Longhorn Open 2009 (SSCC#1)
Senior Men's Foil Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Chen, Raymond
(64) (Bye)
(33) Erickson, Christopher
(32) Sypien, Samuel J
(17) Smith, Daniel Andrew
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Lalehrokh, Farshad
(9) Ham, Dowoong
(56) (Bye)
(41) Robinette, Derek
(24) Rose, Christopher M
(25) MacLeod, Daniel
(40) Dendy, Jonathan
(57) (Bye)
(8) Sexton III, Ray L.
(5) Shourds, Shalyn
(60) (Bye)
(37) Kelly, Dylan
(28) Blake, Randall
(21) Santa Maria, Vincent
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Wooley, Robert
(13) Chen, Rodney
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Rodriguez, Martin
(29) Perez, James
(36) Zakon, Alex
(61) (Bye)
(4) Kubik, Nick
(3) Jno-Finn, Davis
(62) (Bye)
(35) Guthrey, Pierson
(30) Busick, Keegan
(19) Stout, Andrew
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Ybarra, Emilio
(11) Tadlock, James
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Nicot, Jeremy
(27) Franzese, Nicholas
(38) Clark, Sean
(59) (Bye)
(6) Boksiner, Vitaliy
(7) Ray, Jason
(58) (Bye)
(39) Knutson, Ravi-Kumar Emil'
(26) Olson, Erick
(23) Lannan, Ryan
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Gateley, David
(15) Shing, Loktao
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Preston, Graeme
(31) Cravey, Michael
(34) Scamman, Peter
(63) (Bye)
(2) Rogers, Christopher S
Round of 32
(1) Chen, Raymond
(32) Sypien, Samuel J
4 - 15
(17) Smith, Daniel Andrew
(16) Lalehrokh, Farshad
(9) Ham, Dowoong
(24) Rose, Christopher M
2 - 15
(25) MacLeod, Daniel
15 - 7
(8) Sexton III, Ray L.
(5) Shourds, Shalyn
(28) Blake, Randall
9 - 15
(21) Santa Maria, Vincent
(12) Wooley, Robert
(13) Chen, Rodney
(20) Rodriguez, Martin
(29) Perez, James
15 - 8
(4) Kubik, Nick
(3) Jno-Finn, Davis
(30) Busick, Keegan
5 - 15
(19) Stout, Andrew
(14) Ybarra, Emilio
(11) Tadlock, James
(22) Nicot, Jeremy
(27) Franzese, Nicholas
15 - 2
(6) Boksiner, Vitaliy
(7) Ray, Jason
(26) Olson, Erick
10 - 15
(23) Lannan, Ryan
(10) Gateley, David
(15) Shing, Loktao
(18) Preston, Graeme
(34) Scamman, Peter
10 - 15
(2) Rogers, Christopher S
Round of 16
(1) Chen, Raymond
15 - 10
(17) Smith, Daniel Andrew
15 - 6
(9) Ham, Dowoong
15 - 2
(8) Sexton III, Ray L.
14 - 15
(5) Shourds, Shalyn
15 - 3
(12) Wooley, Robert
0 - 15
(13) Chen, Rodney
15 - 5
(4) Kubik, Nick
3 - 15
(3) Jno-Finn, Davis
15 - 9
(19) Stout, Andrew
15 - 14
(11) Tadlock, James
15 - 5
(6) Boksiner, Vitaliy
8 - 15
(7) Ray, Jason
15 - 7
(10) Gateley, David
6 - 15
(15) Shing, Loktao
15 - 6
(2) Rogers, Christopher S
5 - 15
Top 8
(1) Chen, Raymond
15 - 13
(9) Ham, Dowoong
15 - 8
(12) Wooley, Robert
14 - 15
(4) Kubik, Nick
13 - 15
(3) Jno-Finn, Davis
15 - 14
(6) Boksiner, Vitaliy
8 - 15
(10) Gateley, David
11 - 15
(2) Rogers, Christopher S
10 - 15
Final 4
(1) Chen, Raymond
13 - 12
(4) Kubik, Nick
6 - 15
(3) Jno-Finn, Davis
15 - 14
(2) Rogers, Christopher S
8 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(4) Kubik, Nick
9 - 15
(2) Rogers, Christopher S
13 - 15
Winner
(4) Kubik, Nick
11 - 15