
(92) (Bye)
(101) (Bye)
(28) Chin, Ethan
(21) Burke, Matthew
(108) (Bye)
(85) Bailey, Darius
(44) Wang, Jeffrey
(53) Chaudhry, Rafay
(76) Kambeseles, Jack
(117) (Bye)
(12) Normile, Jon
(12) Yu, Colin
(116) (Bye)
(77) Whitelock, James
(52) Chilana, Savitoz
(44) Kim, Ethan S.
(84) Rodell, Hunter
(109) (Bye)
(20) Stott, Donovan
(29) Gibson, Nowell
(100) (Bye)
(93) (Bye)
(36) Banyon-Mrak, Aiden
(61) Boylan, Dan
(68) Bruggemann, Jonas
(125) (Bye)
(4) Nosil, Andrew
(3) O'Loughlin, Chris
(126) (Bye)
(67) Bobrow, Ansel
(62) Zhang, Matthew
(35) Robitzski, Daniel
(94) (Bye)
(99) (Bye)
(30) Leigh, David A
(19) Dixon, Samuel
(110) (Bye)
(83) Manoukian, David
(46) Ziheng, Wang
(51) Kambeseles, Peter
(78) Yi, Kyle
(115) (Bye)
(12) Liverant, Skyler
(10) Zucker, Noah
(118) (Bye)
(75) Shine, Peter
(54) Klassen, Andrew
(43) Feng, Kevin
(86) Kirsch, Adam
(107) (Bye)
(22) Cha, Russell
(27) Andreev, Arthur
(102) (Bye)
(91) Hekmat, Sina
(38) Holst, Eric
(59) Tsoumpariotis, Pavlos
(70) Lawson, Henry
(123) (Bye)
(6) Burke, Danny
(7) Miller, Finn
(122) (Bye)
(71) Connell, Jay
(58) Basok, Daniel
(39) Zheng, Hagen
(90) Gregory, Abram
(103) (Bye)
(26) Kim, Derek
(23) Shirey, Daniel
(106) (Bye)
(87) Marakov, Allen
(42) Plumer, Jack
(55) Cummings, Atticus
(74) Grupp, Tristan
(119) (Bye)
(10) Gaidar, Daniel
(15) Kang, Michael
(114) (Bye)
(79) Sawasdikosol, Sansana
(50) Armstrong, James
(47) Kokenge, Clark
(81) Tsoumpariotis, Andreas
(111) (Bye)
(18) Ra, Daniel
(31) Cummings, Kai
(98) (Bye)
(95) (Bye)
(34) Corban, Michael
(63) Tekle, Kirubel
(65) Hergert, Earl
(127) (Bye)
(2) Doss, David
Round of 64
(1) Chernyshov, Max
(65) Hergert, Earl
15 - 14
(33) Hao, Jerry
(32) Walther, Bryan
(17) Zhang, Joshua
(48) Yoon, Nathan
12 - 15
(49) Cohen, Jared
15 - 12
(16) Paolini, Nathan
(9) Merchant, Reza
(72) Liu, Kevin
14 - 15
(41) Mrak, Michael
15 - 11
(24) Barr, Davidson B
(25) Bogert, Alexander (Bryce)
(39) Zheng, Hagen
15 - 9
(72) Short, Salim
11 - 15
(7) Miller, Finn
(5) Cheian, Dinis
(60) Moyston, Boris
14 - 15
(37) Didaskalou, Ilias
(28) Chin, Ethan
(21) Burke, Matthew
(44) Kim, Ethan S.
8 - 15
(76) Kambeseles, Jack
13 - 15
(12) Normile, Jon
(12) Yu, Colin
(52) Chilana, Savitoz
9 - 15
(44) Wang, Jeffrey
14 - 15
(20) Stott, Donovan
(29) Gibson, Nowell
(36) Banyon-Mrak, Aiden
(61) Boylan, Dan
15 - 7
(4) Nosil, Andrew
(3) O'Loughlin, Chris
(62) Zhang, Matthew
11 - 15
(35) Robitzski, Daniel
(30) Leigh, David A
(19) Dixon, Samuel
(46) Ziheng, Wang
9 - 15
(51) Kambeseles, Peter
15 - 12
(12) Yu, Colin
(10) Zucker, Noah
(54) Klassen, Andrew
11 - 15
(43) Feng, Kevin
15 - 10
(22) Cha, Russell
(27) Andreev, Arthur
(91) Hekmat, Sina
15 - 10
(70) Lawson, Henry
8 - 15
(6) Burke, Danny
(7) Miller, Finn
(71) Connell, Jay
15 - 13
(39) Gibson, Tristan
15 - 10
(26) Kim, Derek
(23) Shirey, Daniel
(42) Plumer, Jack
6 - 15
(55) Cummings, Atticus
15 - 7
(10) Gaidar, Daniel
(15) Kang, Michael
(50) Armstrong, James
9 - 15
(47) Kokenge, Clark
15 - 10
(18) Ra, Daniel
(31) Cummings, Kai
(34) Corban, Michael
(65) Barreiro, Darren
15 - 13
(2) Doss, David
Round of 32
(1) Chernyshov, Max
15 - 11
(33) Hao, Jerry
15 - 10
(17) Zhang, Joshua
15 - 14
(16) Paolini, Nathan
10 - 15
(9) Merchant, Reza
15 - 8
(24) Barr, Davidson B
12 - 15
(25) Bogert, Alexander (Bryce)
15 - 9
(7) Miller, Finn
14 - 11
(5) Cheian, Dinis
15 - 9
(37) Didaskalou, Ilias
15 - 13
(44) Kim, Ethan S.
10 - 15
(12) Normile, Jon
14 - 15
(12) Liverant, Skyler
10 - 15
(20) Stott, Donovan
11 - 15
(36) Banyon-Mrak, Aiden
11 - 15
(4) Nosil, Andrew
9 - 15
(3) O'Loughlin, Chris
15 - 5
(30) Leigh, David A
14 - 15
(46) Ziheng, Wang
14 - 15
(12) Yu, Colin
10 - 15
(10) Zucker, Noah
12 - 15
(22) Cha, Russell
9 - 15
(27) Andreev, Arthur
15 - 9
(6) Burke, Danny
13 - 15
(7) Tableman, Doug
15 - 9
(26) Kim, Derek
9 - 15
(23) Shirey, Daniel
15 - 12
(55) Cummings, Atticus
15 - 12
(50) Armstrong, James
11 - 15
(18) Ra, Daniel
9 - 15
(34) Corban, Michael
8 - 15
(2) Doss, David
8 - 15
Round of 16
(33) Hao, Jerry
15 - 11
(17) Zhang, Joshua
15 - 10
(24) Barr, Davidson B
10 - 15
(7) Miller, Finn
12 - 11
(37) Didaskalou, Ilias
15 - 13
(12) Normile, Jon
14 - 15
(12) Liverant, Skyler
14 - 15
(4) Nosil, Andrew
6 - 15
(3) O'Loughlin, Chris
15 - 3
(12) Yu, Colin
4 - 8
(10) Zucker, Noah
5 - 15
(6) Burke, Danny
13 - 15
(26) Kim, Derek
6 - 15
(55) Cummings, Atticus
15 - 7
(18) Ra, Daniel
12 - 15
(2) Doss, David
7 - 15
Top 8
(17) Zhang, Joshua
15 - 7
(7) Miller, Finn
15 - 9
(12) Normile, Jon
12 - 15
(4) Nosil, Andrew
10 - 15
(12) Yu, Colin
13 - 15
(6) Burke, Danny
13 - 15
(26) Kim, Derek
12 - 15
(2) Doss, David
5 - 15
Final 4
(7) Miller, Finn
15 - 10
(4) Nosil, Andrew
14 - 15
(12) Yu, Colin
13 - 15
(2) Doss, David
6 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(7) Miller, Finn
15 - 9
(2) Doss, David
10 - 15
Winner
(7) Miller, Finn
15 - 12