RYC SDFC Challenge (Region IV)
Y14 Women's Foil Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Cola, Emmanuelle
(64) (Bye)
(33) Lu, Ellen
(32) Gaeta, Julie
(17) Jennison, Peyton
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Yi, Kaila
(9) Kalamaros, Zoe S.
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Rojo Ferezi, Sweet Lelani
(25) Suh, Kailey
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(8) Tan, Elisha
(5) Lu, Tiffany
(60) (Bye)
(37) (Bye)
(28) Wang, Christine
(21) De La Cruz, Ava
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Tran, Ava
(13) Hobson, Leena
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Chang, Erin
(29) Haun, Alicia
(36) (Bye)
(61) (Bye)
(4) Shih, Isabel
(3) Iben, Claire
(62) (Bye)
(35) (Bye)
(30) Myers, Helen Sophia
(19) Zeng, Amber
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) De La Cruz, Alyssa
(11) Park, Rowan
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Cole, Leah Emma
(27) Ge, Katelyn
(38) (Bye)
(59) (Bye)
(6) Pustilnik, Nicole
(7) Yeh, Samantha
(58) (Bye)
(39) (Bye)
(26) Myers, Jeanelle Christina
(23) Jo, Mia
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Choi, Lenna
(15) Yamaguchi, Kate
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Kim, Kayla
(31) Lai, Annika
(34) Ram, Sonika
(63) (Bye)
(2) Yaroshenko, Karina
Round of 32
(1) Cola, Emmanuelle
(33) Lu, Ellen
15 - 8
(17) Jennison, Peyton
(16) Yi, Kaila
(9) Kalamaros, Zoe S.
(24) Rojo Ferezi, Sweet Lelani
(25) Suh, Kailey
(8) Tan, Elisha
(5) Lu, Tiffany
(28) Wang, Christine
(21) De La Cruz, Ava
(12) Tran, Ava
(13) Hobson, Leena
(20) Chang, Erin
(29) Haun, Alicia
(4) Shih, Isabel
(3) Iben, Claire
(30) Myers, Helen Sophia
(19) Zeng, Amber
(14) De La Cruz, Alyssa
(11) Park, Rowan
(22) Cole, Leah Emma
(27) Ge, Katelyn
(6) Pustilnik, Nicole
(7) Yeh, Samantha
(26) Myers, Jeanelle Christina
(23) Jo, Mia
(10) Choi, Lenna
(15) Yamaguchi, Kate
(18) Kim, Kayla
(31) Lai, Annika
15 - 13
(2) Yaroshenko, Karina
Round of 16
(1) Cola, Emmanuelle
15 - 0
(17) Jennison, Peyton
15 - 9
(9) Kalamaros, Zoe S.
15 - 9
(8) Tan, Elisha
3 - 15
(5) Lu, Tiffany
15 - 4
(12) Tran, Ava
5 - 7
(13) Hobson, Leena
14 - 5
(4) Shih, Isabel
3 - 15
(3) Iben, Claire
15 - 4
(14) De La Cruz, Alyssa
7 - 15
(11) Park, Rowan
15 - 1
(6) Pustilnik, Nicole
2 - 15
(7) Yeh, Samantha
15 - 3
(10) Choi, Lenna
7 - 15
(15) Yamaguchi, Kate
8 - 3
(2) Yaroshenko, Karina
3 - 15
Top 8
(1) Cola, Emmanuelle
15 - 3
(8) Tan, Elisha
10 - 15
(5) Lu, Tiffany
15 - 1
(4) Shih, Isabel
5 - 9
(3) Iben, Claire
15 - 10
(6) Pustilnik, Nicole
13 - 15
(7) Yeh, Samantha
15 - 9
(2) Yaroshenko, Karina
5 - 15
Final 4
(1) Cola, Emmanuelle
15 - 4
(5) Lu, Tiffany
15 - 6
(6) Pustilnik, Nicole
6 - 15
(2) Yaroshenko, Karina
6 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Cola, Emmanuelle
15 - 6
(2) Yaroshenko, Karina
11 - 15
Winner
(2) Yaroshenko, Karina
9 - 15