Fairfax Challenge ROC - Region 6 & Veteran
Div 1A Senior Men's Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Peppe, Matthew
(64) (Bye)
(33) Jha, Rahul
(32) Dickens, Robert
(16) Dimmett, David
(48) Hviding, Raphael
(49) Dill, Travis
(16) Lee, Timothy
(9) Maurer, Chip
(56) Garrison, Andrew
(40) Combs, Colson
(24) Markowitz, William
(25) Kim, Ethan S.
(40) Panou, Aristeidis
(57) Booker, La Selle
(8) Schwartz, Elliott
(5) Elashry, Zeyad
(60) Yoon, Sungho
(37) Galbraith, Oliver
(28) Asher, Jacob
(21) Park, Prestan
(43) Stucker, Joseph
(53) Armstrong, James
(11) Kim, Derek
(13) Hitchcock, David
(52) Ratliff, Kenan
(43) Cusimano, Keith
(20) Doan, Joseph
(29) Gordon, Reis
(36) Zhang, Jimmy
(61) Boyko, Frank
(4) Campbell, Daniel
(3) Teelucksingh, Victor
(62) Nomani, Shibli
(35) Bowie, George
(30) Tirrell, Justin
(19) Johnson, Miles
(46) Eversull, Liam
(51) Park, Minchan
(14) Hoffmann, Christopher
(11) Benkler, Yuriy
(54) Papadopoulos, Nikolaos
(43) Reid, Avo
(22) Bailey, Nathan
(27) Haddad, Justin
(38) Kim, Brad
(59) Kim, John
(6) Adams, Zach
(7) Lee, Youngchan
(57) Desamours, Georges
(38) Constantine, Wyatt Matthew
(26) McKinley, Liam
(23) Alvior, Joshua
(42) Walther, Bryan
(55) Tae, William
(10) Plumer, Jack
(15) Munlin, Donovan
(50) Mezey, Jacob
(46) Linden, Andrew
(18) Lee, Woosuk
(31) Yi, Kyle
(34) Hilbert, Xavier
(63) (Bye)
(2) Fulmer, Andrew
Round of 32
(1) Peppe, Matthew
(32) Dickens, Robert
11 - 15
(48) Hviding, Raphael
6 - 15
(16) Dimmett, David
13 - 15
(9) Maurer, Chip
15 - 10
(24) Markowitz, William
9 - 15
(25) Kim, Ethan S.
15 - 6
(8) Schwartz, Elliott
11 - 15
(5) Elashry, Zeyad
15 - 5
(37) Galbraith, Oliver
15 - 13
(43) Reid, Avo
15 - 12
(53) Armstrong, James
8 - 7
(13) Hitchcock, David
15 - 5
(20) Doan, Joseph
9 - 15
(36) Zhang, Jimmy
12 - 15
(4) Campbell, Daniel
2 - 15
(3) Teelucksingh, Victor
15 - 2
(35) Bowie, George
15 - 10
(46) Linden, Andrew
14 - 15
(14) Hoffmann, Christopher
6 - 15
(11) Benkler, Yuriy
15 - 5
(43) Stucker, Joseph
15 - 11
(27) Haddad, Justin
15 - 3
(6) Adams, Zach
3 - 15
(7) Lee, Youngchan
15 - 11
(38) Constantine, Wyatt Matthew
9 - 15
(23) Alvior, Joshua
15 - 8
(10) Plumer, Jack
6 - 15
(15) Munlin, Donovan
15 - 12
(46) Eversull, Liam
10 - 15
(34) Hilbert, Xavier
14 - 15
(2) Fulmer, Andrew
Round of 16
(32) Dickens, Robert
10 - 15
(48) Hviding, Raphael
7 - 15
(9) Maurer, Chip
15 - 14
(8) Schwartz, Elliott
13 - 15
(5) Elashry, Zeyad
15 - 4
(53) Armstrong, James
15 - 14
(13) Hitchcock, David
15 - 11
(4) Campbell, Daniel
5 - 15
(3) Teelucksingh, Victor
15 - 9
(46) Linden, Andrew
11 - 15
(11) Benkler, Yuriy
15 - 11
(27) Haddad, Justin
15 - 10
(7) Lee, Youngchan
15 - 9
(10) Plumer, Jack
10 - 15
(15) Munlin, Donovan
15 - 10
(2) Fulmer, Andrew
9 - 15
Top 8
(32) Dickens, Robert
11 - 15
(8) Schwartz, Elliott
14 - 15
(5) Elashry, Zeyad
15 - 4
(4) Campbell, Daniel
9 - 15
(3) Teelucksingh, Victor
15 - 9
(27) Haddad, Justin
15 - 9
(7) Lee, Youngchan
15 - 13
(2) Fulmer, Andrew
7 - 15
Final 4
(8) Schwartz, Elliott
10 - 15
(5) Elashry, Zeyad
15 - 7
(27) Haddad, Justin
15 - 9
(7) Lee, Youngchan
15 - 6
Gold Medal Bout
(5) Elashry, Zeyad
15 - 4
(27) Haddad, Justin
15 - 8
Winner
(5) Elashry, Zeyad
15 - 7