40th Annual Geoff Elder
Senior Mixed Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Powell, John
(64) (Bye)
(33) Bartlett, Jonathan
(32) Kossmann, Raymond
(17) Mones, Robert
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(15) Hueske, David
(9) Neil III, David
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(23) McIntyre, Kendric
(25) Dowless, Kenneth
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(8) Deshmukh, Parth
(5) Schmenk, Thad
(60) (Bye)
(37) Gillon, Thomas
(28) Thompson, Suzanne
(21) Merriken, Michael
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Merriken, Cameron
(13) Saylor, Harrison
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Dube, Ian
(29) Miles, Alex
(36) Yun, Preston
(61) (Bye)
(4) Saylor, David
(3) Kolodzey, Bill
(62) (Bye)
(35) Frey, Wayne
(30) Logan, Austin
(19) Walker, Cory
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Birt, David
(11) Kelly, Michael
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Padgett, Lucas
(27) Gregorius, Anthony
(38) Beech, Allison
(59) (Bye)
(6) Smotherman, Jason
(7) Pack, Tanner
(58) (Bye)
(39) (Bye)
(26) Rowland, William
(23) Borenstein, Charles
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Quattlebaum, Scott
(15) Bland, Ian
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Hagan, Tom
(31) McBride, Caleb
(34) Kossmann, Alexander
(63) (Bye)
(2) Anderson, Mathew T
Round of 32
(1) Powell, John
(32) Kossmann, Raymond
9 - 15
(17) Mones, Robert
(15) Hueske, David
(9) Neil III, David
(23) Borenstein, Charles
(25) Dowless, Kenneth
(8) Deshmukh, Parth
(5) Schmenk, Thad
(37) Gillon, Thomas
15 - 10
(21) Merriken, Michael
(12) Merriken, Cameron
(13) Saylor, Harrison
(20) Dube, Ian
(29) Miles, Alex
15 - 12
(4) Saylor, David
(3) Kolodzey, Bill
(35) Frey, Wayne
15 - 4
(19) Walker, Cory
(14) Birt, David
(11) Kelly, Michael
(22) Padgett, Lucas
(27) Gregorius, Anthony
12 - 10
(6) Smotherman, Jason
(7) Pack, Tanner
(26) Rowland, William
(23) Borenstein, Charles
(10) Quattlebaum, Scott
(15) Bland, Ian
(18) Hagan, Tom
(34) Kossmann, Alexander
14 - 15
(2) Anderson, Mathew T
Round of 16
(1) Powell, John
15 - 2
(15) Hueske, David
15 - 11
(9) Neil III, David
15 - 6
(8) Deshmukh, Parth
4 - 15
(5) Schmenk, Thad
15 - 7
(21) Merriken, Michael
15 - 10
(13) Saylor, Harrison
15 - 6
(4) Saylor, David
10 - 15
(3) Kolodzey, Bill
15 - 6
(14) Birt, David
13 - 15
(11) Kelly, Michael
15 - 2
(6) Smotherman, Jason
8 - 15
(7) Pack, Tanner
15 - 3
(23) McIntyre, Kendric
15 - 11
(15) Bland, Ian
15 - 5
(2) Anderson, Mathew T
4 - 15
Top 8
(1) Powell, John
15 - 8
(9) Neil III, David
15 - 8
(5) Schmenk, Thad
15 - 9
(13) Saylor, Harrison
15 - 7
(3) Kolodzey, Bill
15 - 6
(6) Smotherman, Jason
12 - 15
(7) Pack, Tanner
15 - 14
(15) Bland, Ian
15 - 7
Final 4
(9) Neil III, David
15 - 7
(13) Saylor, Harrison
15 - 11
(3) Kolodzey, Bill
15 - 7
(7) Pack, Tanner
15 - 14
Gold Medal Bout
(9) Neil III, David
15 - 12
(3) Kolodzey, Bill
15 - 11
Winner
(3) Kolodzey, Bill
15 - 14