Brick City ROC & RJCC USFA (Region 3)
U19 Men's Foil Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Blutt, Emerson
(64) (Bye)
(32) Li, Felix
(32) Turk, Julien
(17) Yeung, Dylan
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Bergeron, Alex
(8) Poon, Simon
(56) (Bye)
(41) Dyckman, Andrew
(24) Grass, Andrew
(25) Gaudet, Paul
(40) Spigel, Jack
(57) (Bye)
(8) Broszkowski, Alek
(5) Emmer, Chase
(60) (Bye)
(37) Soliman, Paul
(28) Bagdan, Samuel
(21) Poon, Alvin
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Evans, Cameron
(13) Rastegar, Linus
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Lee, Caden
(29) Qian, Michael
(36) Ye, Kevin
(61) (Bye)
(4) Chiang, Will
(3) Riccio, Frank
(62) (Bye)
(34) Peter, Griffin
(30) Zhang, Songhao Steven
(19) Li, Edward
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Qi, Charlson
(11) Koeck, Tomas
(54) (Bye)
(43) Johnson, Alan
(22) Romanov, Michael
(27) Louie, Timothy
(38) Figueroa, Clemente
(59) (Bye)
(5) Jackson, Malcolm
(7) Liu, Patrick
(58) (Bye)
(39) Kasi, Sanjay
(26) Ely, Alexandru
(23) Sun, Matthew
(41) Sun, Michael
(55) (Bye)
(10) Shi, Shenzhi
(15) Lutar, Lucas
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Adler, Ian
(31) Ma, Alexander
(34) Haines, Ethan
(63) (Bye)
(2) Prilutsky, David
Round of 32
(1) Blutt, Emerson
(32) Li, Felix
5 - 15
(17) Yeung, Dylan
(16) Bergeron, Alex
(8) Poon, Simon
(24) Grass, Andrew
2 - 15
(40) Spigel, Jack
13 - 15
(8) Poon, Simon
(5) Emmer, Chase
(28) Bagdan, Samuel
7 - 15
(21) Poon, Alvin
(12) Evans, Cameron
(13) Rastegar, Linus
(20) Lee, Caden
(29) Qian, Michael
15 - 12
(4) Chiang, Will
(3) Riccio, Frank
(34) Peter, Griffin
9 - 15
(19) Li, Edward
(14) Qi, Charlson
(11) Koeck, Tomas
(22) Romanov, Michael
1 - 15
(27) Louie, Timothy
15 - 7
(5) Emmer, Chase
(7) Liu, Patrick
(26) Ely, Alexandru
9 - 15
(41) Sun, Michael
15 - 11
(10) Shi, Shenzhi
(15) Lutar, Lucas
(18) Adler, Ian
(34) Haines, Ethan
10 - 15
(2) Prilutsky, David
Round of 16
(1) Blutt, Emerson
15 - 5
(16) Bergeron, Alex
7 - 15
(8) Broszkowski, Alek
12 - 15
(8) Poon, Simon
6 - 15
(5) Jackson, Malcolm
15 - 4
(21) Poon, Alvin
15 - 11
(13) Rastegar, Linus
15 - 3
(4) Chiang, Will
7 - 15
(3) Riccio, Frank
15 - 9
(19) Li, Edward
15 - 12
(11) Koeck, Tomas
15 - 8
(5) Emmer, Chase
15 - 9
(7) Liu, Patrick
15 - 6
(41) Sun, Michael
15 - 10
(15) Lutar, Lucas
15 - 8
(2) Prilutsky, David
8 - 15
Top 8
(16) Bergeron, Alex
13 - 15
(8) Poon, Simon
12 - 15
(5) Jackson, Malcolm
15 - 8
(13) Rastegar, Linus
15 - 7
(3) Riccio, Frank
15 - 13
(11) Koeck, Tomas
15 - 14
(7) Liu, Patrick
15 - 4
(2) Prilutsky, David
14 - 15
Final 4
(16) Bergeron, Alex
14 - 15
(5) Jackson, Malcolm
15 - 7
(3) Riccio, Frank
15 - 12
(7) Liu, Patrick
12 - 5
Gold Medal Bout
(5) Jackson, Malcolm
15 - 13
(7) Liu, Patrick
15 - 10
Winner
(7) Liu, Patrick
15 - 9