2015 BC Provincial Championships
Men's Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Clarke, Matt
(64) (Bye)
(33) Goodman, Mark
(32) Karjala, Adam
(17) Meyer, Nicolas
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Fafard, Fynn
(9) Hutchinson, Jonathan
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Hui, Antonio
(25) Ulker, Ali
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(8) Velestuk, Isaac
(5) Slater, Jay
(60) (Bye)
(37) (Bye)
(28) MacKay, Jaxsen
(21) Dlouhy, Christopher
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Shorey, David
(13) Enns, David
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Antal, Thomas
(29) Bridger, Denis
(36) (Bye)
(61) (Bye)
(4) French, Dylan
(3) Habib, Farooq
(62) (Bye)
(35) Dlouhy, Dominik
(30) Bentley-Inouye, Evan
(19) Stiles, Dakota
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Rissiek, Markus
(11) Lu, Chung
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Noble, Bob
(27) Block, B.J.
(38) (Bye)
(59) (Bye)
(6) Rubin, Yuriy
(7) McIntosh, Sadler
(58) (Bye)
(39) (Bye)
(26) Moore, Derek
(23) Fafard, Joël
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Suveg, Bela
(15) Howard, Joel
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Robertson, Brendan
(31) Que, Zhice (David)
(34) Klein, Johannes
(63) (Bye)
(2) Suvorov, Yuly
Round of 32
(1) Clarke, Matt
(33) Goodman, Mark
15 - 9
(17) Meyer, Nicolas
(16) Fafard, Fynn
(9) Hutchinson, Jonathan
(24) Hui, Antonio
(25) Ulker, Ali
(8) Velestuk, Isaac
(5) Slater, Jay
(28) MacKay, Jaxsen
(21) Dlouhy, Christopher
(12) Shorey, David
(13) Enns, David
(20) Antal, Thomas
(29) Bridger, Denis
(4) French, Dylan
(3) Habib, Farooq
(30) Bentley-Inouye, Evan
9 - 15
(19) Stiles, Dakota
(14) Rissiek, Markus
(11) Lu, Chung
(22) Noble, Bob
(27) Block, B.J.
(6) Rubin, Yuriy
(7) McIntosh, Sadler
(26) Moore, Derek
(23) Fafard, Joël
(10) Suveg, Bela
(15) Howard, Joel
(18) Robertson, Brendan
(31) Que, Zhice (David)
15 - 11
(2) Suvorov, Yuly
Round of 16
(1) Clarke, Matt
15 - 4
(16) Fafard, Fynn
4 - 15
(9) Hutchinson, Jonathan
15 - 6
(8) Velestuk, Isaac
7 - 15
(5) Slater, Jay
10 - 4
(12) Shorey, David
13 - 15
(20) Antal, Thomas
13 - 15
(4) French, Dylan
5 - 15
(3) Habib, Farooq
15 - 2
(14) Rissiek, Markus
6 - 15
(11) Lu, Chung
15 - 12
(6) Rubin, Yuriy
9 - 15
(7) McIntosh, Sadler
15 - 12
(10) Suveg, Bela
5 - 15
(18) Robertson, Brendan
5 - 15
(2) Suvorov, Yuly
10 - 15
Top 8
(16) Fafard, Fynn
11 - 12
(9) Hutchinson, Jonathan
15 - 7
(5) Slater, Jay
15 - 13
(4) French, Dylan
13 - 15
(3) Habib, Farooq
15 - 5
(6) Rubin, Yuriy
8 - 15
(10) Suveg, Bela
12 - 15
(2) Suvorov, Yuly
9 - 15
Final 4
(16) Fafard, Fynn
14 - 15
(4) French, Dylan
12 - 15
(3) Habib, Farooq
15 - 8
(2) Suvorov, Yuly
11 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(4) French, Dylan
12 - 15
(2) Suvorov, Yuly
13 - 15
Winner
(4) French, Dylan
11 - 15