The 2014 Hangover Classic
Senior Mixed Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Russell, Ben
(64) (Bye)
(31) Bailey, Nathan
(31) Lindsay, Riley
(17) Wood, Stephen
(48) Erhart, Grant Nelson
(49) Mays, Helen
(16) Lehfeldt, Damien
(9) Tableman, Doug
(56) Anderson, Danny
(40) Owen, Michael
(24) Riley, Kai
(25) Snyder, John
(40) Dimmett, David
(57) Vegas, Fred
(8) Duncan, Corwin
(5) Shelanski, Isaac
(60) (Bye)
(37) Snyder, William
(28) Lucente, Tom
(20) Wilson, Ivan
(44) Hamilton, Chandler
(53) Giacopassi, Dean
(12) Setnicky, Edward
(13) Morey, Zachary
(52) Hanadari-Levy, Yael
(45) Fulmer, Andrew
(20) Wright, Ezra
(29) Bailey, Bryce
(36) Powell, Micah
(61) (Bye)
(4) White, Sean
(3) Ott, James
(62) (Bye)
(35) Weser, Veronica
(30) Campbell, Daniel
(19) Cameron, Stephen
(45) Krempasky, John
(51) Boberski, Steven
(14) Deucher, Joseph
(11) Young, Scott
(54) Schmitz, Maria
(43) Fregenal, Andrew
(22) Russell, Joe
(27) Teelucksingh, Victor
(38) Asher, Jacob
(59) (Bye)
(6) Hitchcock, David
(7) Amsbaugh, Travis
(58) (Bye)
(38) Anderson, Jr., Danny
(26) Karnavas, Sam
(23) Everts, Logan
(42) Butler, Scott
(54) Baker, Jefferson
(10) Rachtchinine, Alexandre
(14) Rueda, Mateo
(50) O'Brien, Thomas
(47) Markowitz, William
(18) Subramanian, Arjuna
(31) Harvey, Joshua
(34) Maurer, Chip
(63) (Bye)
(2) Sieling, Eric
Round of 32
(1) Russell, Ben
(31) Bailey, Nathan
15 - 10
(48) Erhart, Grant Nelson
6 - 15
(16) Lehfeldt, Damien
9 - 15
(9) Tableman, Doug
15 - 6
(24) Riley, Kai
14 - 15
(25) Snyder, John
0 - 0
(8) Duncan, Corwin
1 - 15
(5) Shelanski, Isaac
(37) Snyder, William
15 - 4
(20) Wright, Ezra
2 - 15
(12) Setnicky, Edward
3 - 15
(13) Morey, Zachary
15 - 9
(45) Fulmer, Andrew
15 - 13
(36) Powell, Micah
8 - 15
(4) White, Sean
(3) Ott, James
(30) Campbell, Daniel
10 - 15
(19) Cameron, Stephen
15 - 10
(51) Boberski, Steven
15 - 14
(11) Young, Scott
15 - 4
(43) Fregenal, Andrew
12 - 9
(27) Teelucksingh, Victor
15 - 7
(6) Hitchcock, David
(7) Amsbaugh, Travis
(26) Karnavas, Sam
13 - 15
(23) Everts, Logan
0 - 0
(10) Rachtchinine, Alexandre
9 - 15
(14) Deucher, Joseph
8 - 15
(18) Subramanian, Arjuna
7 - 15
(34) Maurer, Chip
11 - 15
(2) Sieling, Eric
Round of 16
(1) Russell, Ben
15 - 5
(48) Erhart, Grant Nelson
10 - 15
(9) Tableman, Doug
15 - 11
(8) Duncan, Corwin
9 - 15
(5) Shelanski, Isaac
15 - 8
(20) Wright, Ezra
10 - 15
(13) Morey, Zachary
15 - 12
(4) White, Sean
7 - 15
(3) Ott, James
15 - 10
(19) Cameron, Stephen
15 - 7
(11) Young, Scott
15 - 11
(27) Teelucksingh, Victor
11 - 10
(7) Amsbaugh, Travis
15 - 9
(10) Rachtchinine, Alexandre
9 - 15
(18) Subramanian, Arjuna
13 - 15
(2) Sieling, Eric
3 - 11
Top 8
(1) Russell, Ben
15 - 10
(8) Duncan, Corwin
9 - 15
(20) Wright, Ezra
5 - 15
(4) White, Sean
8 - 15
(19) Cameron, Stephen
8 - 7
(27) Teelucksingh, Victor
9 - 8
(10) Rachtchinine, Alexandre
13 - 15
(18) Subramanian, Arjuna
10 - 11
Final 4
(8) Duncan, Corwin
10 - 15
(4) White, Sean
11 - 15
(27) Teelucksingh, Victor
6 - 4
(10) Rachtchinine, Alexandre
12 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(8) Duncan, Corwin
5 - 15
(10) Rachtchinine, Alexandre
13 - 15
Winner
(8) Duncan, Corwin
5 - 15