Dunwoody FC Bruce Fusner Memorial
Mixed Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Saylor, David
(64) (Bye)
(33) Herrick, Kerry
(32) Patton, Alex
(17) Singh, Angad
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Eichler, Dave
(9) Frey, Claire
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Cauble, Brian
(25) Pack, Tanner
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(8) Saylor, Harrison
(5) Breen, Matthew
(60) (Bye)
(37) Van Riper, Katharine
(28) Dean, Robert
(21) McFarland, John
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Bosco, Marianne
(13) Snyder, Jacob
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Richards, William
(29) Owens, Joshua
(36) Tapia, Sandy
(61) (Bye)
(4) Huang, Andy
(3) Calvert, Jason
(62) (Bye)
(35) McFadden, Kylie
(30) Anderson, Laura K
(19) Qian, Tony
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) McIntyre, Kendric
(11) Vaughn, David
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Jay, Rachael
(27) Minor, David
(38) Deeney, Marian
(59) (Bye)
(6) Anderson, Mathew T
(7) Erhart, Grant Nelson
(58) (Bye)
(39) Zhang, Julie
(26) Finney, Hannah
(23) Proctor, Susan
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Bland, Ian
(15) Ji, Chonny
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Frey, Wayne
(31) Erhart, Marlaine
(34) Perry, Nicholas
(63) (Bye)
(1) Young, David C
Round of 32
(1) Saylor, David
(32) Patton, Alex
4 - 15
(17) Singh, Angad
(16) Eichler, Dave
(9) Frey, Claire
(24) Cauble, Brian
(25) Pack, Tanner
(8) Saylor, Harrison
(5) Breen, Matthew
(28) Dean, Robert
8 - 15
(21) McFarland, John
(12) Bosco, Marianne
(13) Snyder, Jacob
(20) Richards, William
(29) Owens, Joshua
15 - 14
(4) Huang, Andy
(3) Calvert, Jason
(30) Anderson, Laura K
3 - 15
(19) Qian, Tony
(14) McIntyre, Kendric
(11) Vaughn, David
(22) Jay, Rachael
(27) Minor, David
15 - 10
(6) Anderson, Mathew T
(7) Erhart, Grant Nelson
(26) Finney, Hannah
7 - 15
(23) Proctor, Susan
(10) Bland, Ian
(15) Ji, Chonny
(18) Frey, Wayne
(31) Erhart, Marlaine
15 - 14
(1) Saylor, David
Round of 16
(32) Patton, Alex
12 - 15
(17) Singh, Angad
15 - 8
(9) Frey, Claire
15 - 8
(25) Pack, Tanner
15 - 13
(5) Breen, Matthew
15 - 7
(21) McFarland, John
15 - 12
(13) Snyder, Jacob
10 - 10
(4) Huang, Andy
7 - 15
(3) Calvert, Jason
15 - 8
(14) McIntyre, Kendric
10 - 15
(11) Vaughn, David
15 - 9
(6) Anderson, Mathew T
4 - 15
(7) Erhart, Grant Nelson
15 - 6
(10) Bland, Ian
6 - 15
(18) Frey, Wayne
7 - 15
(1) Saylor, David
15 - 3
Top 8
(32) Patton, Alex
13 - 15
(25) Pack, Tanner
15 - 7
(5) Breen, Matthew
15 - 8
(13) Snyder, Jacob
15 - 14
(14) McIntyre, Kendric
9 - 15
(6) Anderson, Mathew T
9 - 15
(7) Erhart, Grant Nelson
15 - 14
(1) Saylor, David
15 - 11
Final 4
(25) Pack, Tanner
15 - 5
(5) Breen, Matthew
15 - 9
(6) Anderson, Mathew T
9 - 15
(7) Erhart, Grant Nelson
10 - 9
Gold Medal Bout
(25) Pack, Tanner
15 - 8
(6) Anderson, Mathew T
6 - 15
Winner
(6) Anderson, Mathew T
12 - 15