2019 OFC Aim High Tournament
D & Under (Div 3) Mixed Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Chambers, Matthew
(64) (Bye)
(33) Song, John
(32) Moon, Nicole
(17) Miskell, William
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Lim, Christina
(9) Xu, Jeffrey
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Gartner, Kara
(25) Jabbour, Oliver
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(8) Lee, Calla
(5) Pak, Matthew
(60) (Bye)
(37) Song, Austin
(28) Sharma, Mehek
(21) Han, David
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Vales, Keyan
(13) Gundubogula, Raj
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Joseph, William
(29) Manekar, Pooja
(36) Gartner, Kacie
(61) (Bye)
(4) Parnas, Ely
(3) Mermigkas, John
(62) (Bye)
(35) Alvarez, Axel
(29) Yang, Taeyoung
(19) Marks, Luke
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Wu, Byron
(11) Hsu, Annabel
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Marshall, Wesley
(27) Sikes, Adam
(38) (Bye)
(59) (Bye)
(6) Ng, Joshua
(6) Adibzadeh, Mehrdad
(58) (Bye)
(39) (Bye)
(26) Smith, Naja
(23) Yi, Daniel
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Hulsey, Logan
(15) Norman, Christian
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Tatikonda, Ani
(31) Merritt, Frederick
(34) Wang, Aidan
(63) (Bye)
(2) Lee, Kennith
Round of 32
(1) Chambers, Matthew
(33) Song, John
15 - 14
(17) Miskell, William
(16) Lim, Christina
(9) Xu, Jeffrey
(24) Gartner, Kara
(25) Jabbour, Oliver
(8) Lee, Calla
(5) Pak, Matthew
(28) Sharma, Mehek
6 - 15
(21) Han, David
(12) Vales, Keyan
(13) Gundubogula, Raj
(20) Joseph, William
(36) Gartner, Kacie
10 - 15
(4) Parnas, Ely
(3) Mermigkas, John
(29) Yang, Taeyoung
14 - 12
(19) Marks, Luke
(14) Wu, Byron
(11) Hsu, Annabel
(22) Marshall, Wesley
(27) Sikes, Adam
(6) Ng, Joshua
(6) Adibzadeh, Mehrdad
(26) Smith, Naja
(23) Yi, Daniel
(10) Hulsey, Logan
(15) Norman, Christian
(18) Tatikonda, Ani
(34) Wang, Aidan
12 - 15
(2) Lee, Kennith
Round of 16
(1) Chambers, Matthew
15 - 4
(16) Lim, Christina
10 - 15
(9) Xu, Jeffrey
15 - 6
(8) Lee, Calla
13 - 15
(5) Pak, Matthew
15 - 8
(12) Vales, Keyan
11 - 13
(20) Joseph, William
14 - 15
(4) Parnas, Ely
7 - 15
(3) Mermigkas, John
15 - 11
(14) Wu, Byron
8 - 15
(22) Marshall, Wesley
13 - 15
(6) Ng, Joshua
9 - 15
(6) Adibzadeh, Mehrdad
3 - 15
(10) Hulsey, Logan
10 - 15
(15) Norman, Christian
15 - 4
(2) Lee, Kennith
11 - 15
Top 8
(1) Chambers, Matthew
15 - 11
(9) Xu, Jeffrey
15 - 11
(5) Pak, Matthew
15 - 7
(4) Parnas, Ely
9 - 15
(3) Mermigkas, John
15 - 14
(6) Ng, Joshua
14 - 15
(6) Adibzadeh, Mehrdad
13 - 15
(15) Norman, Christian
15 - 9
Final 4
(1) Chambers, Matthew
15 - 13
(4) Parnas, Ely
14 - 15
(6) Ng, Joshua
13 - 15
(6) Adibzadeh, Mehrdad
10 - 12
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Chambers, Matthew
15 - 11
(6) Ng, Joshua
0 - 15
Winner
(6) Ng, Joshua
12 - 15