Arnold Fencing Classic 2012
Senior Mixed Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Kraft, Dennis
(64) (Bye)
(33) Choi, Gangwoo
(32) Kim, Aidan
(16) Cook, William
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Behrens, Leonard
(9) Heber, Mikhail
(56) (Bye)
(41) Boyer, Josh
(24) Shipp, Jason
(25) Heber, Alexsandr
(40) Ganzy, Kyra
(57) (Bye)
(8) Rachtchinine, Alexandre
(5) Russell, Ben
(60) (Bye)
(37) Richards, Jack
(28) Tawney, Eric
(21) Sack, William Coleman
(44) Cueto, Monica
(53) (Bye)
(11) Xu, Jason S
(13) Moore, Zachary J
(52) (Bye)
(45) Hassmann, Shanay
(20) Vaden, Lewis
(29) Ganzy, Ethan
(36) Clancey, Nicholas
(61) (Bye)
(4) Marshman, Shawn
(3) Nemeth, Arthur
(62) (Bye)
(35) McCue, Joshua
(30) Barbin, Gavin
(19) Johnson, Damien Alexander
(46) Adams, Paisley J.
(51) (Bye)
(14) Kopchick, Matthew
(11) Segalchik, Nikita
(54) (Bye)
(43) Dodson, Kenny
(22) Hauck, Samuel
(27) Dittel, Aaron
(38) Erb, Carla
(59) (Bye)
(6) Reed, Henry
(7) Weininger, Gabriel
(58) (Bye)
(39) Kraft, Rachael
(26) Koppenhaver, Jonathan
(23) Rutan, Rebecca
(42) Doro, Samantha
(55) (Bye)
(10) Somir, Avinash
(15) McGrath, Sean
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Salberg, Kyle
(31) Xu, Jonathan
(34) Pesto, Sam
(63) (Bye)
(2) Richards, Dick
Round of 32
(1) Kraft, Dennis
(33) Choi, Gangwoo
15 - 10
(16) Cook, William
(16) Cook, William
(9) Heber, Mikhail
(41) Boyer, Josh
15 - 12
(25) Heber, Alexsandr
7 - 5
(8) Rachtchinine, Alexandre
(5) Russell, Ben
(28) Tawney, Eric
5 - 15
(21) Sack, William Coleman
15 - 5
(11) Segalchik, Nikita
(13) Moore, Zachary J
(20) Vaden, Lewis
0 - 15
(29) Ganzy, Ethan
15 - 11
(4) Marshman, Shawn
(3) Nemeth, Arthur
(35) McCue, Joshua
15 - 10
(19) Johnson, Damien Alexander
15 - 7
(14) Kopchick, Matthew
(11) Segalchik, Nikita
(22) Hauck, Samuel
14 - 15
(27) Dittel, Aaron
15 - 4
(6) Reed, Henry
(7) Weininger, Gabriel
(26) Koppenhaver, Jonathan
7 - 15
(23) Rutan, Rebecca
15 - 10
(10) Somir, Avinash
(15) McGrath, Sean
(18) Salberg, Kyle
(31) Xu, Jonathan
15 - 7
(2) Richards, Dick
Round of 16
(1) Kraft, Dennis
15 - 11
(16) Cook, William
12 - 15
(9) Heber, Mikhail
15 - 5
(8) Rachtchinine, Alexandre
7 - 15
(5) Russell, Ben
15 - 4
(21) Sack, William Coleman
9 - 8
(13) Moore, Zachary J
15 - 11
(4) Marshman, Shawn
11 - 14
(3) Nemeth, Arthur
15 - 8
(19) Johnson, Damien Alexander
15 - 9
(11) Xu, Jason S
15 - 13
(6) Reed, Henry
8 - 15
(7) Weininger, Gabriel
15 - 12
(10) Somir, Avinash
11 - 15
(15) McGrath, Sean
15 - 12
(2) Richards, Dick
12 - 15
Top 8
(1) Kraft, Dennis
15 - 6
(8) Rachtchinine, Alexandre
13 - 15
(5) Russell, Ben
15 - 10
(13) Moore, Zachary J
13 - 11
(19) Johnson, Damien Alexander
15 - 10
(6) Reed, Henry
9 - 15
(10) Somir, Avinash
14 - 15
(2) Richards, Dick
10 - 15
Final 4
(1) Kraft, Dennis
15 - 12
(5) Russell, Ben
15 - 11
(6) Reed, Henry
5 - 15
(10) Somir, Avinash
14 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Kraft, Dennis
15 - 8
(6) Reed, Henry
9 - 15
Winner
(6) Reed, Henry
14 - 15