2016 Kick Off Open DIV 1A, DIV 2 ROC
C & Under (Div 2) Senior Men's Foil Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Espinosa Gaviria, Nicholas
(64) (Bye)
(33) Lapallo, Chris
(32) Leaptrot, Nash
(17) Pezzat, Daniel
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Kim, Ethan
(9) Pashby, Stephen
(56) (Bye)
(41) Mitchum, Drew A
(24) Fadl, Omar
(25) Maurer, Ned
(40) Carpenter, Jai
(57) (Bye)
(8) Ritchie, Luke
(4) Strickland, Michael
(60) (Bye)
(37) Gu, Jeffrey
(28) Li, Yulei
(21) Freeman, Daniel
(44) Chen, Eric
(53) (Bye)
(12) Iyengar, Nitin
(13) Turpie, Michael
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Griswold, Abel
(29) Mitchum, Drew
(36) Stone, Aaron
(61) (Bye)
(4) Owecke, Joseph
(3) Shi, Shenzhi
(62) (Bye)
(34) McKevitt, Conner
(30) Martin, Edward
(19) Maia-Lima, Kevin
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Traugot, Braden
(11) Viti, Mark
(54) (Bye)
(43) Rountree, Rob
(22) Griswold, Doug
(27) Buchsbaum, Andrew
(38) Galluch, Peter
(59) (Bye)
(6) Milano, Steven
(7) Feldman, Adam
(58) (Bye)
(39) Liao, Arthur
(26) Benkendorfer, Kees
(23) Jacobs, Matthew
(42) Steiner Robles, Emmanuel
(55) (Bye)
(10) McClain, Bryce
(15) Goel, Shai
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Gray, Toby
(31) Burnette, Jamie
(34) Freden, Matthew
(63) (Bye)
(2) Chu, Derek
Round of 32
(1) Espinosa Gaviria, Nicholas
(32) Leaptrot, Nash
9 - 15
(17) Pezzat, Daniel
(16) Kim, Ethan
(9) Pashby, Stephen
(24) Fadl, Omar
11 - 15
(25) Maurer, Ned
15 - 6
(8) Ritchie, Luke
(4) Strickland, Michael
(28) Li, Yulei
8 - 15
(21) Freeman, Daniel
15 - 0
(12) Iyengar, Nitin
(13) Turpie, Michael
(20) Griswold, Abel
(36) Stone, Aaron
9 - 15
(4) Owecke, Joseph
(3) Shi, Shenzhi
(34) McKevitt, Conner
9 - 15
(19) Maia-Lima, Kevin
(14) Traugot, Braden
(11) Viti, Mark
(22) Griswold, Doug
11 - 15
(27) Buchsbaum, Andrew
15 - 14
(6) Milano, Steven
(7) Feldman, Adam
(26) Benkendorfer, Kees
12 - 15
(23) Jacobs, Matthew
15 - 5
(10) McClain, Bryce
(15) Goel, Shai
(18) Gray, Toby
(34) Freden, Matthew
9 - 15
(2) Chu, Derek
Round of 16
(1) Espinosa Gaviria, Nicholas
15 - 3
(16) Kim, Ethan
11 - 15
(9) Pashby, Stephen
15 - 8
(8) Ritchie, Luke
12 - 15
(4) Strickland, Michael
12 - 15
(21) Freeman, Daniel
15 - 13
(13) Turpie, Michael
15 - 14
(4) Owecke, Joseph
3 - 15
(3) Shi, Shenzhi
15 - 5
(14) Traugot, Braden
8 - 15
(11) Viti, Mark
15 - 5
(6) Milano, Steven
9 - 15
(7) Feldman, Adam
15 - 9
(23) Jacobs, Matthew
15 - 9
(18) Gray, Toby
9 - 15
(2) Chu, Derek
5 - 15
Top 8
(1) Espinosa Gaviria, Nicholas
15 - 8
(8) Ritchie, Luke
7 - 15
(4) Strickland, Michael
10 - 15
(4) Owecke, Joseph
8 - 15
(3) Shi, Shenzhi
15 - 4
(11) Viti, Mark
15 - 8
(23) Jacobs, Matthew
15 - 9
(2) Chu, Derek
7 - 15
Final 4
(1) Espinosa Gaviria, Nicholas
15 - 8
(4) Owecke, Joseph
5 - 15
(3) Shi, Shenzhi
15 - 4
(2) Chu, Derek
10 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Espinosa Gaviria, Nicholas
15 - 9
(3) Shi, Shenzhi
15 - 6
Winner
(1) Espinosa Gaviria, Nicholas
15 - 11