NSFC Vladimir Gofman Memorial Senior M/W Epee
Senior Men's Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Gao, Tiger
(64) Rupp, Keegan
(33) Kunitsa, Dmitry
(32) Sha, Michael
(17) Fuller, George
(48) Chou, Benson
(49) Rittman, Zacc
(16) Decker, Tristan
(9) Kokenge, Reid
(56) Byun, Kevin
(41) Aravind, Athreya
(24) Kumar, Anitya
(25) Chu, Brandon
(40) WU, COLIN
(57) Garcia, Yago
(8) Agaon, Shawn
(5) Anderson, Brendan
(60) Shapiro, Samuel
(36) Durkin, Tristan
(28) Kokenge, Clark
(21) Bell, Jack
(44) Paliwoda, Nicholas
(53) Hu, Robert
(12) Gao, Daniel
(13) Zagoruiko, Ivan
(52) Beauchesne, Rudy
(45) Dacko, Alexander
(20) Wu, Jonathan
(29) Longstreet, Jeffrey
(36) Nabavi, Matthew
(61) Joneleit, Aidan
(4) Wu, Joseph
(3) Sanders, Ian
(62) Lunievicz, Joseph
(35) Karasin, Mark
(30) Kim, Dylan
(19) He, Lawrence
(46) Schiavone, Oreste
(51) Zou, Xianyang (Max)
(14) Jin, Owen
(11) Agaon, Ethan
(54) Martinez, Joshua
(43) Lopez-Simpson, Victor
(22) Suico, Zachary Emanuel
(27) Shrem, Samuel
(36) Thakur, Om
(59) Wang, Haixu
(6) Shen, Max
(7) Zhang, Jie
(58) Gao, "George" Xiaojiang
(39) Joseph, Willem
(26) Bedor, William
(23) Xie, Brandon
(42) Singh, Jaysukh
(55) Bambra, Taranjot
(10) Cai, Brian
(15) Chang, Che
(50) Kokenge, Chad
(47) Feng, Du
(18) Tsinis, Alex
(31) Liu, Jeremiah
(34) Vaysbukh, Konstantin
(63) Ho, Ivan
(2) Isaac, Joseph
Round of 32
(1) Gao, Tiger
15 - 3
(32) Sha, Michael
8 - 15
(17) Fuller, George
15 - 12
(16) Decker, Tristan
7 - 15
(9) Kokenge, Reid
15 - 13
(24) Kumar, Anitya
10 - 15
(40) WU, COLIN
11 - 15
(8) Agaon, Shawn
2 - 15
(5) Anderson, Brendan
15 - 11
(28) Kokenge, Clark
13 - 15
(21) Bell, Jack
15 - 14
(12) Gao, Daniel
5 - 15
(13) Zagoruiko, Ivan
15 - 4
(20) Wu, Jonathan
10 - 15
(29) Longstreet, Jeffrey
15 - 10
(4) Wu, Joseph
4 - 15
(3) Sanders, Ian
15 - 7
(35) Karasin, Mark
15 - 2
(19) He, Lawrence
15 - 13
(14) Jin, Owen
6 - 15
(11) Agaon, Ethan
15 - 5
(22) Suico, Zachary Emanuel
7 - 15
(27) Shrem, Samuel
15 - 9
(6) Shen, Max
4 - 15
(7) Zhang, Jie
15 - 6
(26) Bedor, William
11 - 15
(23) Xie, Brandon
15 - 13
(10) Cai, Brian
6 - 15
(15) Chang, Che
15 - 11
(18) Tsinis, Alex
7 - 15
(34) Vaysbukh, Konstantin
4 - 15
(2) Isaac, Joseph
1 - 15
Round of 16
(32) Sha, Michael
10 - 15
(17) Fuller, George
15 - 11
(9) Kokenge, Reid
15 - 14
(8) Agaon, Shawn
7 - 15
(28) Kokenge, Clark
14 - 15
(21) Bell, Jack
15 - 12
(13) Zagoruiko, Ivan
15 - 4
(4) Wu, Joseph
5 - 15
(3) Sanders, Ian
15 - 7
(19) He, Lawrence
15 - 14
(11) Agaon, Ethan
12 - 11
(6) Shen, Max
11 - 14
(26) Bedor, William
7 - 15
(10) Cai, Brian
8 - 15
(18) Tsinis, Alex
13 - 15
(2) Isaac, Joseph
14 - 15
Top 8
(17) Fuller, George
15 - 10
(8) Agaon, Shawn
9 - 15
(28) Kokenge, Clark
10 - 15
(13) Zagoruiko, Ivan
15 - 11
(3) Sanders, Ian
15 - 10
(6) Shen, Max
8 - 15
(26) Bedor, William
12 - 15
(18) Tsinis, Alex
13 - 15
Final 4
(8) Agaon, Shawn
10 - 15
(13) Zagoruiko, Ivan
15 - 11
(3) Sanders, Ian
15 - 8
(18) Tsinis, Alex
11 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(13) Zagoruiko, Ivan
15 - 2
(3) Sanders, Ian
15 - 7
Winner
(13) Zagoruiko, Ivan
15 - 13