NJFA Danny Bukantz ROC (Div I-A/ Div II)
C & Under (Div 2) Senior Men's Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Wolkoff, Joshua
(64) (Bye)
(33) Dietrich, Sam
(32) Correa, Keenan
(17) Arbeitman, Evan
(48) Caulfield, Keegan
(49) Kong, Nicholas
(16) Cole, Elias
(9) Slonim-Gopman, Michael
(56) Melcer, Elliot
(41) Salmon, Timothy
(24) Szeszol, Philip
(25) Cho, Ravi
(40) Exume, David
(56) Sarma, Amit
(8) Burman, Samuel
(4) Lane IV, George
(60) (Bye)
(37) Guinter, William
(28) Tyler, Jake
(21) Betz, Hunter
(44) Sapienza, Frank
(53) Lio, Maxwell
(12) Asher, Jacob
(13) Wilson, Ian
(52) Sisk, Gary
(45) DiCostanzo, Christopher
(20) Gao, Tiger
(29) Kogan, Aaron
(36) Ferrante, Thomas
(61) (Bye)
(4) Centeno, Dante
(3) Mayle, Matthew
(62) (Bye)
(34) Kim, Simon
(30) Coull, Abraham
(19) Vella, Avery
(46) Burgos, Edward
(51) Delaney, William
(14) Kahn, Jeremy
(11) Blackwood, Samuel
(54) Jamison, Marcus
(43) Blauner, Jacob
(22) Bindas, Michael
(27) Husain, Arsalan
(38) Wang, Alex
(59) (Bye)
(6) Erhart, Grant Nelson
(7) Miller, Malcolm
(58) Hsing, Lucas
(39) Lee, Simon
(26) Jaochico, Chris
(23) Poisson, Lyle
(42) Robitzski, Daniel
(55) Gibson, Tristan
(10) Yamanaka, Mick
(15) Sedore, Connor
(49) Irgang, Mark
(47) Yin, Felix
(18) Schmitt, Greg
(31) Fuda, Antonio
(34) Very, Justin
(63) (Bye)
(2) Yuan, Wesley
Round of 32
(1) Wolkoff, Joshua
(33) Dietrich, Sam
15 - 14
(17) Arbeitman, Evan
15 - 10
(16) Cole, Elias
9 - 15
(9) Slonim-Gopman, Michael
15 - 5
(24) Szeszol, Philip
12 - 15
(40) Exume, David
9 - 15
(8) Burman, Samuel
10 - 15
(4) Lane IV, George
(28) Tyler, Jake
11 - 15
(21) Betz, Hunter
15 - 9
(12) Asher, Jacob
9 - 15
(13) Wilson, Ian
15 - 11
(20) Gao, Tiger
1 - 15
(29) Kogan, Aaron
15 - 10
(4) Centeno, Dante
(3) Mayle, Matthew
(34) Very, Justin
12 - 15
(19) Vella, Avery
15 - 7
(51) Delaney, William
15 - 13
(11) Blackwood, Samuel
15 - 3
(22) Bindas, Michael
11 - 15
(27) Husain, Arsalan
15 - 8
(6) Erhart, Grant Nelson
(7) Miller, Malcolm
15 - 8
(26) Jaochico, Chris
10 - 15
(23) Poisson, Lyle
15 - 14
(10) Yamanaka, Mick
8 - 15
(15) Sedore, Connor
15 - 9
(47) Yin, Felix
15 - 14
(31) Fuda, Antonio
15 - 5
(2) Yuan, Wesley
Round of 16
(1) Wolkoff, Joshua
15 - 9
(17) Arbeitman, Evan
15 - 14
(9) Slonim-Gopman, Michael
15 - 9
(40) Exume, David
8 - 15
(28) Tyler, Jake
14 - 15
(12) Asher, Jacob
10 - 15
(20) Gao, Tiger
7 - 15
(4) Centeno, Dante
11 - 15
(34) Very, Justin
7 - 15
(19) Vella, Avery
15 - 14
(11) Blackwood, Samuel
15 - 8
(6) Erhart, Grant Nelson
7 - 15
(26) Jaochico, Chris
14 - 15
(10) Yamanaka, Mick
9 - 15
(15) Sedore, Connor
15 - 6
(31) Fuda, Antonio
15 - 6
Top 8
(1) Wolkoff, Joshua
15 - 3
(9) Slonim-Gopman, Michael
15 - 7
(28) Tyler, Jake
11 - 15
(20) Gao, Tiger
14 - 15
(19) Vella, Avery
15 - 10
(11) Blackwood, Samuel
10 - 8
(10) Yamanaka, Mick
10 - 15
(31) Fuda, Antonio
15 - 9
Final 4
(9) Slonim-Gopman, Michael
15 - 9
(20) Gao, Tiger
6 - 15
(11) Blackwood, Samuel
15 - 10
(10) Yamanaka, Mick
12 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(9) Slonim-Gopman, Michael
15 - 5
(11) Blackwood, Samuel
8 - 7
Winner
(9) Slonim-Gopman, Michael
15 - 13