BladeRunner ROC & RJC at UCSD 2017 (Region 4 RJCC)
Junior Women's Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Lee, Hanna
(64) (Bye)
(33) Bedford-Panori, Eugenia
(32) Jobalia, Ria
(17) Chan, Paree
(48) Jiang, Claire
(49) Garcia, Isabella
(16) Morgan, Lexiss
(9) Shamsian, Shaya
(56) (Bye)
(41) Wu, Amelia (Mia)
(24) Soin, Anika
(25) Oganesian, Alice
(40) Peng, Phoebe
(57) (Bye)
(8) Harrison, Amelia
(5) Zmurk, Emma
(60) (Bye)
(37) Estrada Gonzalez, Kenia Sherlyn
(28) Hoge, Natalie
(20) Gao, Aretha
(44) Coble, Avery
(53) (Bye)
(12) Bei, Karen
(13) Jin, Jasmine
(52) (Bye)
(45) Berg, Lauren
(20) Myers, Helen Sophia
(29) Kornguth, Lindsay
(36) Buenrostro, Cindy
(61) (Bye)
(4) Beddingfield, Catherine
(3) Lo, Melody
(62) (Bye)
(35) Goel, Pari
(30) Lambrecht, Sophia
(19) Smik, Leonie
(46) Qureshi, Aafreen
(51) (Bye)
(14) Yukelson, Taly (Talia)
(11) Vargas, Susan Michelle
(54) (Bye)
(43) Freiburger, Ilyssa
(22) Castro, Rachel
(27) Leang, Andrea
(38) Leang, Priscilla
(59) (Bye)
(6) Proctor, Sara
(7) Bulavko, Sonia
(58) (Bye)
(39) Zhou, Emily
(26) Kimura, Kimberley
(23) Chu, Audrey
(42) Young, Ashley
(55) (Bye)
(10) Shepard, Jazzy
(15) Lieber, Josephine
(50) Zhou, Michelle
(47) Vergara, Ixchel
(18) Beihold, Emily
(31) Brooks, Tean
(34) Liang, Ashley
(63) (Bye)
(2) Beittel, Chloe
Round of 32
(1) Lee, Hanna
(32) Jobalia, Ria
14 - 15
(17) Chan, Paree
8 - 3
(16) Morgan, Lexiss
8 - 9
(9) Shamsian, Shaya
(41) Wu, Amelia (Mia)
15 - 12
(40) Peng, Phoebe
13 - 15
(8) Harrison, Amelia
(5) Zmurk, Emma
(37) Estrada Gonzalez, Kenia Sherlyn
15 - 10
(20) Myers, Helen Sophia
14 - 15
(12) Bei, Karen
(13) Jin, Jasmine
(20) Gao, Aretha
6 - 15
(29) Kornguth, Lindsay
15 - 6
(4) Beddingfield, Catherine
(3) Lo, Melody
(30) Lambrecht, Sophia
10 - 15
(46) Qureshi, Aafreen
12 - 15
(14) Yukelson, Taly (Talia)
(11) Vargas, Susan Michelle
(22) Castro, Rachel
6 - 15
(38) Leang, Priscilla
14 - 15
(6) Proctor, Sara
(7) Bulavko, Sonia
(26) Kimura, Kimberley
7 - 15
(23) Chu, Audrey
15 - 7
(10) Shepard, Jazzy
(15) Lieber, Josephine
15 - 10
(18) Beihold, Emily
12 - 15
(34) Liang, Ashley
14 - 15
(2) Beittel, Chloe
Round of 16
(1) Lee, Hanna
15 - 4
(16) Morgan, Lexiss
14 - 15
(9) Shamsian, Shaya
15 - 13
(8) Harrison, Amelia
8 - 14
(5) Zmurk, Emma
15 - 9
(20) Myers, Helen Sophia
6 - 15
(20) Gao, Aretha
8 - 9
(4) Beddingfield, Catherine
10 - 15
(3) Lo, Melody
15 - 8
(14) Yukelson, Taly (Talia)
9 - 15
(22) Castro, Rachel
11 - 15
(6) Proctor, Sara
5 - 15
(7) Bulavko, Sonia
15 - 11
(23) Chu, Audrey
15 - 9
(18) Beihold, Emily
7 - 15
(2) Beittel, Chloe
3 - 15
Top 8
(1) Lee, Hanna
15 - 9
(9) Shamsian, Shaya
15 - 8
(5) Zmurk, Emma
15 - 12
(4) Beddingfield, Catherine
9 - 13
(14) Yukelson, Taly (Talia)
12 - 15
(6) Proctor, Sara
8 - 15
(7) Bulavko, Sonia
7 - 6
(2) Beittel, Chloe
11 - 15
Final 4
(1) Lee, Hanna
15 - 6
(4) Beddingfield, Catherine
12 - 15
(14) Yukelson, Taly (Talia)
5 - 15
(7) Bulavko, Sonia
15 - 14
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Lee, Hanna
12 - 8
(7) Bulavko, Sonia
15 - 8
Winner
(1) Lee, Hanna
9 - 8