Third Annual Yellow Jacket Open
D & Under (Div 3) Mixed Foil Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Pan, Tailin
(64) (Bye)
(33) Anderson, Robert
(32) Ogburn, Anne
(17) Anderson, Mathew T
(48) Blackmon, Katie
(49) Watkins, Gregory
(16) Penton, Bailey
(9) Jang, Jaeho (Jason)
(56) (Bye)
(41) Thompson, Sarah
(24) Labean, Tyler
(25) Gore, Hollis
(40) Welch, Cavanaugh
(57) (Bye)
(8) Lanier, William
(5) Fuselter, Seth
(60) (Bye)
(37) Hoffmann, Nicolas
(28) Stringfellow, Austin
(21) Murray, Joseph
(44) Kaplan, Yonatan
(53) (Bye)
(12) Miller, Daniel
(13) Paracka, Amber
(52) (Bye)
(45) Congleton, Danny
(20) Graham, Jonathan
(29) Gbadebo, Ephraim
(36) Sanders, Charles
(61) (Bye)
(4) Boyd, Myrka
(3) Spoerke, Kyle P.
(62) (Bye)
(35) Haskins, Lillian
(30) Panetti, Grayson
(19) Brown, Evan
(46) Lee, Yong
(51) Cobb, Destiny
(14) Young, Alexander
(11) Evans, Amethyst
(54) (Bye)
(43) Rattray, Jennifer
(22) Gonzalez, Laura Itzel
(27) Edens, Forrest
(38) Rhodes, Lauren
(59) (Bye)
(6) Wheeler, James
(7) Phan, Samantha
(58) (Bye)
(39) Chambers, Sean
(26) Conn, Joseph
(23) Sung, Brandon
(42) Duda, Joseph
(55) (Bye)
(9) Zhang, Ruiqi
(15) Hessing, Jakob
(50) Binns, Sophie
(47) Martin, Brent
(18) Kang, Amanda
(31) Bush, Sarah
(34) Rimmer, Jared
(63) (Bye)
(2) Chen, Wei Chee
Round of 32
(1) Pan, Tailin
(33) Anderson, Robert
13 - 5
(17) Anderson, Mathew T
15 - 5
(16) Penton, Bailey
7 - 15
(9) Jang, Jaeho (Jason)
(24) Labean, Tyler
11 - 15
(40) Welch, Cavanaugh
10 - 15
(8) Lanier, William
(5) Fuselter, Seth
(37) Hoffmann, Nicolas
13 - 12
(21) Murray, Joseph
15 - 13
(12) Miller, Daniel
(13) Paracka, Amber
(20) Graham, Jonathan
13 - 15
(29) Gbadebo, Ephraim
15 - 11
(4) Boyd, Myrka
(3) Spoerke, Kyle P.
(35) Haskins, Lillian
15 - 8
(46) Lee, Yong
8 - 15
(14) Young, Alexander
1 - 15
(11) Evans, Amethyst
(22) Gonzalez, Laura Itzel
7 - 15
(27) Edens, Forrest
15 - 6
(6) Wheeler, James
(7) Phan, Samantha
(39) Chambers, Sean
15 - 10
(23) Sung, Brandon
15 - 4
(9) Jang, Jaeho (Jason)
(15) Hessing, Jakob
15 - 0
(18) Kang, Amanda
6 - 15
(34) Rimmer, Jared
0 - 0
(2) Chen, Wei Chee
Round of 16
(1) Pan, Tailin
11 - 7
(17) Anderson, Mathew T
15 - 7
(9) Zhang, Ruiqi
15 - 12
(8) Lanier, William
7 - 8
(5) Fuselter, Seth
15 - 4
(12) Miller, Daniel
13 - 15
(13) Paracka, Amber
15 - 11
(4) Boyd, Myrka
4 - 15
(3) Spoerke, Kyle P.
15 - 3
(14) Young, Alexander
4 - 15
(11) Evans, Amethyst
15 - 8
(6) Wheeler, James
8 - 15
(7) Phan, Samantha
15 - 5
(9) Jang, Jaeho (Jason)
15 - 7
(15) Hessing, Jakob
15 - 7
(2) Chen, Wei Chee
6 - 15
Top 8
(1) Pan, Tailin
15 - 11
(9) Zhang, Ruiqi
15 - 10
(5) Fuselter, Seth
15 - 11
(4) Boyd, Myrka
6 - 15
(3) Spoerke, Kyle P.
15 - 8
(6) Wheeler, James
6 - 15
(9) Jang, Jaeho (Jason)
15 - 11
(2) Chen, Wei Chee
8 - 15
Final 4
(1) Pan, Tailin
15 - 8
(4) Boyd, Myrka
7 - 15
(3) Spoerke, Kyle P.
15 - 6
(2) Chen, Wei Chee
8 - 9
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Pan, Tailin
15 - 7
(2) Chen, Wei Chee
11 - 15
Winner
(2) Chen, Wei Chee
12 - 15