American Challenge RJCC - Region 3
Cadet Men's Foil Round Results
Round of 128
(1) Chiang, Will
(128) (Bye)
(65) Dutta, Arunendro
(64) DeSola, Aidan
(33) Liu, Niles
(96) (Bye)
(97) (Bye)
(32) Liu, Eric
(17) Zhang, Henry
(112) (Bye)
(81) (Bye)
(48) Kasi, Sanjay
(49) Ancona, Christopher
(80) (Bye)
(113) (Bye)
(16) McGillion-Moore, Jake
(9) Kim, Tei
(120) (Bye)
(73) (Bye)
(56) Namgoong, Han
(41) Lim, Eugene
(88) (Bye)
(105) (Bye)
(24) Louie, Timothy
(25) Miller, Trent
(104) (Bye)
(89) (Bye)
(40) Jang, Jaewon
(57) Oddoye, Sean
(72) (Bye)
(121) (Bye)
(8) Hu, Oliver
(5) Tummings, C.J.
(124) (Bye)
(69) (Bye)
(60) Martin, William
(37) Ho, Ryan
(92) (Bye)
(101) (Bye)
(28) Joseph, Dominic
(21) Schultes, Evans
(108) (Bye)
(85) (Bye)
(44) Sposato, Luke
(53) DeSola, Damian
(76) (Bye)
(117) (Bye)
(12) Wu, Albert
(13) Emmer, Chase
(116) (Bye)
(77) (Bye)
(52) MacRae, Harrison
(45) Ball, JT
(84) (Bye)
(109) (Bye)
(20) Peter, Griffin
(29) Ding, Jonathan
(100) (Bye)
(93) (Bye)
(36) Baumstein, Nicholas
(60) Dias-Lalcaca, Kieran
(68) (Bye)
(125) (Bye)
(4) Hempe, Jake
(3) Prilutsky, David
(126) (Bye)
(67) Huttenbach, Koren
(60) Chan, Tyler
(35) Gee, Brandon
(94) (Bye)
(99) (Bye)
(30) Lockwood, Owen
(19) Cho, Justin
(110) (Bye)
(83) (Bye)
(46) Zeareban, Zakariya
(51) Mange, Nathan
(78) (Bye)
(115) (Bye)
(14) Lin, Richard
(11) Liu, Kevin
(118) (Bye)
(75) (Bye)
(54) Hewes, Thomas
(43) Batrak, Alexander
(86) (Bye)
(107) (Bye)
(22) Rege, Advaith
(27) Toro, Alejandro
(102) (Bye)
(91) (Bye)
(38) Augustine, Ethan
(59) Ivarsson, Oliver
(70) (Bye)
(123) (Bye)
(6) Siegel, Elliot
(7) Gallucci, Charles
(122) (Bye)
(71) (Bye)
(58) Sturgis, Zachary
(39) St. Clair, Regan
(90) (Bye)
(103) (Bye)
(26) Peters, Nathan
(23) Selendy, Max
(106) (Bye)
(87) (Bye)
(42) Huang, Jeremy
(55) Goguen-Compagnoni, Nicholas
(74) (Bye)
(119) (Bye)
(10) Zusin, Zachary
(15) Andrews, Nathan
(114) (Bye)
(79) (Bye)
(50) Sage, Jake
(47) Hemingway, Liam
(82) (Bye)
(111) (Bye)
(18) Blutt, Emerson
(31) Kim, Nicholas
(98) (Bye)
(95) (Bye)
(34) Vanni, Filippo
(63) Picard, Justin
(66) Dutta, Rajendro
(127) (Bye)
(2) Oursler, Jack
Round of 64
(1) Chiang, Will
(65) Dutta, Arunendro
15 - 8
(33) Liu, Niles
(32) Liu, Eric
(17) Zhang, Henry
(48) Kasi, Sanjay
(49) Ancona, Christopher
(16) McGillion-Moore, Jake
(9) Kim, Tei
(56) Namgoong, Han
(41) Lim, Eugene
(24) Louie, Timothy
(25) Miller, Trent
(40) Jang, Jaewon
(57) Oddoye, Sean
(8) Hu, Oliver
(5) Tummings, C.J.
(60) Dias-Lalcaca, Kieran
(37) Ho, Ryan
(28) Joseph, Dominic
(21) Schultes, Evans
(44) Sposato, Luke
(53) DeSola, Damian
(12) Wu, Albert
(13) Emmer, Chase
(52) MacRae, Harrison
(45) Ball, JT
(20) Peter, Griffin
(29) Ding, Jonathan
(36) Baumstein, Nicholas
(60) Dias-Lalcaca, Kieran
(4) Hempe, Jake
(3) Prilutsky, David
(67) Huttenbach, Koren
15 - 13
(35) Gee, Brandon
(30) Lockwood, Owen
(19) Cho, Justin
(46) Zeareban, Zakariya
(51) Mange, Nathan
(14) Lin, Richard
(11) Liu, Kevin
(54) Hewes, Thomas
(43) Batrak, Alexander
(22) Rege, Advaith
(27) Toro, Alejandro
(38) Augustine, Ethan
(59) Ivarsson, Oliver
(6) Siegel, Elliot
(7) Gallucci, Charles
(58) Sturgis, Zachary
(39) St. Clair, Regan
(26) Peters, Nathan
(23) Selendy, Max
(42) Huang, Jeremy
(55) Goguen-Compagnoni, Nicholas
(10) Zusin, Zachary
(15) Andrews, Nathan
(50) Sage, Jake
(47) Hemingway, Liam
(18) Blutt, Emerson
(31) Kim, Nicholas
(34) Vanni, Filippo
(63) Picard, Justin
15 - 1
(2) Oursler, Jack
Round of 32
(1) Chiang, Will
15 - 2
(32) Liu, Eric
12 - 15
(48) Kasi, Sanjay
5 - 15
(16) McGillion-Moore, Jake
7 - 15
(9) Kim, Tei
15 - 8
(24) Louie, Timothy
7 - 15
(25) Miller, Trent
15 - 7
(8) Hu, Oliver
4 - 15
(5) Tummings, C.J.
15 - 3
(37) Ho, Ryan
15 - 10
(21) Schultes, Evans
15 - 8
(12) Wu, Albert
2 - 15
(13) Emmer, Chase
15 - 3
(20) Peter, Griffin
7 - 15
(29) Ding, Jonathan
15 - 11
(4) Hempe, Jake
4 - 15
(3) Prilutsky, David
15 - 2
(30) Lockwood, Owen
9 - 15
(19) Cho, Justin
15 - 5
(14) Lin, Richard
0 - 0
(11) Liu, Kevin
15 - 8
(22) Rege, Advaith
8 - 15
(38) Augustine, Ethan
13 - 15
(6) Siegel, Elliot
8 - 15
(7) Gallucci, Charles
15 - 5
(26) Peters, Nathan
12 - 15
(23) Selendy, Max
15 - 8
(10) Zusin, Zachary
3 - 15
(15) Andrews, Nathan
15 - 4
(18) Blutt, Emerson
5 - 15
(31) Kim, Nicholas
15 - 9
(2) Oursler, Jack
5 - 15
Round of 16
(1) Chiang, Will
15 - 11
(16) McGillion-Moore, Jake
6 - 15
(24) Louie, Timothy
8 - 15
(8) Hu, Oliver
4 - 15
(5) Tummings, C.J.
15 - 5
(12) Wu, Albert
12 - 15
(13) Emmer, Chase
15 - 7
(4) Hempe, Jake
12 - 15
(30) Lockwood, Owen
9 - 10
(19) Cho, Justin
14 - 9
(22) Rege, Advaith
8 - 15
(6) Siegel, Elliot
6 - 15
(26) Peters, Nathan
7 - 15
(23) Selendy, Max
15 - 12
(15) Andrews, Nathan
15 - 14
(2) Oursler, Jack
8 - 15
Top 8
(1) Chiang, Will
15 - 12
(8) Hu, Oliver
10 - 15
(5) Tummings, C.J.
15 - 7
(4) Hempe, Jake
14 - 15
(19) Cho, Justin
15 - 12
(6) Siegel, Elliot
6 - 15
(26) Peters, Nathan
13 - 15
(2) Oursler, Jack
6 - 15
Final 4
(8) Hu, Oliver
7 - 15
(4) Hempe, Jake
9 - 15
(19) Cho, Justin
15 - 10
(2) Oursler, Jack
7 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(4) Hempe, Jake
4 - 15
(2) Oursler, Jack
11 - 15
Winner
(2) Oursler, Jack
13 - 15