16th Annual Ticonderoga Challenge Outdoor Epee
Senior Mixed Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Maczik, Adam
(64) (Bye)
(33) Brisson, Benjamin
(32) Alvarez, Ashton
(17) Jolley, Helen
(48) Crawford, Silas
(48) Finfrock, Charles
(16) Yu, Ethan
(9) Brisson, Jack
(56) (Bye)
(41) Schuppe, Sharon
(24) Kasper, Shaina
(25) Puffer, Keith
(40) Parker, Tom
(57) (Bye)
(8) Horak, David
(5) Dibble, Kevin
(60) (Bye)
(37) Ulrich-Verderber, Louisa
(28) Selby, Donald
(21) Staats, Lloyd
(44) Shambo, Eric
(53) (Bye)
(12) Young, Chris "Zac"
(13) Treadwell, Charlotte
(52) (Bye)
(45) Dambrowski, Anne
(20) Miernik, Marcel
(29) Hogan, Debra
(36) Fredette, Aggie
(61) (Bye)
(4) Kasper, Alex
(3) Whalen, Jared
(62) (Bye)
(35) Fox, Viveka
(30) Yu, Abigail
(19) Hou, Yangjian
(46) Finfrock, Alison
(51) (Bye)
(14) Crocket, Anne
(11) Turner Jr, Thomas
(54) (Bye)
(43) Staats, Peggy
(22) Keber, Larry
(27) Staats, F Lloyd
(38) Stringham, Christopher
(59) (Bye)
(6) Schuppe, Ray
(7) Horak, Peter
(58) (Bye)
(39) Nop, Jake
(26) Milici, Michael
(23) Hogan, Benjamin
(42) Sword, Sylvia
(55) (Bye)
(10) Grab, Ethan
(15) Kellish, Jeffery
(50) Dunn, Jennifer
(47) Seaman, Eleanor
(18) Parker, David
(31) Noel, Joe
(34) Dregallo, David
(63) (Bye)
(2) Mahmoud, Yasser
Round of 32
(1) Maczik, Adam
(33) Brisson, Benjamin
15 - 13
(17) Jolley, Helen
15 - 3
(16) Yu, Ethan
2 - 15
(9) Brisson, Jack
(41) Schuppe, Sharon
15 - 14
(25) Puffer, Keith
15 - 9
(8) Horak, David
(5) Dibble, Kevin
(28) Selby, Donald
5 - 15
(21) Staats, Lloyd
15 - 5
(12) Young, Chris "Zac"
(13) Treadwell, Charlotte
(20) Miernik, Marcel
9 - 15
(29) Hogan, Debra
15 - 6
(4) Kasper, Alex
(3) Whalen, Jared
(30) Yu, Abigail
14 - 15
(19) Hou, Yangjian
15 - 6
(14) Crocket, Anne
(11) Turner Jr, Thomas
(22) Keber, Larry
9 - 15
(27) Staats, F Lloyd
15 - 9
(6) Schuppe, Ray
(7) Horak, Peter
(26) Milici, Michael
6 - 15
(23) Hogan, Benjamin
15 - 10
(10) Grab, Ethan
(15) Kellish, Jeffery
15 - 3
(18) Parker, David
4 - 15
(31) Noel, Joe
12 - 6
(2) Mahmoud, Yasser
Round of 16
(1) Maczik, Adam
15 - 6
(16) Yu, Ethan
12 - 15
(41) Schuppe, Sharon
15 - 9
(8) Horak, David
7 - 15
(5) Dibble, Kevin
15 - 8
(12) Young, Chris "Zac"
6 - 15
(20) Miernik, Marcel
14 - 15
(4) Kasper, Alex
8 - 15
(3) Whalen, Jared
15 - 3
(14) Crocket, Anne
4 - 15
(11) Turner Jr, Thomas
15 - 8
(6) Schuppe, Ray
12 - 15
(26) Milici, Michael
10 - 15
(10) Grab, Ethan
14 - 15
(18) Parker, David
14 - 15
(2) Mahmoud, Yasser
8 - 15
Top 8
(1) Maczik, Adam
15 - 11
(8) Horak, David
11 - 13
(12) Young, Chris "Zac"
11 - 15
(4) Kasper, Alex
10 - 15
(14) Crocket, Anne
8 - 15
(11) Turner Jr, Thomas
15 - 6
(10) Grab, Ethan
14 - 15
(18) Parker, David
12 - 13
Final 4
(1) Maczik, Adam
15 - 3
(12) Young, Chris "Zac"
10 - 15
(14) Crocket, Anne
9 - 15
(18) Parker, David
14 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Maczik, Adam
12 - 10
(14) Crocket, Anne
11 - 15
Winner
(1) Maczik, Adam
15 - 11