Longhorn Open 2009 (SSCC#1)
Senior Men's Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Lim, Woong
(64) (Bye)
(33) Swank, Jerry
(32) Shackelford, Zach
(17) Dawson, Christopher
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) White, Derrek
(9) Stafford, Wesley
(56) (Bye)
(41) Weisbrod, Max "Bradley"
(23) Curry, Allan
(25) Preston, Graeme
(40) Causey, Anthony
(57) (Bye)
(8) Zarachoff, Matthew
(5) Shepard, Conor
(60) (Bye)
(37) Cramerus, Pieter F
(28) Tabor, Bruce
(21) Willcutt, John R.B.
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Brus, Brian
(13) Gatts, Jordan
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Wooley, Robert
(29) Rubarth-Lay, James
(36) MacLeod, Daniel
(61) (Bye)
(4) Reed, Robert M
(3) Sexton III, Ray L.
(62) (Bye)
(35) Bumgarner, David
(30) Dendy, Jonathan
(19) Fernandez, Alex B.
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Ham, Dowoong
(10) Sun, Wei
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(21) Lannan, Ryan
(27) Smith, Johan (Jim)
(38) Stout, Andrew
(59) (Bye)
(6) Dubois, Ethan
(7) Jno-Finn, Davis
(58) (Bye)
(39) Johnston, Samuel
(26) Cramerus, John
(23) Ray, Jason
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Moore, Patrick
(14) White, Doug
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Riegelman, Trevor
(31) Yoon, Seungwon
(34) Ogundipe, Dare
(63) (Bye)
(1) Gelnaw, William
Round of 32
(1) Lim, Woong
(32) Shackelford, Zach
9 - 15
(17) Dawson, Christopher
(16) White, Derrek
(9) Stafford, Wesley
(23) Curry, Allan
5 - 1
(25) Preston, Graeme
15 - 6
(8) Zarachoff, Matthew
(5) Shepard, Conor
(28) Tabor, Bruce
8 - 15
(21) Willcutt, John R.B.
(12) Brus, Brian
(13) Gatts, Jordan
(20) Wooley, Robert
(29) Rubarth-Lay, James
15 - 1
(4) Reed, Robert M
(3) Sexton III, Ray L.
(35) Bumgarner, David
15 - 4
(19) Fernandez, Alex B.
(14) White, Doug
(10) Sun, Wei
(21) Willcutt, John R.B.
(38) Stout, Andrew
14 - 15
(6) Dubois, Ethan
(7) Jno-Finn, Davis
(26) Cramerus, John
6 - 15
(23) Ray, Jason
(10) Sun, Wei
(14) White, Doug
(18) Riegelman, Trevor
(34) Ogundipe, Dare
11 - 15
(1) Lim, Woong
Round of 16
(1) Gelnaw, William
13 - 8
(16) White, Derrek
9 - 15
(9) Stafford, Wesley
15 - 8
(8) Zarachoff, Matthew
7 - 15
(5) Shepard, Conor
15 - 10
(12) Brus, Brian
9 - 15
(13) Gatts, Jordan
15 - 4
(4) Reed, Robert M
11 - 15
(3) Sexton III, Ray L.
15 - 7
(19) Fernandez, Alex B.
15 - 14
(10) Moore, Patrick
6 - 15
(6) Dubois, Ethan
2 - 15
(7) Jno-Finn, Davis
15 - 11
(23) Ray, Jason
15 - 8
(18) Riegelman, Trevor
13 - 15
(1) Lim, Woong
15 - 9
Top 8
(1) Gelnaw, William
8 - 7
(9) Stafford, Wesley
15 - 5
(5) Shepard, Conor
14 - 4
(4) Reed, Robert M
14 - 15
(3) Sexton III, Ray L.
15 - 14
(10) Moore, Patrick
14 - 15
(7) Jno-Finn, Davis
15 - 14
(1) Lim, Woong
15 - 14
Final 4
(9) Stafford, Wesley
10 - 7
(4) Reed, Robert M
12 - 15
(10) Moore, Patrick
5 - 15
(7) Jno-Finn, Davis
15 - 11
Gold Medal Bout
(4) Reed, Robert M
14 - 15
(10) Moore, Patrick
8 - 15
Winner
(10) Moore, Patrick
14 - 15