American Challenge RJCC - Region 3
U16 Men's Saber Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Chénier, Marc-Olivier
(64) (Bye)
(33) Lin, William
(32) Matsui, Alen
(17) Tang, Brian
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Morreale, John
(9) Tang, Brendan
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Khim, Jacob
(25) Travaglione, Conor
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(8) Yen, Josh
(5) Belser, Bryce
(60) (Bye)
(37) (Bye)
(28) Tharayil, Jacob
(21) Morris, Samuel
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Varukatty-Gafoor, Akhil
(13) Yao, Jonathan
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Chacon, Fernando
(29) Wood, Elden
(36) Huang, Eric
(61) (Bye)
(4) Barnett, Adam
(3) Chew, Conrad
(62) (Bye)
(35) Ge, Nicholas
(30) Huddy, Brandon
(19) Shen, Maxwell
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Wyche, Scott
(11) Vaccari, Braden
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Walker, Robert Connor
(27) Harris, Alex
(38) (Bye)
(59) (Bye)
(6) Guzman, R J
(7) Kahn, Justin
(58) (Bye)
(39) (Bye)
(26) Garrelick, David
(23) Beaulne, David-Olivier
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Levin, Mark
(15) Rai, Avin
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Moszczynski, Adam
(31) Katz, Daniel
(34) Bartolo, Domenic
(63) (Bye)
(2) Lin, John
Round of 32
(1) Chénier, Marc-Olivier
(33) Lin, William
15 - 8
(17) Tang, Brian
(16) Morreale, John
(9) Tang, Brendan
(24) Khim, Jacob
(25) Travaglione, Conor
(8) Yen, Josh
(5) Belser, Bryce
(28) Tharayil, Jacob
(21) Morris, Samuel
(12) Varukatty-Gafoor, Akhil
(13) Yao, Jonathan
(20) Chacon, Fernando
(29) Wood, Elden
15 - 11
(4) Barnett, Adam
(3) Chew, Conrad
(35) Ge, Nicholas
15 - 12
(19) Shen, Maxwell
(14) Wyche, Scott
(11) Vaccari, Braden
(22) Walker, Robert Connor
(27) Harris, Alex
(6) Guzman, R J
(7) Kahn, Justin
(26) Garrelick, David
(23) Beaulne, David-Olivier
(10) Levin, Mark
(15) Rai, Avin
(18) Moszczynski, Adam
(31) Katz, Daniel
15 - 14
(2) Lin, John
Round of 16
(1) Chénier, Marc-Olivier
15 - 2
(17) Tang, Brian
15 - 9
(9) Tang, Brendan
15 - 7
(8) Yen, Josh
3 - 15
(5) Belser, Bryce
15 - 7
(12) Varukatty-Gafoor, Akhil
11 - 15
(20) Chacon, Fernando
10 - 15
(4) Barnett, Adam
9 - 15
(3) Chew, Conrad
15 - 10
(14) Wyche, Scott
9 - 15
(11) Vaccari, Braden
15 - 3
(6) Guzman, R J
14 - 15
(26) Garrelick, David
7 - 15
(10) Levin, Mark
12 - 15
(18) Moszczynski, Adam
13 - 15
(2) Lin, John
3 - 15
Top 8
(1) Chénier, Marc-Olivier
15 - 13
(8) Yen, Josh
10 - 15
(5) Belser, Bryce
15 - 2
(4) Barnett, Adam
10 - 15
(14) Wyche, Scott
12 - 15
(11) Vaccari, Braden
15 - 8
(10) Levin, Mark
12 - 15
(2) Lin, John
12 - 15
Final 4
(8) Yen, Josh
12 - 15
(5) Belser, Bryce
15 - 7
(11) Vaccari, Braden
15 - 3
(2) Lin, John
7 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(5) Belser, Bryce
15 - 6
(11) Vaccari, Braden
15 - 8
Winner
(5) Belser, Bryce
15 - 3