2017-18 BFC Youth Series 7/Cadet Series 4
E & Under Y14 Mixed Foil Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Du, Samuel
(64) (Bye)
(33) Gao, Sean
(32) Cutler, Andrew
(17) Tsai, Max
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Wilson, Samuel
(9) Howard, Michael
(56) (Bye)
(41) Restuccia, Luca
(24) Ewald, Gus
(25) Woodthorpe, Michael
(40) Murray, Daniel
(57) (Bye)
(8) Fu, Yifan
(5) Jin, Dennis
(60) (Bye)
(37) Beber, Bodhi
(28) Gao, Tony
(21) Su, Michelle
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Qi, Steve
(13) Shetty, Sachin
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(19) Mueller, Tatum
(29) Lussier, Lucien
(36) Terranova, Jobin
(61) (Bye)
(4) Kaza, Nitish
(2) Kao, Castor
(62) (Bye)
(35) Bowden, Hope
(30) Soares, Michael
(19) Miller, Naomi
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Xue, Alanna
(11) Zhao, Jesse
(54) (Bye)
(43) Yun, Sean
(22) Alimi, Yacine
(27) Dushkin, Grigory
(38) Boussy, Luciano
(59) (Bye)
(6) He, Fenghuan
(7) Bing, Charles
(58) (Bye)
(39) Labelle, Audreanne
(26) Meng, Zhaoyi
(23) Li, Owen
(42) Griesmer, James
(55) (Bye)
(10) Santulli, Tristan
(15) Li, Richard
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Ouyang, Matt
(31) Vaynberg, Ellen
(34) Abruzzese, Owen
(63) (Bye)
(2) Sha, Yi Peng
Round of 32
(1) Du, Samuel
(32) Cutler, Andrew
8 - 15
(17) Tsai, Max
(16) Wilson, Samuel
(9) Howard, Michael
(41) Restuccia, Luca
15 - 5
(25) Woodthorpe, Michael
15 - 13
(8) Fu, Yifan
(5) Jin, Dennis
(28) Gao, Tony
7 - 15
(21) Su, Michelle
(12) Qi, Steve
(13) Shetty, Sachin
(19) Mueller, Tatum
(29) Lussier, Lucien
15 - 5
(4) Kaza, Nitish
(2) Kao, Castor
(30) Soares, Michael
3 - 15
(19) Miller, Naomi
(14) Xue, Alanna
(11) Zhao, Jesse
(22) Alimi, Yacine
1 - 15
(27) Dushkin, Grigory
15 - 11
(6) He, Fenghuan
(7) Bing, Charles
(26) Meng, Zhaoyi
12 - 15
(23) Li, Owen
15 - 2
(10) Santulli, Tristan
(15) Li, Richard
(18) Ouyang, Matt
(34) Abruzzese, Owen
11 - 15
(2) Kao, Castor
Round of 16
(1) Du, Samuel
15 - 6
(17) Tsai, Max
14 - 13
(9) Howard, Michael
14 - 8
(8) Fu, Yifan
5 - 15
(5) Jin, Dennis
15 - 12
(12) Qi, Steve
10 - 15
(19) Mueller, Tatum
15 - 9
(4) Kaza, Nitish
0 - 15
(2) Sha, Yi Peng
3 - 15
(14) Xue, Alanna
10 - 15
(11) Zhao, Jesse
15 - 13
(6) He, Fenghuan
8 - 15
(7) Bing, Charles
15 - 7
(10) Santulli, Tristan
8 - 15
(18) Ouyang, Matt
10 - 15
(2) Kao, Castor
3 - 15
Top 8
(17) Tsai, Max
15 - 13
(9) Howard, Michael
15 - 14
(12) Qi, Steve
9 - 15
(4) Kaza, Nitish
7 - 15
(2) Sha, Yi Peng
10 - 11
(6) He, Fenghuan
5 - 15
(10) Santulli, Tristan
11 - 15
(2) Kao, Castor
9 - 15
Final 4
(17) Tsai, Max
12 - 9
(4) Kaza, Nitish
4 - 15
(2) Sha, Yi Peng
13 - 15
(2) Kao, Castor
14 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(17) Tsai, Max
12 - 11
(2) Kao, Castor
9 - 15
Winner
(2) Kao, Castor
8 - 9