Joe Pechinsky Memorial Youth Tournament Series 4
Y12 Mixed Foil Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Ye, Kevin
(64) (Bye)
(33) Brossard, Ethan
(32) Mahaniah, Laura
(17) Shetty, Sachin
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Ersen, Tara
(9) Saxena, Sejal
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Santos, Cameron
(25) Pasalis, Sophia
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(8) Liu, Niles
(5) Sledeski, Andrew
(60) (Bye)
(37) (Bye)
(28) Lu, Benjamin
(21) Bondarenko, Michael
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Shortall, Samantha
(13) Muzzi, Jessica
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Ding, Jonathan
(29) Sun, Eric
(36) (Bye)
(61) (Bye)
(4) Sun, Danica
(3) Ma, Alexander
(62) (Bye)
(35) McShine, Katelyn
(30) Lowenstein, Zachary
(19) Di Tella, Blas
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Vassilopoulos, Alexander
(10) Wong, Nathan
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Ivarsson, Oliver
(27) Otting, Benjamin
(38) (Bye)
(59) (Bye)
(6) Yang, Adam
(7) Jimenez, Diran
(58) (Bye)
(39) (Bye)
(26) Kramer, Eli
(23) Rao, Jeffrey
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Zhang, Daniel
(15) Gaudet, Paul
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Rhodes, Idone
(31) Haber, Ben
(34) McShine, Alannah
(63) (Bye)
(1) Sheng, Robert
Round of 32
(1) Ye, Kevin
(32) Mahaniah, Laura
10 - 15
(17) Shetty, Sachin
(16) Ersen, Tara
(9) Saxena, Sejal
(24) Santos, Cameron
(25) Pasalis, Sophia
(8) Liu, Niles
(5) Sledeski, Andrew
(28) Lu, Benjamin
(21) Bondarenko, Michael
(12) Shortall, Samantha
(13) Muzzi, Jessica
(20) Ding, Jonathan
(29) Sun, Eric
(4) Sun, Danica
(3) Ma, Alexander
(30) Lowenstein, Zachary
4 - 15
(19) Di Tella, Blas
(14) Vassilopoulos, Alexander
(10) Wong, Nathan
(22) Ivarsson, Oliver
(27) Otting, Benjamin
(6) Yang, Adam
(7) Jimenez, Diran
(26) Kramer, Eli
(23) Rao, Jeffrey
(10) Zhang, Daniel
(15) Gaudet, Paul
(18) Rhodes, Idone
(34) McShine, Alannah
12 - 15
(1) Ye, Kevin
Round of 16
(1) Sheng, Robert
15 - 3
(16) Ersen, Tara
8 - 15
(9) Saxena, Sejal
15 - 9
(8) Liu, Niles
3 - 15
(5) Sledeski, Andrew
15 - 4
(12) Shortall, Samantha
5 - 15
(13) Muzzi, Jessica
15 - 6
(4) Sun, Danica
2 - 15
(3) Ma, Alexander
15 - 2
(19) Di Tella, Blas
15 - 12
(10) Wong, Nathan
9 - 15
(6) Yang, Adam
0 - 15
(7) Jimenez, Diran
15 - 1
(10) Zhang, Daniel
4 - 15
(15) Gaudet, Paul
15 - 5
(1) Ye, Kevin
15 - 6
Top 8
(1) Sheng, Robert
15 - 7
(8) Liu, Niles
3 - 15
(12) Shortall, Samantha
10 - 15
(4) Sun, Danica
13 - 14
(3) Ma, Alexander
15 - 0
(6) Yang, Adam
1 - 15
(10) Zhang, Daniel
12 - 15
(15) Gaudet, Paul
15 - 10
Final 4
(1) Sheng, Robert
15 - 13
(12) Shortall, Samantha
11 - 15
(3) Ma, Alexander
15 - 9
(15) Gaudet, Paul
15 - 7
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Sheng, Robert
15 - 11
(3) Ma, Alexander
11 - 10
Winner
(1) Sheng, Robert
15 - 10